Site: Eide

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-08
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-07
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
The Anomalous (Stilbia anomala)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-06
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Least Yellow Underwing (Noctua interjecta)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-02
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Golden Plusia (Polychrysia moneta)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-24
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-21
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-05
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
Emperor Moth (Saturnia pavonia)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-13
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
Scallop Shell (Rheumaptera undulata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-06
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
Small Chocolate-tip (Clostera pigra)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-11-14
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
Winter Moth (Operophtera brumata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-19
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Black Rustic (Aporophyla nigra)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-16
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
Black Rustic (Aporophyla nigra)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-14
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-08-22
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-08-18
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
The Anomalous (Stilbia anomala)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
1-15 av 27 last»»