Site: Hyttetomta, Svanes

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-08-30
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Acleris effractana
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Ashy Button (Acleris sparsana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Acrobasis advenella
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Amphipoea
Ear Moth (Amphipoea oculea)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Black Rustic (Aporophyla nigra)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Little Dwarf (Elachista canapennella)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Grey Poplar Bell (Epinotia nisella)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
The Spinach (Eulithis mellinata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Square-spot Dart (Euxoa obelisca)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Mesapamea
Mniotype satura
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
White-faced Tortrix (Pandemis cinnamomeana)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Heather Knot-horn (Pempelia palumbella)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Orchard Ermine (Yponomeuta padella)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Variable Smudge (Ypsolopha ustella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-08-15
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Ear Moth (Amphipoea oculea)
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
The Annulet (Charissa obscurata)
Crambus ericella
Brown Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria simplicella)
Eana penziana
Cherry Bark Moth (Enarmonia formosana)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Neofriseria peliella
Least Yellow Underwing (Noctua interjecta)
Heath Rivulet (Perizoma minorata)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Blood-vein (Timandra comae)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-08-21
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Creeping Willow Roller (Ancylis subarcuana)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Least Yellow Underwing (Noctua interjecta)
Neglected Rustic (Xestia castanea)
Hooked Smudge (Ypsolopha nemorella)
Wainscot Smudge (Ypsolopha scabrella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-08-17
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Strawberry Tortrix (Acleris comariana)
Acrobasis advenella
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipoea
Ear Moth (Amphipoea oculea)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Downland Argent (Argyresthia abdominalis)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Little Conch (Cochylis dubitana)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Grey Poplar Bell (Epinotia nisella)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Marbled Conch (Eupoecilia angustana)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
The Rustic (Hoplodrina blanda)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Common Rustic (Mesapamea secalis)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Least Yellow Underwing (Noctua interjecta)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Heather Knot-horn (Pempelia palumbella)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Heath Rivulet (Perizoma minorata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-08-05
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Acrobasis advenella
Juniper Conch (Aethes rutilana)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Amphipoea
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Bee Moth (Aphomia sociella)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Downland Argent (Argyresthia abdominalis)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Long-horned Flat-body (Carcina quercana)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The Annulet (Charissa obscurata)
Flax Tortrix (Cnephasia asseclana)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Donacaula mucronella
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Little Dwarf (Elachista canapennella)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Cherry Bark Moth (Enarmonia formosana)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Arran Brown (Erebia ligea)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Small Grey (Eudonia mercurella)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Wormwood Pug (Eupithecia absinthiata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Small Fan-foot (Herminia grisealis)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
The Rustic (Hoplodrina blanda)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Apple Leaf Miner (Lyonetia clerkella)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Meadow Brown (Maniola jurtina)
Common Rustic (Mesapamea secalis)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Large Clothes Moth (Morophaga choragella)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
White-faced Tortrix (Pandemis cinnamomeana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Heather Knot-horn (Pempelia palumbella)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Heath Rivulet (Perizoma minorata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Straw-barred Pearl (Pyrausta despicata)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Pine Shoot Moth (Rhyacionia buoliana)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
The Anomalous (Stilbia anomala)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Orchard Ermine (Yponomeuta padella)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-07-06
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Agnoea josephinae
Cloaked Pug (Eupithecia abietaria)
Chalk Knot-horn (Phycitodes maritima)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-07-10
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Dog's Tooth (Lacanobia suasa)
Notch-wing Neb (Monochroa suffusella)
Carrion Moth (Monopis weaverella)
Great Marble (Pseudosciaphila branderiana)
Cock's-head Bell (Zeiraphera isertana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-04-30
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Perth Button (Acleris abietana)
Heath Button (Acleris hyemana)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Dingy Spruce Bell (Epinotia pygmaeana)
Pale Feathered Bright (Incurvaria pectinea)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Small Quaker (Orthosia cruda)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Horse Chestnut (Pachycnemia hippocastanaria)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Early Grey (Xylocampa areola)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-03-24
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Dotted Border (Agriopis marginaria)
March Moth (Alsophila aescularia)
Orange Underwing (Archiearis parthenias)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Eriocrania semipurpurella/sangii
The Satellite (Eupsilia transversa)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-03-23
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Heath Button (Acleris hyemana)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Dotted Border (Agriopis marginaria)
March Moth (Alsophila aescularia)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Eriocrania semipurpurella/sangii
The Satellite (Eupsilia transversa)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-03-16
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Dotted Border (Agriopis marginaria)
March Moth (Alsophila aescularia)
Oak Beauty (Biston strataria)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Pale Brindled Beauty (Phigalia pilosaria)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-05-30
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Oak-tree Pug (Eupithecia dodoneata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-07-04
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Phiaris palustrana
Aspen Pigmy (Stigmella assimilella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-11-22
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Heath Button (Acleris hyemana)
Scarce Umber (Agriopis aurantiaria)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Epirrita
The Satellite (Eupsilia transversa)
Winter Moth (Operophtera brumata)
Northern Winter Moth (Operophtera fagata)
December Moth (Poecilocampa populi)
Juniper Carpet (Thera juniperata)
Variable Smudge (Ypsolopha ustella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2011-11-09
Kjell Mjølsnes
Hyttetomta, Svanes (Rogaland, Norway)
Scarce Umber (Agriopis aurantiaria)
Mottled Umber (Erannis defoliaria)
The Satellite (Eupsilia transversa)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
December Moth (Poecilocampa populi)
Juniper Carpet (Thera juniperata)
 
««første 16-30 av 199 last»»