Site: Mølen

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-23
Even Mjaaland
Mølen (Vestfold, Norway)
Dusky Groundling (Aroga velocella)
Eugraphe sigma
Hypsopygia glaucinalis
Brown Scallop (Philereme vetulata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-15
Even Mjaaland
Mølen (Vestfold, Norway)
Maple Button (Acleris forsskaleana)
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Acrobasis advenella
Broad-barred Knot-horn (Acrobasis consociella)
Acrobasis repandana
Sweet Gale Moth (Acronicta euphorbiae)
Knapweed Conch (Agapeta zoegana)
Peacock Butterfly (Aglais io)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Large Purple Flat-body (Agonopterix liturosa)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Ringlet (Aphantopus hyperantus)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Dark Green Fritillary (Argynnis aglaja)
Purple Argent (Argyresthia albistria)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Sallow Argent (Argyresthia pygmaeella)
Heather Neb (Aristotelia ericinella)
Dotted Grey Groundling (Athrips mouffetella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Rush Marble (Bactra lancealana)
Golden-brown Tubic (Batia unitella)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Marbled Grey (Bryophila raptricula)
Cinereous Groundling (Bryotropha terrella)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Toadflax Brocade (Calophasia lunula)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Long-horned Flat-body (Carcina quercana)
Mouse-ear Groundling (Caryocolum fraternella)
Royal Mantle (Catarhoe cuculata)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Celypha rurestrana
Barred Marble (Celypha striana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The V-Pug (Chloroclystis v-ata)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Chinese Character (Cilix glaucata)
Kentish Conch (Cochylimorpha alternana)
Little Conch (Cochylis dubitana)
Small Heath (Coenonympha pamphilus)
Coleophora
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
The Shark (Cucullia umbratica)
Small Blue (Cupido minimus)
Cydia duplicana
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Lichen Sober (Dichomeris alacella)
Scotch Crest (Dichomeris juniperella)
Common Drill (Dichrorampha petiverella)
Round-winged Drill (Dichrorampha simpliciana)
Gold-fringed Drill (Dichrorampha vancouverana)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Bird's Wing (Dypterygia scabriuscula)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Eilema lutarella
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Brown-barred Tortrix (Epagoge grotiana)
White-foot Bell (Epiblema foenella)
Epilecta linogrisea
Grey Poplar Bell (Epinotia nisella)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Epipsilia grisescens
Diamond-back Marble (Eudemis profundana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Marbled Conch (Eupoecilia angustana)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Garden Dart (Euxoa nigricans)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Marbled Yellow Pearl (Evergestis extimalis)
Chequered Straw (Evergestis pallidata)
Pine Groundling (Exoteleia dodecella)
Juniper Groundling (Gelechia sabinellus)
Webb's Wainscot (Globia sparganii)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Common Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma dealbana)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Silver-spotted Skipper (Hesperia comma)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Gold Triangle (Hypsopygia costalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Grass Eggar (Lasiocampa trifolii)
Wall Brown (Lasiommata megera)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
White Satin Moth (Leucoma salicis)
Rosy Minor (Litoligia literosa)
Lobesia bicinctana
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Small Copper (Lycaena phlaeas)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Apple Leaf Miner (Lyonetia clerkella)
Meadow Brown (Maniola jurtina)
Dot Moth (Melanchra persicariae)
Mesapamea
Large Clothes Moth (Morophaga choragella)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Common Wainscot (Mythimna pallens)
Golden-speckled Clothes Moth (Nemaxera betulinella)
Neofriseria peliella
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Least Yellow Underwing (Noctua interjecta)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Rush Veneer (Nomophila noctuella)
Chalk Rose Bell (Notocelia incarnatana)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Bramble Shoot Moth (Notocelia uddmanniana)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Oak Nycteoline (Nycteola revayana)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Beautiful Knot-horn (Pempelia formosa)
Heather Knot-horn (Pempelia palumbella)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Dotted Oak Knot-horn (Phycita roborella)
Chalk Knot-horn (Phycitodes maritima)
Large White (Pieris brassicae)
Pine Marble (Piniphila bifasciana)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus)
Humped Crest (Psoricoptera gibbosella)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Bordered Sallow (Pyrrhia umbra)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Bud Moth (Spilonota ocellana)
Black-dotted Groundling (Stenolechia gemmella)
Twin-spot Plume (Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Straw Underwing (Thalpophila matura)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-06-08
Even Mjaaland
Mølen (Vestfold, Norway)
Small Barred Long-horn (Adela croesella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Bronze Argent (Argyresthia arceuthina)
Ribwort Slender (Aspilapteryx tringipennella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Rush Marble (Bactra lancealana)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Caradrina selini
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Chinese Character (Cilix glaucata)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Small Blue (Cupido minimus)
Bird's Wing (Dypterygia scabriuscula)
Elachista dispilella
Common Heath (Ematurga atomaria)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Dingy Shell (Euchoeca nebulata)
Honeysuckle Bell (Eucosmomorpha albersana)
Mottled Pug (Eupithecia exiguata)
Edinburgh Pug (Eupithecia intricata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Netted Pug (Eupithecia venosata)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Vine Moth (Eupoecilia ambiguella)
Plum Fruit Moth (Grapholita funebrana)
Grapholita pallifrontana
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Plum Tortrix (Hedya pruniana)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Shoulder-striped Wainscot (Leucania comma)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Fox Moth (Macrothylacia rubi)
Meadow Neb (Metzneria metzneriella)
Heather Groundling (Neofaculta ericetella)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Parornix
Beautiful Knot-horn (Pempelia formosa)
Large White (Pieris brassicae)
Scorched Wing (Plagodis dolabraria)
Light Streak (Pleurota bicostella)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Yellow-spot Tortrix (Pseudargyrotoza conwagana)
Common Sweep (Psyche casta)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Bordered Sallow (Pyrrhia umbra)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Lunar Thorn (Selenia lunularia)
Bordered Gothic (Sideridis reticulata)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Tinagma perdicella
Bird’s-nest Moth (Tinea trinotella)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-06-07
Even Mjaaland
Mølen (Vestfold, Norway)
Small Barred Long-horn (Adela croesella)
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Anania funebris
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Small Festooned Roller (Ancylis diminutana)
Common Nettle-tap (Anthophila fabriciana)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Daisy Bent-wing (Bucculatrix nigricomella)
Lime Bent-wing (Bucculatrix thoracella)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Little Conch (Cochylis dubitana)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
Depressaria depressana
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Common Heath (Ematurga atomaria)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Edinburgh Pug (Eupithecia intricata)
Shaded Pug (Eupithecia subumbrata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Breckland Conch (Falseuncaria degreyana)
Sedge Fanner (Glyphipterix forsterella)
Cocksfoot Moth (Glyphipterix simpliciella)
Lilac Leafminer (Gracillaria syringella)
Plum Tortrix (Hedya pruniana)
Little Emerald (Jodis lactearia)
Jodis putata
Raspberry Moth (Lampronia corticella)
Lampronia flavimitrella
Lobesia bicinctana
The Lackey (Malacosoma neustria)
Red-barred Gold (Micropterix tunbergella)
Kentish Cosmet (Mompha sturnipennella)
Pale Corn Clothes Moth (Nemapogon variatella)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Parornix torquillella
Nut Leaf Blister Moth (Phyllonorycter coryli)
Sloe Midget (Phyllonorycter spinicolella)
Light Streak (Pleurota bicostella)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Yellow-spot Tortrix (Pseudargyrotoza conwagana)
Rhopobota myrtillana
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Twin-spot Plume (Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-09-02
Even Mjaaland
Mølen (Vestfold, Norway)
Mouse Moth (Amphipyra tragopoginis)
Feathered Gothic (Tholera decimalis)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-09-01
Even Mjaaland
Mølen (Vestfold, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Mouse Moth (Amphipyra tragopoginis)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Argyresthia pulchella
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Small Heath (Coenonympha pamphilus)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Brown Alder Bell (Epinotia sordidana)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Juniper Groundling (Gelechia sabinellus)
Grayling (Hipparchia semele)
Wall Brown (Lasiommata megera)
Shore Marble (Lobesia littoralis)
Small Copper (Lycaena phlaeas)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Rush Veneer (Nomophila noctuella)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Pandemis dumetana
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Large White (Pieris brassicae)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Brown Hairstreak (Thecla betulae)
Feathered Gothic (Tholera decimalis)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-06-11
Even Mjaaland
Mølen (Vestfold, Norway)
Brown Oak Slender (Acrocercops brongniardella)
Small Barred Long-horn (Adela croesella)
Juniper Conch (Aethes rutilana)
Agnoea
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Anania funebris
Red Roller (Ancylis mitterbacheriana)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Bronze Argent (Argyresthia arceuthina)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Birch Bent-wing (Bucculatrix demaryella)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Little Conch (Cochylis dubitana)
Small Heath (Coenonympha pamphilus)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Small Blue (Cupido minimus)
Mazarine Blue (Cyaniris semiargus)
Lead-coloured Drill (Dichrorampha plumbana)
Bird's Wing (Dypterygia scabriuscula)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Common Heath (Ematurga atomaria)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Dingy Skipper (Erynnis tages)
Honeysuckle Bell (Eucosmomorpha albersana)
Edinburgh Pug (Eupithecia intricata)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Vine Moth (Eupoecilia ambiguella)
Sedge Fanner (Glyphipterix forsterella)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Plum Fruit Moth (Grapholita funebrana)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Plum Tortrix (Hedya pruniana)
Jodis putata
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Raspberry Moth (Lampronia corticella)
Lobesia bicinctana
Shore Marble (Lobesia littoralis)
Oak Marble (Lobesia reliquana)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Perizoma hydrata
Large White (Pieris brassicae)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Light Streak (Pleurota bicostella)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus)
Rhopobota myrtillana
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Lunar Thorn (Selenia lunularia)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
Black-veined Moth (Siona lineata)
Buff Ermine (Spilarctia lutea)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-05-27
Even Mjaaland
Mølen (Vestfold, Norway)
Tufted Button (Acleris cristana)
Green Long-horn (Adela reaumurella)
Tau Emperor (Aglia tau)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Shoulder-stripe (Anticlea badiata)
Apamea illyria
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Bronze Argent (Argyresthia arceuthina)
Ochreous Argent (Argyresthia praecocella)
Thrift Neb (Aristotelia brizella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Toadflax Brocade (Calophasia lunula)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Celypha rurestrana
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Chinese Character (Cilix glaucata)
Obscure Tortrix (Clepsis senecionana)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Small Blue (Cupido minimus)
Cydia duplicana
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Small Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila porcellus)
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Dusky Hook-tip (Drepana curvatula)
Marbled Brown (Drymonia dodonaea)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Dingy Skipper (Erynnis tages)
Honeysuckle Bell (Eucosmomorpha albersana)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Mottled Pug (Eupithecia exiguata)
Edinburgh Pug (Eupithecia intricata)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Eupithecia subfuscata
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Vine Moth (Eupoecilia ambiguella)
Breckland Conch (Falseuncaria degreyana)
Plum Fruit Moth (Grapholita funebrana)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
White Spot (Hadena albimacula)
Broad-barred White (Hecatera bicolorata)
Idaea pallidata
Little Emerald (Jodis lactearia)
Dog's Tooth (Lacanobia suasa)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Wall Brown (Lasiommata megera)
Lobesia bicinctana
White-pinion Spotted (Lomographa bimaculata)
Sharp-angled Peacock (Macaria alternata)
Red-barred Gold (Micropterix tunbergella)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Kentish Cosmet (Mompha sturnipennella)
Large Long-horn (Nematopogon swammerdamella)
Heather Groundling (Neofaculta ericetella)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Oak Nycteoline (Nycteola revayana)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Buff-tip (Phalera bucephala)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Light Streak (Pleurota bicostella)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pseudohermenias abietana
Green Silver-lines (Pseudoips prasinana)
Tawny Groundling (Pseudotelphusa paripunctella)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Straw-barred Pearl (Pyrausta despicata)
Grizzled Skipper (Pyrgus malvae)
Scarce Tissue (Rheumaptera cervinalis)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Lobster Moth (Stauropus fagi)
Stictea mygindiana
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Bird’s-nest Moth (Tinea trinotella)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)