Site: Grindvoll i Lunner

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-10-05
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Oppland, Norway)
Scarce Umber (Agriopis aurantiaria)
Brindled Ochre (Dasypolia templi)
Autumnal Moth (Epirrita autumnata)
Pale November Moth (Epirrita christyi)
December Moth (Poecilocampa populi)
Juniper Carpet (Thera juniperata)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-09-29
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Oppland, Norway)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Marbled Conch (Eupoecilia angustana)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-09-20
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Oppland, Norway)
Notch-wing Button (Acleris emargana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Brown Rowan Argent (Argyresthia semifusca)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Feathered Thorn (Colotois pennaria)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Autumnal Moth (Epirrita autumnata)
Mottled Umber (Erannis defoliaria)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-09-18
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Oppland, Norway)
Scarce Umber (Agriopis aurantiaria)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
The Satellite (Eupsilia transversa)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-09-17
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Oppland, Norway)
Peacock Butterfly (Aglais io)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Brindled Ochre (Dasypolia templi)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Softly's Shoulder-knot (Lithophane consocia)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-09-16
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Oppland, Norway)
Brindled Ochre (Dasypolia templi)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-09-15
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Oppland, Norway)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Yellow-line Quaker (Agrochola macilenta)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Brindled Ochre (Dasypolia templi)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Autumnal Moth (Epirrita autumnata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Large White (Pieris brassicae)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-09-14
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Oppland, Norway)
Notch-wing Button (Acleris emargana)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Common Flat-body (Agonopterix heracliana)
Yellow-line Quaker (Agrochola macilenta)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Grey Tortrix (Cnephasia stephensiana)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
November Moth (Epirrita dilutata)
Softly's Shoulder-knot (Lithophane consocia)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Large White (Pieris brassicae)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-09-12
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Oppland, Norway)
Acleris effractana
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Brindled Flat-body (Agonopterix arenella)
Saltern Ear (Amphipoea fucosa)
Mouse Moth (Amphipyra tragopoginis)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Feathered Thorn (Colotois pennaria)
Brindled Ochre (Dasypolia templi)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
White-blotch Bell (Epinotia trigonella)
Autumnal Moth (Epirrita autumnata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Mniotype satura
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Pied Smudge (Ypsolopha sequella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-09-11
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Oppland, Norway)
Notch-wing Button (Acleris emargana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Saltern Ear (Amphipoea fucosa)
Mouse Moth (Amphipyra tragopoginis)
Grey Tortrix (Cnephasia stephensiana)
Brindled Ochre (Dasypolia templi)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-09-10
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Oppland, Norway)
Acleris effractana
Notch-wing Button (Acleris emargana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Mouse Moth (Amphipyra tragopoginis)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Feathered Thorn (Colotois pennaria)
Brindled Ochre (Dasypolia templi)
Large White (Pieris brassicae)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-09-09
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Oppland, Norway)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Brindled Ochre (Dasypolia templi)
Large White (Pieris brassicae)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-09-05
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Oppland, Norway)
Brindled Flat-body (Agonopterix arenella)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Grey Tortrix (Cnephasia stephensiana)
Brindled Ochre (Dasypolia templi)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
The Mallow (Larentia clavaria)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-09-02
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Oppland, Norway)
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Large White (Pieris brassicae)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-08-28
Geirr O Pedersen
Grindvoll i Lunner (Oppland, Norway)
Toadflax Pug (Eupithecia linariata)
1-15 av 124 last»»