Site: Bandaksjøen

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-05
Kjell Mjølsnes
Bandaksjøen (Telemark, Norway)
Ancylis myrtillana
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Dingy Shell (Euchoeca nebulata)
Marsh Pug (Eupithecia pygmaeata)
Grey-alder Midget (Phyllonorycter strigulatella)
Grizzled Skipper (Pyrgus malvae)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-07-30
Kjell Mjølsnes
Bandaksjøen (Telemark, Norway)
Maple Button (Acleris forsskaleana)
Summer Fruit Tortrix (Adoxophyes orana)
Dotted Carpet (Alcis jubata)
Brindled Plume (Amblyptilia punctidactyla)
Amphipyra perflua
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Anchinia daphnella
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Dark Green Fritillary (Argynnis aglaja)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Winter Oak Groundling (Carpatolechia decorella)
Elm Groundling (Carpatolechia fugitivella)
Caryocolum cassella
Catoptria permutatella
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Barred Marble (Celypha striana)
Chersotis cuprea
Chionodes ignorantella
Beech-green Carpet (Colostygia olivata)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Common Drill (Dichrorampha petiverella)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Wood Carpet (Epirrhoe rivata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Cloaked Pug (Eupithecia abietaria)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Scarce Copper (Lycaena virgaureae)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Carrion Moth (Monopis weaverella)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Golden Plusia (Polychrysia moneta)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Twin-spot Plume (Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Olive Pearl (Udea olivalis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Brown Ash Ermel (Zelleria hepariella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2006-07-08
Kjell Mjølsnes
Bandaksjøen (Telemark, Norway)
Ringlet (Aphantopus hyperantus)
High Brown Fritillary (Argynnis adippe)
Dark Green Fritillary (Argynnis aglaja)
Silver-Washed Fritillary (Argynnis paphia)
Mountain Argus (Aricia artaxerxes)
Wood White (Leptidea sinapis)
Poplar Admiral (Limenitis populi)
Scarce Copper (Lycaena virgaureae)
Camberwell Beauty (Nymphalis antiopa)
Comma Butterfly (Polygonia c-album)
White-letter Hairstreak (Satyrium w-album)
Satin Lutestring (Tetheella fluctuosa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2009-06-27
Kjell Mjølsnes
Bandaksjøen (Telemark, Norway)
Scarce Dagger (Acronicta auricoma)
Brindled Plume (Amblyptilia punctidactyla)
Anania funebris
Anania fuscalis
Anticollix sparsata
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Green Fritillary (Argynnis aglaja)
Aricia eumedon
Small White Wave (Asthena albulata)
Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary (Boloria selene)
Lesser Marbled Fritillary (Brenthis ino)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Little Conch (Cochylis dubitana)
Small Heath (Coenonympha pamphilus)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
Mazarine Blue (Cyaniris semiargus)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Thistle Bell (Epiblema scutulana)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Sharp-angled Carpet (Euphyia unangulata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Cocksfoot Moth (Glyphipterix simpliciella)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
The Saxon (Hyppa rectilinea)
Little Emerald (Jodis lactearia)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Large Wall Brown (Lasiommata maera)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Wood White (Leptidea sinapis)
Poplar Admiral (Limenitis populi)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Scarce Copper (Lycaena virgaureae)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Beautiful Carpet (Mesoleuca albicillata)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Large Skipper (Ochlodes sylvanus)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Swallowtail (Papilio machaon)
Speckled Wood (Pararge aegeria)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Sandy Carpet (Perizoma flavofasciata)
Phiaris metallicana
Large White (Pieris brassicae)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Comma Butterfly (Polygonia c-album)
Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus)
Yellow-spot Tortrix (Pseudargyrotoza conwagana)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Smoky Wave (Scopula ternata)
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
Figure of Eighty (Tethea ocularis)
Peach-Blossom (Thyatira batis)
Timandra griseata
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)