Site: Brusand

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-06-05
Kjell Mjølsnes
Brusand (Rogaland, Norway)
Creeping Willow Roller (Ancylis subarcuana)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Birch Bent-wing (Bucculatrix demaryella)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Common Alder Midget (Phyllonorycter rajella)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-07-06
Kjell Mjølsnes
Brusand (Rogaland, Norway)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Creeping Willow Roller (Ancylis subarcuana)
Mottled Marble (Bactra furfurana)
Rush Marble (Bactra lancealana)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Lotus Case-bearer (Coleophora discordella)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Swan-feather Dwarf (Elachista argentella)
Elachista utonella
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Speckled Fanner (Glyphipterix thrasonella)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
Middle-barred Minor (Oligia fasciuncula)
Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-06-18
Kjell Mjølsnes
Brusand (Rogaland, Norway)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Creeping Willow Roller (Ancylis subarcuana)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Coleophora
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Water-mint Conch (Phalonidia manniana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2006-06-06
Even Mjaaland
Brusand (Rogaland, Norway)
Small Heath (Coenonympha pamphilus)
Small Blue (Cupido minimus)
Small Copper (Lycaena phlaeas)
Swallowtail (Papilio machaon)
Emperor Moth (Saturnia pavonia)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2006-07-01
Even Mjaaland
Brusand (Rogaland, Norway)
Small Blue (Cupido minimus)
Meadow Brown (Maniola jurtina)
Wood Tiger (Parasemia plantaginis)
Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2006-06-17
Even Mjaaland
Brusand (Rogaland, Norway)
Hummingbird Hawk-moth (Macroglossum stellatarum)
Swallowtail (Papilio machaon)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2006-06-13
Even Mjaaland
Brusand (Rogaland, Norway)
Small Heath (Coenonympha pamphilus)
Small Blue (Cupido minimus)
Small Copper (Lycaena phlaeas)
Hummingbird Hawk-moth (Macroglossum stellatarum)
Swallowtail (Papilio machaon)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2008-05-13
Even Mjaaland
Brusand (Rogaland, Norway)
Swallowtail (Papilio machaon)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2008-06-17
Even Mjaaland
Brusand (Rogaland, Norway)
Small Heath (Coenonympha pamphilus)
Small Blue (Cupido minimus)
Swallowtail (Papilio machaon)
Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-07-13
Even Mjaaland
Brusand (Rogaland, Norway)
Strawberry Tortrix (Acleris comariana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Sandhill Knot-horn (Anerastia lotella)
Aphelia viburniana
Short-barred Marble (Apotomis semifasciana)
Autographa buraetica
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Rush Marble (Bactra lancealana)
Dark Groundling (Bryotropha affinis)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Little Conch (Cochylis dubitana)
White Sallow Case-bearer (Coleophora albidella)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Marsh Grass-veneer (Crambus uliginosellus)
Clouded Buff (Diacrisia sannio)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Willow Tortrix (Epinotia cruciana)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Thistle Ermine (Myelois circumvoluta)
Oblique Carpet (Orthonama vittata)
Silver-edged Knot-horn (Pima boisduvaliella)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
White-streak Sober (Syncopacma cinctella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-07-03
Even Mjaaland
Brusand (Rogaland, Norway)
Heart and Club (Agrotis clavis)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Anania fuscalis
Anania terrealis
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Creeping Willow Roller (Ancylis subarcuana)
Large Nutmeg (Apamea anceps)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Small Clouded Brindle (Apamea unanimis)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Sallow Argent (Argyresthia pygmaeella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Sheep’s-bit Conch (Cochylis pallidana)
Small Heath (Coenonympha pamphilus)
White Sallow Case-bearer (Coleophora albidella)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Cydia succedana
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Small Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila porcellus)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Swan-feather Dwarf (Elachista argentella)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Two-coloured Bell (Eucosma obumbratana)
Painted Neb (Eulamprotes wilkella)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Hedya atropunctana
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Hellinsia didactylites
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Shoulder-striped Wainscot (Leucania comma)
Obscure Wainscot (Leucania obsoleta)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Southern Wainscot (Mythimna straminea)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Middle-barred Minor (Oligia fasciuncula)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Phycitodes
Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla)
Gold Spot (Plusia festucae)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Bordered Gothic (Sideridis reticulata)
Twin-spot Plume (Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-07-01
Even Mjaaland
Brusand (Rogaland, Norway)
Heart and Club (Agrotis clavis)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Large Nutmeg (Apamea anceps)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Small Clouded Brindle (Apamea unanimis)
Mottled Marble (Bactra furfurana)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Two-coloured Bell (Eucosma obumbratana)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Ghost Moth (Hepialus humuli)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Shoulder-striped Wainscot (Leucania comma)
Obscure Wainscot (Leucania obsoleta)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Bordered Gothic (Sideridis reticulata)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-06-13
Even Mjaaland
Brusand (Rogaland, Norway)
Little Conch (Cochylis dubitana)
Small Heath (Coenonympha pamphilus)
Coleophora
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Lead-coloured Drill (Dichrorampha plumbana)
Swan-feather Dwarf (Elachista argentella)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2007-06-22
Kjell Mjølsnes
Brusand (Rogaland, Norway)
Heart and Club (Agrotis clavis)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2007-06-01
Kjell Mjølsnes
Brusand (Rogaland, Norway)
Obscure Wainscot (Leucania obsoleta)
1-15 av 17 last»»