Site: Grønnlien

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2008-08-24
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Hordaland, Norway)
(Lysfella)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-01
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Hordaland, Norway)
(Lysfella)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-08-31
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Hordaland, Norway)
(Lysfella)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipoea
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Grey Poplar Bell (Epinotia nisella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Grey-streaked Smudge (Plutella porrectella)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-11-03
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Hordaland, Norway)
Epirrita
December Moth (Poecilocampa populi)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-08-29
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Hordaland, Norway)
(Lysfella)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-08-28
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Hordaland, Norway)
(Lysfella)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipoea
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-08-27
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Hordaland, Norway)
(Lysfella)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-08-26
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Hordaland, Norway)
(Lysfella)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Clouded Cosmet (Mompha langiella)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-08-23
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Hordaland, Norway)
(Lysfella)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Ashy Button (Acleris sparsana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipoea
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-08-21
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Hordaland, Norway)
(Lysfella)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Grey Poplar Bell (Epinotia nisella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-08-19
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Hordaland, Norway)
(Lysfella)
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Large Purple Flat-body (Agonopterix liturosa)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Grey Poplar Bell (Epinotia nisella)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-08-18
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Hordaland, Norway)
(Lysfella)
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Grey Poplar Bell (Epinotia nisella)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
White-faced Tortrix (Pandemis cinnamomeana)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-08-17
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Hordaland, Norway)
(Lysfella)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Large Purple Flat-body (Agonopterix liturosa)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Argyresthia
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
White-faced Tortrix (Pandemis cinnamomeana)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Fulvous Clothes Moth (Tinea semifulvella)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-08-16
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Hordaland, Norway)
(Lysfella)
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipoea
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Catoptria permutatella
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Lilac Leafminer (Gracillaria syringella)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
White-faced Tortrix (Pandemis cinnamomeana)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-08-14
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Hordaland, Norway)
(Lysfella)
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cnephasia
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Arran Brown (Erebia ligea)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
White Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma sociana)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
White-faced Tortrix (Pandemis cinnamomeana)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Yponomeuta
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
 
1-15 av 972 last»»