Site: Egenes

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-05
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Vest-Agder, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Brindled Flat-body (Agonopterix arenella)
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Apamea illyria
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Pearl Dwarf (Elachista apicipunctella)
Little Dwarf (Elachista canapennella)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Oak-tree Pug (Eupithecia dodoneata)
Mottled Pug (Eupithecia exiguata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Lead-coloured Pug (Eupithecia plumbeolata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
May Highflyer (Hydriomena impluviata)
Beautiful Snout (Hypena crassalis)
Little Emerald (Jodis lactearia)
Jodis putata
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
White-pinion Spotted (Lomographa bimaculata)
Clouded Silver (Lomographa temerata)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Heather Groundling (Neofaculta ericetella)
Least Black Arches (Nola confusalis)
Oak Nycteoline (Nycteola revayana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Parornix
Great Prominent (Peridea anceps)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Common Oak Midget (Phyllonorycter quercifoliella)
Scorched Wing (Plagodis dolabraria)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-05-21
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Vest-Agder, Norway)
Apamea illyria
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Lunar Marbled Brown (Drymonia ruficornis)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Oak-tree Pug (Eupithecia dodoneata)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
White-pinion Spotted (Lomographa bimaculata)
Least Black Arches (Nola confusalis)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Scarce Prominent (Odontosia carmelita)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Square Spot (Paradarisa consonaria)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-05-20
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Vest-Agder, Norway)
Brindled Flat-body (Agonopterix arenella)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
The Streamer (Anticlea derivata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
March Tubic (Diurnea fagella)
Lunar Marbled Brown (Drymonia ruficornis)
Common Oak Purple (Dyseriocrania subpurpurella)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Oak-tree Pug (Eupithecia dodoneata)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
White-pinion Spotted (Lomographa bimaculata)
Clouded Silver (Lomographa temerata)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Least Black Arches (Nola confusalis)
Oak Nycteoline (Nycteola revayana)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Horse Chestnut (Pachycnemia hippocastanaria)
Square Spot (Paradarisa consonaria)
Great Prominent (Peridea anceps)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Scorched Wing (Plagodis dolabraria)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Purple Thorn (Selenia tetralunaria)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-05-02
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Vest-Agder, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Oak Beauty (Biston strataria)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
March Tubic (Diurnea fagella)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Brindled Pug (Eupithecia abbreviata)
Eupithecia lanceata
The Satellite (Eupsilia transversa)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Oak Nycteoline (Nycteola revayana)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Small Quaker (Orthosia cruda)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Lead-coloured Drab (Orthosia populeti)
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Stigmella
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Early Grey (Xylocampa areola)
Variable Smudge (Ypsolopha ustella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-04-14
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Vest-Agder, Norway)
Rannoch Sprawler (Brachionycha nubeculosa)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Small Quaker (Orthosia cruda)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Lead-coloured Drab (Orthosia populeti)
Early Flat-body (Semioscopis avellanella)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Early Grey (Xylocampa areola)
Variable Smudge (Ypsolopha ustella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-03-28
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Vest-Agder, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Rusty Oak Button (Acleris ferrugana)
Spring Usher (Agriopis leucophaearia)
Dotted Border (Agriopis marginaria)
March Moth (Alsophila aescularia)
Oak Beauty (Biston strataria)
Rannoch Sprawler (Brachionycha nubeculosa)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
The Satellite (Eupsilia transversa)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Small Quaker (Orthosia cruda)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Lead-coloured Drab (Orthosia populeti)
Early Flat-body (Semioscopis avellanella)
Winter Shade (Tortricodes alternella)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Variable Smudge (Ypsolopha ustella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-03-26
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Vest-Agder, Norway)
Orange Underwing (Archiearis parthenias)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Comma Butterfly (Polygonia c-album)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-03-25
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Vest-Agder, Norway)
Orange Underwing (Archiearis parthenias)
Winter Shade (Tortricodes alternella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-03-14
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Vest-Agder, Norway)
Spring Usher (Agriopis leucophaearia)
Dotted Border (Agriopis marginaria)
March Moth (Alsophila aescularia)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
The Satellite (Eupsilia transversa)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Small Quaker (Orthosia cruda)
Pale Brindled Beauty (Phigalia pilosaria)
Winter Shade (Tortricodes alternella)
Variable Smudge (Ypsolopha ustella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-08-23
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Vest-Agder, Norway)
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Acrobasis advenella
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Treble-bar (Aplocera plagiata)
Argyresthia ivella
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Little Dwarf (Elachista canapennella)
September Thorn (Ennomos erosaria)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Common Birch Bell (Epinotia immundana)
Grey Poplar Bell (Epinotia nisella)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Eudemis porphyrana
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Mesapamea
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Dotted Oak Knot-horn (Phycita roborella)
Humped Crest (Psoricoptera gibbosella)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
The Anomalous (Stilbia anomala)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Cock's-head Bell (Zeiraphera isertana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-21
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Vest-Agder, Norway)
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Acrobasis advenella
Broad-barred Knot-horn (Acrobasis consociella)
Acrobasis repandana
Poplar Grey (Acronicta megacephala)
Agnoea
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Variegated Golden Tortrix (Archips xylosteana)
Downland Argent (Argyresthia abdominalis)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Argyresthia ivella
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Pine Cosmet (Batrachedra pinicolella)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Caloptilia suberinella
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Long-horned Flat-body (Carcina quercana)
Elm Groundling (Carpatolechia fugitivella)
Mouse-ear Groundling (Caryocolum fraternella)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Coleophora
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Cherry Bark Moth (Enarmonia formosana)
September Thorn (Ennomos erosaria)
Black-brindled Bell (Epinotia signatana)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Eudemis porphyrana
Diamond-back Marble (Eudemis profundana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Wormwood Pug (Eupithecia absinthiata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Pine Groundling (Exoteleia dodecella)
Black Groundling (Gelechia nigra)
Apple Groundling (Gelechia rhombella)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Common Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma dealbana)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
The Rustic (Hoplodrina blanda)
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Beautiful Snout (Hypena crassalis)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Mesapamea
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Cork Moth (Nemapogon cloacella)
Neofriseria peliella
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Bramble Shoot Moth (Notocelia uddmanniana)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
White-faced Tortrix (Pandemis cinnamomeana)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Dotted Oak Knot-horn (Phycita roborella)
Red Birch Midget (Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Yellow-spot Tortrix (Pseudargyrotoza conwagana)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Scoparia ancipitella
Sorhagenia
Satin Lutestring (Tetheella fluctuosa)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Blood-vein (Timandra comae)
Fulvous Clothes Moth (Tinea semifulvella)
Green Oak Tortrix (Tortrix viridana)
Olive Crescent (Trisateles emortualis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Variable Smudge (Ypsolopha ustella)
Elm Smudge (Ypsolopha vittella)
Cock's-head Bell (Zeiraphera isertana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-20
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Vest-Agder, Norway)
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Acrobasis advenella
Broad-barred Knot-horn (Acrobasis consociella)
Acrobasis repandana
Agnoea
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Variegated Golden Tortrix (Archips xylosteana)
Arichanna melanaria
Pine Cosmet (Batrachedra pinicolella)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Long-horned Flat-body (Carcina quercana)
Elm Groundling (Carpatolechia fugitivella)
Coast Groundling (Caryocolum vicinella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Little Dwarf (Elachista canapennella)
Brown Elm Bell (Epinotia abbreviana)
Black-brindled Bell (Epinotia signatana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Eudemis porphyrana
Diamond-back Marble (Eudemis profundana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Eupithecia
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Apple Groundling (Gelechia rhombella)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
The Gothic (Naenia typica)
Cork Moth (Nemapogon cloacella)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Bramble Shoot Moth (Notocelia uddmanniana)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Sorrel Bent-wing (Opostega salaciella)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Scoparia ancipitella
Satin Lutestring (Tetheella fluctuosa)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Fulvous Clothes Moth (Tinea semifulvella)
Green Oak Tortrix (Tortrix viridana)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Variable Smudge (Ypsolopha ustella)
Cock's-head Bell (Zeiraphera isertana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-19
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Vest-Agder, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Acrobasis advenella
Broad-barred Knot-horn (Acrobasis consociella)
Agnoea
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Variegated Golden Tortrix (Archips xylosteana)
Heather Neb (Aristotelia ericinella)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Caloptilia suberinella
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Long-horned Flat-body (Carcina quercana)
Catoptria permutatella
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Flax Tortrix (Cnephasia asseclana)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Brown Elm Bell (Epinotia abbreviana)
Black-brindled Bell (Epinotia signatana)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Eudemis porphyrana
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Pine Groundling (Exoteleia dodecella)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Small Fan-foot (Herminia grisealis)
The Rustic (Hoplodrina blanda)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Rosy Minor (Litoligia literosa)
Large Ivy Tortrix (Lozotaenia forsterana)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Mesapamea
Bracken Neb (Monochroa cytisella)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Bramble Shoot Moth (Notocelia uddmanniana)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Oegoconia
The Vapourer (Orgyia antiqua)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
White-faced Tortrix (Pandemis cinnamomeana)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Paramesia gnomana
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Dotted Oak Knot-horn (Phycita roborella)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Scoparia ancipitella
Satin Lutestring (Tetheella fluctuosa)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Fulvous Clothes Moth (Tinea semifulvella)
Green Oak Tortrix (Tortrix viridana)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Cock's-head Bell (Zeiraphera isertana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-10
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Vest-Agder, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Agnoea
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Variegated Golden Tortrix (Archips xylosteana)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Netted Argent (Argyresthia retinella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Coleophora
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Epermenia illigerella
Brown Elm Bell (Epinotia abbreviana)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Black-brindled Bell (Epinotia signatana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Pine Groundling (Exoteleia dodecella)
Dark-striped Groundling (Gelechia sororculella)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Oak Marble (Lobesia reliquana)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Sharp-angled Peacock (Macaria alternata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Oecophora bractella
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Great Marble (Pseudosciaphila branderiana)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Satin Lutestring (Tetheella fluctuosa)
Fulvous Clothes Moth (Tinea semifulvella)
Green Oak Tortrix (Tortrix viridana)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Variable Smudge (Ypsolopha ustella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-09
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Vest-Agder, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Poplar Grey (Acronicta megacephala)
Agnoea
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Yellow Oak Button (Aleimma loeflingiana)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Variegated Golden Tortrix (Archips xylosteana)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Brown Elm Bell (Epinotia abbreviana)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Black-brindled Bell (Epinotia signatana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Large Ivy Tortrix (Lozotaenia forsterana)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Small Black Arches (Meganola strigula)
Bracken Neb (Monochroa cytisella)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Bramble Shoot Moth (Notocelia uddmanniana)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Paramesia gnomana
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Swammerdamia
Satin Lutestring (Tetheella fluctuosa)
Green Oak Tortrix (Tortrix viridana)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Cock's-head Bell (Zeiraphera isertana)
 
1-15 av 89 last»»