Site: Ergavatnet

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-27
Kjell Mjølsnes
Ergavatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Strawberry Tortrix (Acleris comariana)
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipoea
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Mottled Marble (Bactra furfurana)
Cinereous Groundling (Bryotropha terrella)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Celypha siderana
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Silky Wainscot (Chilodes maritima)
Cyclamen Tortrix (Clepsis spectrana)
White Sallow Case-bearer (Coleophora albidella)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Donacaula mucronella
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Grey Poplar Bell (Epinotia nisella)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Obscure Wainscot (Leucania obsoleta)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Meadow Brown (Maniola jurtina)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Large Dark Cosmet (Mompha conturbatella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Southern Wainscot (Mythimna straminea)
The Gothic (Naenia typica)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Rush Veneer (Nomophila noctuella)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Oblique Carpet (Orthonama vittata)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Larch Tortrix (Zeiraphera griseana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-24
Kjell Mjølsnes
Ergavatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Strawberry Tortrix (Acleris comariana)
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipoea
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Autographa buraetica
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Caryocolum marmorea
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Silky Wainscot (Chilodes maritima)
Cyclamen Tortrix (Clepsis spectrana)
Flax Tortrix (Cnephasia asseclana)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Donacaula mucronella
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Wormwood Pug (Eupithecia absinthiata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Meadow Brown (Maniola jurtina)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Large Dark Cosmet (Mompha conturbatella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Southern Wainscot (Mythimna straminea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Middle-barred Minor (Oligia fasciuncula)
Oblique Carpet (Orthonama vittata)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Small White (Pieris rapae)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Larch Tortrix (Zeiraphera griseana)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-22
Kjell Mjølsnes
Ergavatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Strawberry Tortrix (Acleris comariana)
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Silky Wainscot (Chilodes maritima)
Cyclamen Tortrix (Clepsis spectrana)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Donacaula mucronella
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Great Bell (Epiblema grandaevana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Meadow Brown (Maniola jurtina)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Large Dark Cosmet (Mompha conturbatella)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Southern Wainscot (Mythimna straminea)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Bramble Shoot Moth (Notocelia uddmanniana)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Oblique Carpet (Orthonama vittata)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Larch Tortrix (Zeiraphera griseana)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-21
Kjell Mjølsnes
Ergavatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Strawberry Tortrix (Acleris comariana)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Mottled Marble (Bactra furfurana)
Cinereous Groundling (Bryotropha terrella)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Celypha rurestrana
Celypha siderana
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Silky Wainscot (Chilodes maritima)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Cyclamen Tortrix (Clepsis spectrana)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Donacaula mucronella
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Obscure Wainscot (Leucania obsoleta)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Meadow Brown (Maniola jurtina)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Large Dark Cosmet (Mompha conturbatella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Southern Wainscot (Mythimna straminea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Middle-barred Minor (Oligia fasciuncula)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-05
Kjell Mjølsnes
Ergavatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Ghost Moth (Hepialus humuli)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Obscure Wainscot (Leucania obsoleta)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-10-10
Kjell Mjølsnes
Ergavatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Spruce Carpet (Thera britannica)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-10-04
Kjell Mjølsnes
Ergavatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Peacock Butterfly (Aglais io)
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Amphipoea
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-09-27
Kjell Mjølsnes
Ergavatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
Ashy Button (Acleris sparsana)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-09-22
Kjell Mjølsnes
Ergavatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Strawberry Tortrix (Acleris comariana)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Sallow Button (Acleris hastiana)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Peacock Butterfly (Aglais io)
Brindled Flat-body (Agonopterix arenella)
Common Flat-body (Agonopterix heracliana)
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Turnip Moth (Agrotis segetum)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Amphipoea
Ear Moth (Amphipoea oculea)
Common Nettle-tap (Anthophila fabriciana)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Mesapamea
Southern Wainscot (Mythimna straminea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Bulrush Wainscot (Nonagria typhae)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-09-17
Kjell Mjølsnes
Ergavatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Common Flat-body (Agonopterix heracliana)
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Turnip Moth (Agrotis segetum)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Amphipoea
Ear Moth (Amphipoea oculea)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Small Copper (Lycaena phlaeas)
Mesapamea
Southern Wainscot (Mythimna straminea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Rush Veneer (Nomophila noctuella)
Bulrush Wainscot (Nonagria typhae)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-09-12
Kjell Mjølsnes
Ergavatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Common Flat-body (Agonopterix heracliana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Convolvulus Hawk-moth (Agrius convolvuli)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Amphipoea
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Brown-veined Wainscot (Archanara dissoluta)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Southern Wainscot (Mythimna straminea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Bulrush Wainscot (Nonagria typhae)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-09-04
Kjell Mjølsnes
Ergavatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Acleris effractana/emargana
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Common Flat-body (Agonopterix heracliana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Amphipoea
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Mottled Marble (Bactra furfurana)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Mouse-ear Groundling (Caryocolum fraternella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Silky Wainscot (Chilodes maritima)
Flax Tortrix (Cnephasia asseclana)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Large Sallow Bell (Epinotia caprana)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Meadow Brown (Maniola jurtina)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Large Dark Cosmet (Mompha conturbatella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Southern Wainscot (Mythimna straminea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Rush Veneer (Nomophila noctuella)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
The Gem (Orthonama obstipata)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Small Clouded Knot-horn (Phycitodes saxicola)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
American Wax Moth (Vitula serratilineella)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Yponomeuta
Orchard Ermine (Yponomeuta padella)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-25
Kjell Mjølsnes
Ergavatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Dark Spectacle (Abrostola triplasia)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Acleris effractana/emargana
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Acrobasis advenella
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Common Flat-body (Agonopterix heracliana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
Amphipoea
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Cinereous Groundling (Bryotropha terrella)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Mouse-ear Groundling (Caryocolum fraternella)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Silky Wainscot (Chilodes maritima)
Flax Tortrix (Cnephasia asseclana)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Donacaula mucronella
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
White-foot Bell (Epiblema foenella)
Large Sallow Bell (Epinotia caprana)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Small Spruce Bell (Epinotia nanana)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Coast Dart (Euxoa cursoria)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Obscure Wainscot (Leucania obsoleta)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Meadow Brown (Maniola jurtina)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Large Dark Cosmet (Mompha conturbatella)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Southern Wainscot (Mythimna straminea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Common Rose Bell (Notocelia rosaecolana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Buff-tip (Phalera bucephala)
Grey-streaked Smudge (Plutella porrectella)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Yponomeuta
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-21
Kjell Mjølsnes
Ergavatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Dark Spectacle (Abrostola triplasia)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Acleris effractana/emargana
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
Amphipoea
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Cinereous Groundling (Bryotropha terrella)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Mouse-ear Groundling (Caryocolum fraternella)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Silky Wainscot (Chilodes maritima)
Cyclamen Tortrix (Clepsis spectrana)
Flax Tortrix (Cnephasia asseclana)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Wood Grass-veneer (Crambus silvella)
Marsh Grass-veneer (Crambus uliginosellus)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Donacaula mucronella
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Large Sallow Bell (Epinotia caprana)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Small Spruce Bell (Epinotia nanana)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Coast Dart (Euxoa cursoria)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Meadow Brown (Maniola jurtina)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Large Dark Cosmet (Mompha conturbatella)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Southern Wainscot (Mythimna straminea)
The Gothic (Naenia typica)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Oblique Carpet (Orthonama vittata)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Silvery Arches (Polia hepatica)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Cock's-head Bell (Zeiraphera isertana)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-17
Kjell Mjølsnes
Ergavatnet (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Dark Spectacle (Abrostola triplasia)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Acleris comariana/laterana
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Acrobasis advenella
Leek Moth (Acrolepiopsis assectella)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
Amphipoea
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Sallow Argent (Argyresthia pygmaeella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Mottled Marble (Bactra furfurana)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Cinereous Groundling (Bryotropha terrella)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Silky Wainscot (Chilodes maritima)
Cyclamen Tortrix (Clepsis spectrana)
Flax Tortrix (Cnephasia asseclana)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Donacaula mucronella
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
White-foot Bell (Epiblema foenella)
Large Sallow Bell (Epinotia caprana)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Wormwood Pug (Eupithecia absinthiata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Eupithecia tenuiata
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Coast Dart (Euxoa cursoria)
Garden Dart (Euxoa nigricans)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Bordered Straw (Heliothis peltigera)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Dog's Tooth (Lacanobia suasa)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Obscure Wainscot (Leucania obsoleta)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Meadow Brown (Maniola jurtina)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Large Dark Cosmet (Mompha conturbatella)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Southern Wainscot (Mythimna straminea)
The Gothic (Naenia typica)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Rush Veneer (Nomophila noctuella)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Common Rose Bell (Notocelia rosaecolana)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Oblique Carpet (Orthonama vittata)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Large White (Pieris brassicae)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Golden Plusia (Polychrysia moneta)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Small Mottled Willow (Spodoptera exigua)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Juniper Carpet (Thera juniperata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
American Wax Moth (Vitula serratilineella)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Cock's-head Bell (Zeiraphera isertana)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
1-15 av 86 last»»