Site: Otteid (Storedal)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-19
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-13
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-12
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Staurophora celsia
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-04
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Yellow-line Quaker (Agrochola macilenta)
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Juniper Carpet (Thera juniperata)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-02
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-29
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Staurophora celsia
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-13
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Privet Hawk-moth (Sphinx ligustri)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-16
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Privet Hawk-moth (Sphinx ligustri)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-04
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Agnathosia mendicella
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipyra perflua
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Bright Neb (Argolamprotes micella)
Downland Argent (Argyresthia abdominalis)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Dark Spruce Knot-horn (Assara terebrella)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Mouse-ear Groundling (Caryocolum fraternella)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Crambus ericella
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Eilema lutarella
Elachista adscitella
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Bordered Marbled (Endothenia marginana)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Scotch Annulet (Gnophos obfuscata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
White Satin Moth (Leucoma salicis)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Large Clothes Moth (Morophaga choragella)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Common Wainscot (Mythimna pallens)
Nemapogon nigralbella
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Paramesia gnomana
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Heather Knot-horn (Pempelia palumbella)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Mere Wainscot (Photedes fluxa)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Eyed Hawk-moth (Smerinthus ocellata)
Privet Hawk-moth (Sphinx ligustri)
Bud Moth (Spilonota ocellana)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Blood-vein (Timandra comae)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Northern Dart (Xestia alpicola)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-21
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Small Grass Emerald (Chlorissa viridata)
Sallow Kitten (Furcula furcula)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Acleris lipsiana
Acleris maccana
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Golden Lance-wing (Epermenia chaerophyllella)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Mniotype satura
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Staurophora celsia
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-14
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Wainscot Smudge (Ypsolopha scabrella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-09
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Dark Aspen Bell (Epinotia maculana)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Lithophane lamda
Mniotype satura
Staurophora celsia
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-08
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Mniotype satura
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-01
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Orange Moth (Angerona prunaria)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Dusky-lemon Sallow (Cirrhia gilvago)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
White-blotch Bell (Epinotia trigonella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Square-spot Dart (Euxoa obelisca)
Juniper Groundling (Gelechia sabinellus)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Mniotype satura
Garden Cosmet (Mompha subbistrigella)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla)
Small Twitcher (Prochoreutis myllerana)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Staurophora celsia
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
1-15 av 541 last»»