Even Mjaaland

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-14
Even Mjaaland
Skogveien 20 (Viken, Norway)
Poplar Bent-wing (Phyllocnistis unipunctella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-14
Even Mjaaland
Østre bolærne (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Brindled Flat-body (Agonopterix arenella)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Orange Tip (Anthocharis cardamines)
Common Nettle-tap (Anthophila fabriciana)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Apamea illyria
Reddish Light Arches (Apamea sublustris)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Mother Shipton (Callistege mi)
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Cauchas fibulella
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Chinese Character (Cilix glaucata)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Little Conch (Cochylis dubitana)
Small Heath (Coenonympha pamphilus)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
Small Blue (Cupido minimus)
Lead-coloured Drill (Dichrorampha plumbana)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Common Heath (Ematurga atomaria)
Brown-barred Tortrix (Epagoge grotiana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Euhyponomeuta stannella
Mottled Pug (Eupithecia exiguata)
Edinburgh Pug (Eupithecia intricata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Breckland Conch (Falseuncaria degreyana)
Speckled Fanner (Glyphipterix thrasonella)
Plum Fruit Moth (Grapholita funebrana)
Marbled Coronet (Hadena confusa)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Buff-tipped Marble (Hedya ochroleucana)
Plum Tortrix (Hedya pruniana)
Dingy Knot-horn (Hypochalcia ahenella)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Clouded Silver (Lomographa temerata)
Sharp-angled Peacock (Macaria alternata)
Fox Moth (Macrothylacia rubi)
The Lackey (Malacosoma neustria)
Meadow Neb (Metzneria metzneriella)
Cork Moth (Nemapogon cloacella)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Large White (Pieris brassicae)
Scorched Wing (Plagodis dolabraria)
Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla)
Silver-studded Blue (Plebejus argus)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus)
Brindled Tortrix (Ptycholoma lecheana)
Scarce Hook-tip (Sabra harpagula)
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Lunar Thorn (Selenia lunularia)
Black-veined Moth (Siona lineata)
Privet Hawk-moth (Sphinx ligustri)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Aspen Pigmy (Stigmella assimilella)
Brown Smoke (Taleporia tubulosa)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Fulvous Clothes Moth (Tinea semifulvella)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-13
Even Mjaaland
Østre bolærne (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Small Barred Long-horn (Adela croesella)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Small Festooned Roller (Ancylis diminutana)
Orange Tip (Anthocharis cardamines)
Bronze Argent (Argyresthia arceuthina)
Lime Bent-wing (Bucculatrix thoracella)
Mother Shipton (Callistege mi)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Small Grass Emerald (Chlorissa viridata)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Common Rush Case-bearer (Coleophora alticolella)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
Small Blue (Cupido minimus)
Common Heath (Ematurga atomaria)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Breckland Conch (Falseuncaria degreyana)
Sedge Fanner (Glyphipterix forsterella)
Cocksfoot Moth (Glyphipterix simpliciella)
Speckled Fanner (Glyphipterix thrasonella)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Crescent Piercer (Grapholita orobana)
Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth (Hemaris fuciformis)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Lythria cruentaria
Yellow-backed Clothes Moth (Monopis obviella)
Olethreutes arcuella
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Parornix
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Common Oak Midget (Phyllonorycter quercifoliella)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus)
Common Sweep (Psyche casta)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Straw-barred Pearl (Pyrausta despicata)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Black-veined Moth (Siona lineata)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-11
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Phyllonorycter joannisi
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-13
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Agnoea
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Elder Pearl (Anania coronata)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Aspen Roller (Ancylis laetana)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Bee Moth (Aphomia sociella)
Bronze Argent (Argyresthia arceuthina)
Spruce Argent (Argyresthia glabratella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Pale Tussock (Calliteara pudibunda)
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
Sycamore Slender (Caloptilia hemidactylella)
Common Tortrix (Capua vulgana)
Caradrina selini
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Case-bearers (Coleophoridae)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Cucullia lactucae
Maiden's Blush (Cyclophora punctaria)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Denisia stipella
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Orange Footman (Eilema sororcula)
White-headed Dwarf (Elachista albifrontella)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Scarce Spruce Bell (Epinotia granitana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Honeysuckle Bell (Eucosmomorpha albersana)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Oak-tree Pug (Eupithecia dodoneata)
Mottled Pug (Eupithecia exiguata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
White-spotted Pug (Eupithecia tripunctaria)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Breckland Conch (Falseuncaria degreyana)
Lilac Leafminer (Gracillaria syringella)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
May Highflyer (Hydriomena impluviata)
Little Emerald (Jodis lactearia)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
White-pinion Spotted (Lomographa bimaculata)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Kentish Cosmet (Mompha sturnipennella)
Skin Moth (Monopis laevigella)
Heather Groundling (Neofaculta ericetella)
Least Black Arches (Nola confusalis)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Large Dark Prominent (Notodonta torva)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Parornix
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Sandy Carpet (Perizoma flavofasciata)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Buff-tip (Phalera bucephala)
Scorched Wing (Plagodis dolabraria)
Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Small Seraphim (Pterapherapteryx sexalata)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Bird’s-nest Moth (Tinea trinotella)
Oak Carl (Tischeria ekebladella)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-12
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Poplar Grey (Acronicta megacephala)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Brindled Plume (Amblyptilia punctidactyla)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Aspen Roller (Ancylis laetana)
Red Roller (Ancylis mitterbacheriana)
Common Nettle-tap (Anthophila fabriciana)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Apamea illyria
Bronze Argent (Argyresthia arceuthina)
Small White Wave (Asthena albulata)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Mottled Marble (Bactra furfurana)
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Pale Tussock (Calliteara pudibunda)
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
Common Tortrix (Capua vulgana)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Caradrina selini
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Small Chocolate-tip (Clostera pigra)
Coleophora
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Denisia stipella
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Little Dwarf (Elachista canapennella)
Buff Dwarf (Elachista subalbidella)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Honeysuckle Bell (Eucosmomorpha albersana)
Mottled Pug (Eupithecia exiguata)
Edinburgh Pug (Eupithecia intricata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Dusky Marbled Brown (Gluphisia crenata)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth (Hemaris fuciformis)
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
Idaea pallidata
Little Emerald (Jodis lactearia)
Raspberry Moth (Lampronia corticella)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Wall Brown (Lasiommata megera)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Oak Marble (Lobesia reliquana)
The Seraphim (Lobophora halterata)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
White-pinion Spotted (Lomographa bimaculata)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Lime Hawk-moth (Mimas tiliae)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Large Long-horn (Nematopogon swammerdamella)
Least Black Arches (Nola confusalis)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Sandy Carpet (Perizoma flavofasciata)
Perizoma hydrata
Small White (Pieris rapae)
Scorched Wing (Plagodis dolabraria)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pseudohermenias abietana
Copper Ermel (Roeslerstammia erxlebella)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Eyed Hawk-moth (Smerinthus ocellata)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Bird’s-nest Moth (Tinea trinotella)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-11
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Common Nettle-tap (Anthophila fabriciana)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Buff Dwarf (Elachista subalbidella)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
Raspberry Moth (Lampronia corticella)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Olethreutes arcuella
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-08-27
Even Mjaaland
Hefte,Tromøy (Agder, Norway)
Coleophora virgaureae
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-11
Even Mjaaland
Eidsborg (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Brindled Plume (Amblyptilia punctidactyla)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
The Streamer (Anticlea derivata)
Treble-bar (Aplocera plagiata)
Small White Wave (Asthena albulata)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Obscure Tortrix (Clepsis senecionana)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Small Chocolate-tip (Clostera pigra)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Little Dwarf (Elachista canapennella)
Buff Dwarf (Elachista subalbidella)
Elophos vittaria
Eupithecia conterminata
Mottled Pug (Eupithecia exiguata)
Lead-coloured Pug (Eupithecia plumbeolata)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Marbled Coronet (Hadena confusa)
Hellinsia didactylites
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
May Highflyer (Hydriomena impluviata)
Ruddy Highflyer (Hydriomena ruberata)
Water Carpet (Lampropteryx suffumata)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
The Seraphim (Lobophora halterata)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Heather Groundling (Neofaculta ericetella)
Large Dark Prominent (Notodonta torva)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
Udea inquinatalis
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-10
Even Mjaaland
Skafså (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Callisto coffeella
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-10
Even Mjaaland
Dalen (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Brindled Plume (Amblyptilia punctidactyla)
Anania funebris
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Small Festooned Roller (Ancylis diminutana)
Ancylis myrtillana
Aricia eumedon
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Small Chocolate-tip (Clostera pigra)
Little Conch (Cochylis dubitana)
Pearl Dwarf (Elachista apicipunctella)
Common Heath (Ematurga atomaria)
Golden Lance-wing (Epermenia chaerophyllella)
Epiblema cirsiana/scutulana/sticticana
Burnet Companion (Euclidia glyphica)
Eupithecia conterminata
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Green-underside Blue (Glaucopsyche alexis)
Cotton-grass Fanner (Glyphipterix haworthana)
Cocksfoot Moth (Glyphipterix simpliciella)
Lilac Leafminer (Gracillaria syringella)
Hellinsia didactylites
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Heather Groundling (Neofaculta ericetella)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Grey-alder Midget (Phyllonorycter strigulatella)
Comma Butterfly (Polygonia c-album)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella
Bramble False-feather (Schreckensteinia festaliella)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
Tinagma perdicella
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-05
Even Mjaaland
Øye (Agder, Norway)
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-05
Even Mjaaland
Angholmen (Agder, Norway)
Orange Tip (Anthocharis cardamines)
Chequered Skipper (Carterocephalus palaemon)
Common Heath (Ematurga atomaria)
Colt’s-foot Bell (Epiblema sticticana)
Northern Wall Brown (Lasiommata petropolitana)
Mompha idaei
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-05
Even Mjaaland
Fosselandheiaveien (Agder, Norway)
Green Long-horn (Adela reaumurella)
Orange Tip (Anthocharis cardamines)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Mother Shipton (Callistege mi)
Chequered Skipper (Carterocephalus palaemon)
Common Heath (Ematurga atomaria)
Colt’s-foot Bell (Epiblema sticticana)
Northern Wall Brown (Lasiommata petropolitana)
Sallow Midget (Phyllonorycter hilarella)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-05
Even Mjaaland
Egenes (Agder, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Brindled Flat-body (Agonopterix arenella)
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Apamea illyria
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Pearl Dwarf (Elachista apicipunctella)
Little Dwarf (Elachista canapennella)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Oak-tree Pug (Eupithecia dodoneata)
Mottled Pug (Eupithecia exiguata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Lead-coloured Pug (Eupithecia plumbeolata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
May Highflyer (Hydriomena impluviata)
Beautiful Snout (Hypena crassalis)
Little Emerald (Jodis lactearia)
Jodis putata
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
White-pinion Spotted (Lomographa bimaculata)
Clouded Silver (Lomographa temerata)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Heather Groundling (Neofaculta ericetella)
Least Black Arches (Nola confusalis)
Oak Nycteoline (Nycteola revayana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Parornix
Great Prominent (Peridea anceps)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Common Oak Midget (Phyllonorycter quercifoliella)
Scorched Wing (Plagodis dolabraria)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
 
««første 16-30 av 893 last»»