Miljolare.no

Område: Arkavatnet

VANDA: Dyreplankton
12.09.1994
Vardafjell videregående skole
Arkavatnet (Haugesund, Rogaland)
Kellicottia longispina
VANDA: Dyreplankton
24.09.1993
Vardafjell videregående skole
Arkavatnet (Haugesund, Rogaland)
Alona affinis
Chydorus sphaericus
Graptoleberis testudinaria
Macrocyclops albidus
VANDA: Dyreplankton
28.08.1989
Vardafjell videregående skole
Arkavatnet (Haugesund, Rogaland)
Bosmina longispina
Hoppekreps (Eudiaptomus gracilis)
VANDA: Planteplankton
12.09.1994
Vardafjell videregående skole
Arkavatnet (Haugesund, Rogaland)
Anabaena sp.
Ankistrodesmus falcatus
Asterionella formosa
Closterium kuetzingii
Cosmarium sp.
Cryptomonas sp.
Dinobryon bavaricum
Dinobryon crenulatum
Dinobryon divergens
Euastrum cf. didelta
Gomphosphaeria lacustris
Gymnozyga monoliformis
Lyngbya sp.
Mallomonas sp.
Merismopedia sp.
Microcystis sp.
Monoraphidium sp.
Pandorina sp.
Peridinium sp.
Rhodomonas sp.
Scenedesmus arcuatus
Spondylosium planum
Staurastrum sp.
Staurodesmus cf. megacanthus
Staurodesmus cf. triangularis
Synura sp.
Tabellaria flocculosa
VANDA: Planteplankton
24.09.1993
Vardafjell videregående skole
Arkavatnet (Haugesund, Rogaland)
Closterium kuetzingii
Desmatractum bipyramidatum
Gymnozyga monoliformis
Microcystis sp.
Monoraphidium contortum
Scenedesmus arcuatus
Staurastrum sp.
Staurodesmus cf. triangularis
Tabellaria flocculosa
Trachelomonas sp.
VANDA: Planteplankton
22.09.1992
Vardafjell videregående skole
Arkavatnet (Haugesund, Rogaland)
Anabaena affinis
VANDA: Planteplankton
12.09.1991
Vardafjell videregående skole
Arkavatnet (Haugesund, Rogaland)
Ankistrodesmus falcatus
Cosmarium sp.
Dinobryon bavaricum
Dinobryon divergens
Euastrum cf. elegans
Gomphosphaeria lacustris
Mallomonas sp.
Merismopedia sp.
Micrasterias truncata
Microcystis sp.
Monoraphidium sp.
Pandorina sp.
Peridinium sp.
Scenedesmus sp.
Staurastrum sp.
Synura sp.
Tabellaria fenestra
Tabellaria flocculosa
VANDA: Planteplankton
30.05.1991
Vardafjell videregående skole
Arkavatnet (Haugesund, Rogaland)
Anabaena sp.
Ankistrodesmus falcatus
Cosmarium sp.
Dinobryon crenulatum
Dinobryon sertularia
Dinobryon spp.
Euastrum cf. elegans
Gomphosphaeria lacustris
Gymnozyga sp.
Lyngbya sp.
Mallomonas sp.
Melosira sp.
Merismopedia sp.
Microcystis sp.
Oscillatoria sp.
Pandorina sp.
Peridinium cf. aciculiferum
Peridinium sp.
Scenedesmus sp.
Spondylosium sp.
Staurastrum sp.
Staurodesmus sp.
Tabellaria flocculosa
VANDA: Planteplankton
25.09.1990
Vardafjell videregående skole
Arkavatnet (Haugesund, Rogaland)
Anabaena sp.
Cosmarium sp.
Dinobryon cf. divergens
Dinobryon divergens
Gomphosphaeria lacustris
Gomphosphaeria naegeliana
Gymnozyga monoliformis
Gymnozyga sp.
Mallomonas akrokomos
Merismopedia sp.
Oscillatoria sp.
Peridinium biceps
Peridinium cf. pusillum
Peridinium sp.
Pleurotaenium ehrenbergii
Pleurotaenium trabecula
Rhodomonas sp.
Spondylosium planum
Tabellaria fenestra
Tabellaria flocculosa
VANDA: Planteplankton
07.06.1990
Vardafjell videregående skole
Arkavatnet (Haugesund, Rogaland)
Ankistrodesmus falcatus
Ankistrodesmus sp.
Bambusina brebissoni
Cosmarium cf. humle
Cosmarium sp.
Euastrum cf. elegans
Euastrum sp.
Gomphosphaeria lacustris
Gomphosphaeria naegeliana
Gymnozyga sp.
Melosira sp.
Merismopedia sp.
Microcystis sp.
Peridinium sp.
Pleurotaenium ehrenbergii
Pleurotaenium trabecula
Scenedesmus sp.
Spondylosium planum
Spondylosium sp.
Staurastrum cf. furcigerum
Staurastrum sp.
Synura sp.
Tabellaria fenestra
Tabellaria flocculosa
VANDA: Planteplankton
28.08.1989
Vardafjell videregående skole
Arkavatnet (Haugesund, Rogaland)
Ankistrodesmus spiralis
Asterionella formosa
Euastrum sp.
Gomphosphaeria lacustris
Merismopedia tenuissima
Micrasterias truncata
Microcystis spp.
Pleurotaenium trabecula
Quadrigula closterioides
Spondylosium sp.
Staurodesmus sp.
Tabellaria flocculosa
VANDA: Makrovegetasjon
28.08.1989
Vardafjell videregående skole
Arkavatnet (Haugesund, Rogaland)
Vassgro (Alisma plantago-aquatica)
Gråor (Alnus incana)
Kvann (Angelica archangelica)
Sløke (Angelica sylvestris)
Hestehavre (Arrhenatherum elatius)
Skogburkne (Athyrium filix-femina)
Bjørk (Betula pubescens)
Bjørnekam (Blechnum spicant)
Dikevasshår (Callitriche stagnalis)
Røsslyng (Calluna vulgaris)
Småstarr (Carex nigra)
Flaskestarr (Carex rostrata)
Sennegras (Carex vesicaria)
Myrtistel (Cirsium palustre)
Myrhatt (Comarum palustris)
Sumpsivaks (Eleocharis palustris)
Geitrams (Epilobium angustifolium)
Elvesnelle (Equisetum fluviatile)
Skogsnelle (Equisetum sylvaticum)
Klokkelyng (Erica tetralix)
Myrull (Eriophorum sp.)
Torvmyrull (Eriophorum vaginatum)
Mjødurt (Filipendula ulmaria)
Elvemose (Fontinalis sp.)
Sumpmaure (Galium uliginosum)
Hesterumpe (Hippuris vulgaris)
Englodnegras (Holcus lanatus)
Sverdlilje (Iris pseudacorus)
Stivt brasmegras (Isoëtes lacustris)
Brasmegras (Isoëtes sp.)
Ryllsiv (Juncus articulatus)
Paddesiv (Juncus bufonius)
Knappsiv (Juncus conglomeratus)
Trådsiv (Juncus filiformis)
Einer (Juniperus communis)
Andemat (Lemna minor)
Botnegras (Lobelia dortmanna)
Bukkeblad (Menyanthes trifoliata)
Bueforglemmegei (Myosotis laxa subsp. laxa)
Tusenblad (Myriophyllum alterniflorum)
Rome (Narthecium ossifragum)
Gul nøkkerose (Nuphar lutea)
Hvit nøkkerose (Nymphaea alba)
Strandrør (Phalaroides arundinacea)
Sisselrot (Polypodium vulgare)
Bjørnemose (Polytrichum sp.)
Tjernaks (Potamogeton natans)
Hjertetjernaks (Potamogeton perfoliatus)
Tepperot (Potentilla erecta)
Plomme (Prunus domestica)
Bregne (Pteropsida indet.)
Grøftesoleie (Ranunculus flammula)
Bringebær (Rubus idaeus)
Høymol (Rumex longifolius)
Heivier (Salix repens)
Føllblom (Scorzoneroides autumnalis)
Rogn (Sorbus aucuparia)
Kjempepiggknopp (Sparganium erectum)
Torvmoser (Sphagnum sp.)
Blåknapp (Succisa pratensis)
Løvetannslekta (Taraxacum)
Svartaks (Trisetum spicatum)
Stornesle (Urtica dioica)
Blærerotslekta (Utricularia)
Storblærerot (Utricularia vulgaris)
Blåbær (Vaccinium myrtillus)
Blokkebær (Vaccinium uliginosum)
VANDA: Fugler
15.11.1994
Vardafjell videregående skole
Arkavatnet (Haugesund, Rogaland)
Hønsehauk (Accipiter gentilis)
Spurvehauk (Accipiter nisus)
Sivsanger (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
Strandsnipe (Actitis hypoleucos)
Stjertmeis (Aegithalos caudatus)
Sanglerke (Alauda arvensis)
Krikkand (Anas crecca)
Brunnakke (Anas penelope)
Stokkand (Anas platyrhynchos)
Heipiplerke (Anthus pratensis)
Trepiplerke (Anthus trivialis)
Tårnseiler (Apus apus)
Kongeørn (Aquila chrysaetos)
Gråhegre (Ardea cinerea)
Taffeland (Aythya ferina)
Toppand (Aythya fuligula)
Bergand (Aythya marila)
Kanadagås (Branta canadensis)
Kvinand (Bucephala clangula)
Musvåk (Buteo buteo)
Grønnfink (Carduelis chloris)
Hettemåke (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
Fossekall (Cinclus cinclus)
Skogdue (Columba oenas)
Ringdue (Columba palumbus)
Ravn (Corvus corax)
Kråke (Corvus cornix)
Kornkråke (Corvus frugilegus)
Kaie (Corvus monedula)
Gjøk (Cuculus canorus)
Blåmeis (Cyanistes caeruleus)
Taksvale (Delichon urbicum)
Flaggspett (Dendrocopos major)
Dvergspett (Dendrocopos minor)
Gulspurv (Emberiza citrinella)
Sivspurv (Emberiza schoeniclus)
Rødstrupe (Erithacus rubecula)
Svarthvit fluesnapper (Ficedula hypoleuca)
Bokfink (Fringilla coelebs)
Bjørkefink (Fringilla montifringilla)
Sothøne (Fulica atra)
Enkeltbekkasin (Gallinago gallinago)
Nøtteskrike (Garrulus glandarius)
Tjeld (Haematopus ostralegus)
Låvesvale (Hirundo rustica)
Gråmåke (Larus argentatus)
Fiskemåke (Larus canus)
Sildemåke (Larus fuscus)
Svartbak (Larus marinus)
Toppmeis (Lophophanes cristatus)
Grankorsnebb (Loxia curvirostra)
Båndkorsnebb (Loxia leucoptera)
Furukorsnebb (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
Linerle (Motacilla alba)
Kjøttmeis (Parus major)
Gråspurv (Passer domesticus)
Svartmeis (Periparus ater)
Gransanger (Phylloscopus collybita)
Bøksanger (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
Løvsanger (Phylloscopus trochilus)
Skjære (Pica pica)
Gråspett (Picus canus)
Grønnspett (Picus viridis)
Granmeis (Poecile montanus)
Løvmeis (Poecile palustris)
Jernspurv (Prunella modularis)
Dompap (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
Fuglekonge (Regulus regulus)
Sandsvale (Riparia riparia)
Buskskvett (Saxicola rubetra)
Rugde (Scolopax rusticola)
Spettmeis (Sitta europaea)
Makrellterne (Sterna hirundo)
Rødnebbterne (Sterna paradisaea)
Kattugle (Strix aluco)
Stær (Sturnus vulgaris)
Munk (Sylvia atricapilla)
Hagesanger (Sylvia borin)
Tornsanger (Sylvia communis)
Dvergdykker (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
Grønnstilk (Tringa glareola)
Rødstilk (Tringa totanus)
Rødvingetrost (Turdus iliacus)
Svarttrost (Turdus merula)
Måltrost (Turdus philomelos)
Gråtrost (Turdus pilaris)
Vipe (Vanellus vanellus)
Due (columbidae sp.)
VANDA: Fisk
28.08.1989
Vardafjell videregående skole
Arkavatnet (Haugesund, Rogaland)
Trepigget stingsild (Gasterosteus aculeatus)
Ørret (Salmo trutta)
VANDA: Bunndyr
12.09.1994
Vardafjell videregående skole
Arkavatnet (Haugesund, Rogaland)
Cloeon simile
Corixidae indet.
Liten vannløper (Gerris lacustris)
Hydrometra stagnorum
Limnephilus flavicornis
Sigara dorsalis
Subsigara cf. distincta
Subsigara scotti
1-15 av 30 siste»»