Site: Jeløya syd

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-15
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Østfold, Norway)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Turnip Moth (Agrotis segetum)
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
August Thorn (Ennomos quercinaria)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Grass Eggar (Lasiocampa trifolii)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Feathered Gothic (Tholera decimalis)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-17
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Østfold, Norway)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Yellow Oak Button (Aleimma loeflingiana)
Beautiful Plume (Amblyptilia acanthadactyla)
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Lilac Beauty (Apeira syringaria)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Caradrina montana
Barred Marble (Celypha striana)
Barred Yellow (Cidaria fulvata)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Clouded Buff (Diacrisia sannio)
Scotch Crest (Dichomeris juniperella)
Bitter-cress Smudge (Eidophasia messingiella)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
The Satellite (Eupsilia transversa)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Ash-bark Knot-horn (Euzophera pinguis)
Evergestis limbata
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Harpella forficella
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Common Emerald (Hemithea aestivaria)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Idaea deversaria
Small Dusty Wave (Idaea seriata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Rosy Minor (Litoligia literosa)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
The Blackneck (Lygephila pastinum)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Dusky Peacock (Macaria signaria)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
The Lackey (Malacosoma neustria)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Clay Fan-foot (Paracolax tristalis)
Paramesia gnomana
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Lesser Cream Wave (Scopula immutata)
Bordered Gothic (Sideridis reticulata)
Long-legged Tabby (Synaphe punctalis)
Feathered Gothic (Tholera decimalis)
Timandra griseata
Olive Crescent (Trisateles emortualis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-07
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Østfold, Norway)
Eudemis porphyrana
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-30
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Østfold, Norway)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-20
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Østfold, Norway)
August Thorn (Ennomos quercinaria)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-10-18
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Østfold, Norway)
Scarce Umber (Agriopis aurantiaria)
Mottled Umber (Erannis defoliaria)
Plumed Prominent (Ptilophora plumigera)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-07
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Østfold, Norway)
Lobster Moth (Stauropus fagi)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-12
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Østfold, Norway)
Lobster Moth (Stauropus fagi)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-26
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Østfold, Norway)
Lobster Moth (Stauropus fagi)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-26
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Østfold, Norway)
Lobster Moth (Stauropus fagi)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-14
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Østfold, Norway)
Clay Triple-lines (Cyclophora linearia)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-04
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Østfold, Norway)
Ashy Button (Acleris sparsana)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Ectoedemia sericopeza
Wood Carpet (Epirrhoe rivata)
Marbled Yellow Pearl (Evergestis extimalis)
Evergestis limbata
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Gold Triangle (Hypsopygia costalis)
Large Clothes Moth (Morophaga choragella)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Winter Moth (Operophtera brumata)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-22
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Østfold, Norway)
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Clay Triple-lines (Cyclophora linearia)
August Thorn (Ennomos quercinaria)
Evergestis limbata
Scarce Blackneck (Lygephila craccae)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Straw-barred Pearl (Pyrausta despicata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Dark Smudge (Ypsolopha horridella)
Elm Smudge (Ypsolopha vittella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-10
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Østfold, Norway)
Maple Button (Acleris forsskaleana)
Ashy Button (Acleris sparsana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Treble-bar (Aplocera plagiata)
Purple Argent (Argyresthia albistria)
Maple Slender (Caloptilia jurateae)
Long-horned Flat-body (Carcina quercana)
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Sharp-winged Drill (Dichrorampha acuminatana)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
August Thorn (Ennomos quercinaria)
Wood Carpet (Epirrhoe rivata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Evergestis limbata
Breckland Conch (Falseuncaria degreyana)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Scarce Blackneck (Lygephila craccae)
Apple Leaf Miner (Lyonetia clerkella)
Mesotype parallelolineata
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Rush Veneer (Nomophila noctuella)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Paramesia gnomana
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Phiaris schulziana
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Feathered Gothic (Tholera decimalis)
Peach-Blossom (Thyatira batis)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spotted Clay (Xestia stigmatica)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-05
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Østfold, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Maple Button (Acleris forsskaleana)
Broad-barred Knot-horn (Acrobasis consociella)
Thistle Conch (Aethes cnicana)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Brown Oak Tortrix (Archips crataegana)
Variegated Golden Tortrix (Archips xylosteana)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Argyresthia pulchella
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Barred Yellow (Cidaria fulvata)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Epermenia illigerella
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Wood Carpet (Epirrhoe rivata)
Eudemis porphyrana
The Spinach (Eulithis mellinata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Garden Dart (Euxoa nigricans)
Evergestis limbata
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Small Fan-foot (Herminia grisealis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
The Saxon (Hyppa rectilinea)
Gold Triangle (Hypsopygia costalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Dot Moth (Melanchra persicariae)
Meadow Neb (Metzneria metzneriella)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Hollyhock Seed Moth (Pexicopia malvella)
Brown Scallop (Philereme vetulata)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Dotted Oak Knot-horn (Phycita roborella)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Meal Moth (Pyralis farinalis)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Bud Moth (Spilonota ocellana)
Lobster Moth (Stauropus fagi)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Elm Smudge (Ypsolopha vittella)
1-15 av 18 last»»