Site: Gursli

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-23
John Skartveit
Gursli (Rogaland, Norway)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Mesapamea
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Oligia
Pandemis
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-10-10
John Skartveit
Gursli (Rogaland, Norway)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Yellow-line Quaker (Agrochola macilenta)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Epirrita
Merveille du Jour (Griposia aprilina)
Softly's Shoulder-knot (Lithophane consocia)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Juniper Carpet (Thera juniperata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-10-09
John Skartveit
Gursli (Rogaland, Norway)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Yellow-line Quaker (Agrochola macilenta)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Epirrita
The Satellite (Eupsilia transversa)
Merveille du Jour (Griposia aprilina)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Juniper Carpet (Thera juniperata)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-16
John Skartveit
Gursli (Rogaland, Norway)
Poplar Grey (Acronicta megacephala)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-15
John Skartveit
Gursli (Rogaland, Norway)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Wormwood Pug (Eupithecia absinthiata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Small Fan-foot (Herminia grisealis)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
The Rustic (Hoplodrina blanda)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Pandemis
Gold Spot (Plusia festucae)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Satin Lutestring (Tetheella fluctuosa)
Green Oak Tortrix (Tortrix viridana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-14
John Skartveit
Gursli (Rogaland, Norway)
Poplar Grey (Acronicta megacephala)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-13
John Skartveit
Gursli (Rogaland, Norway)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-08-04
John Skartveit
Gursli (Rogaland, Norway)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Arichanna melanaria
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Long-horned Flat-body (Carcina quercana)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Pandemis
Perizoma
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Yponomeuta padella/malinellus/cagnagella
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-21
John Skartveit
Gursli (Rogaland, Norway)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Mesapamea
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-22
John Skartveit
Gursli (Rogaland, Norway)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-20
John Skartveit
Gursli (Rogaland, Norway)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Mesapamea
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-24
John Skartveit
Gursli (Rogaland, Norway)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-09-17
John Skartveit
Gursli (Rogaland, Norway)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Amphipoea
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apamea rubrirena
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Eilema
September Thorn (Ennomos erosaria)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Orange Sallow (Tiliacea citrago)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-09-16
John Skartveit
Gursli (Rogaland, Norway)
Thistle Conch (Aethes cnicana)
Apamea rubrirena
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-03
John Skartveit
Gursli (Rogaland, Norway)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Caradrina montana
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Beautiful Snout (Hypena crassalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Mesapamea
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Oligia
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Pandemis
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
1-15 av 51 last»»