Site: Bekkum, Kvikneskogen

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-17
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Reddish Light Arches (Apamea sublustris)
Autographa buraetica
Toadflax Brocade (Calophasia lunula)
Small Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila porcellus)
The Saxon (Hyppa rectilinea)
The Silurian (Lasionycta imbecilla)
Large Dark Prominent (Notodonta torva)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-25
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Marsh Moth (Athetis pallustris)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-01
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Shoulder-stripe (Anticlea badiata)
Rannoch Sprawler (Brachionycha nubeculosa)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Kentish Glory (Endromis versicolora)
Epirranthis diversata
Eriogaster arbusculae
The Satellite (Eupsilia transversa)
May Highflyer (Hydriomena impluviata)
Softly's Shoulder-knot (Lithophane consocia)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Scarce Prominent (Odontosia carmelita)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Lead-coloured Drab (Orthosia populeti)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-30
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Shoulder-stripe (Anticlea badiata)
Rannoch Sprawler (Brachionycha nubeculosa)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Eriocrania semipurpurella/sangii
Eriogaster arbusculae
The Satellite (Eupsilia transversa)
May Highflyer (Hydriomena impluviata)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Lead-coloured Drab (Orthosia populeti)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella
Rhigognostis senilella
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Purple Thorn (Selenia tetralunaria)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Barred Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx polycommata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-29
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Shoulder-stripe (Anticlea badiata)
Rannoch Sprawler (Brachionycha nubeculosa)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Eriogaster arbusculae
The Satellite (Eupsilia transversa)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Purple Thorn (Selenia tetralunaria)
Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-28
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Shoulder-stripe (Anticlea badiata)
Rannoch Sprawler (Brachionycha nubeculosa)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Kentish Glory (Endromis versicolora)
Epirranthis diversata
The Satellite (Eupsilia transversa)
May Highflyer (Hydriomena impluviata)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Scarce Prominent (Odontosia carmelita)
Small Quaker (Orthosia cruda)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Barred Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx polycommata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-10-12
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-15
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Scarce Umber (Agriopis aurantiaria)
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Autumnal Moth (Epirrita autumnata)
Winter Moth (Operophtera brumata)
Northern Winter Moth (Operophtera fagata)
December Moth (Poecilocampa populi)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-13
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Autumnal Moth (Epirrita autumnata)
Winter Moth (Operophtera brumata)
Northern Winter Moth (Operophtera fagata)
December Moth (Poecilocampa populi)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-12
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Scarce Umber (Agriopis aurantiaria)
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Brindled Ochre (Dasypolia templi)
Autumnal Moth (Epirrita autumnata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Winter Moth (Operophtera brumata)
Northern Winter Moth (Operophtera fagata)
December Moth (Poecilocampa populi)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-11
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Scarce Umber (Agriopis aurantiaria)
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Dark Aspen Bell (Epinotia maculana)
Autumnal Moth (Epirrita autumnata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Winter Moth (Operophtera brumata)
Northern Winter Moth (Operophtera fagata)
December Moth (Poecilocampa populi)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-09
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Dark Aspen Bell (Epinotia maculana)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Autumnal Moth (Epirrita autumnata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Winter Moth (Operophtera brumata)
December Moth (Poecilocampa populi)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-08
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Scarce Umber (Agriopis aurantiaria)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Autumnal Moth (Epirrita autumnata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Winter Moth (Operophtera brumata)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-23
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Dusky Groundling (Aroga velocella)
White-foot Bell (Epiblema foenella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-10
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Juniper Conch (Aethes rutilana)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Apamea rubrirena
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Clouded Buff (Diacrisia sannio)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Eupithecia
Marbled Conch (Eupoecilia angustana)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Tawny Shears (Hadena perplexa)
Hellinsia didactylites
Dog's Tooth (Lacanobia suasa)
Mompha idaei
Cork Moth (Nemapogon cloacella)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Sorrel Bent-wing (Opostega salaciella)
Grass Rivulet (Perizoma albulata)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Pretty Pinion (Perizoma blandiata)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
 
1-15 av 549 last»»