Frode Falkenberg

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-18
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Small Copper (Lycaena phlaeas)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-08
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Apamea rubrirena
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-07
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipoea
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-06
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Amphipoea
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apamea rubrirena
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Paramesia gnomana
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-05
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Amphipoea
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apamea rubrirena
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Paramesia gnomana
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-04
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Apamea rubrirena
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Paramesia gnomana
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Xestia speciosa
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-03
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Apamea rubrirena
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Beech-green Carpet (Colostygia olivata)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
White-faced Tortrix (Pandemis cinnamomeana)
Paramesia gnomana
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Xestia speciosa
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-01
Frode Falkenberg
Bjellandsvatnet (Hordaland, Norway)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Dark Green Fritillary (Argynnis aglaja)
Arran Brown (Erebia ligea)
Small Copper (Lycaena phlaeas)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-01
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Apamea rubrirena
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Brown Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria simplicella)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Paramesia gnomana
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Fulvous Clothes Moth (Tinea semifulvella)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Xestia speciosa
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-02
Frode Falkenberg
Hellestøstranden (Rogaland, Norway)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Dark Green Fritillary (Argynnis aglaja)
Small Copper (Lycaena phlaeas)
Fox Moth (Macrothylacia rubi)
Meadow Brown (Maniola jurtina)
Large White (Pieris brassicae)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
Six-spot Burnet (Zygaena filipendulae)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-29
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Autographa buraetica
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Pine Lappet (Dendrolimus pini)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Pasiphila debiliata
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-28
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Arichanna melanaria
Catoptria permutatella
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Pine Lappet (Dendrolimus pini)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Clouded Cosmet (Mompha langiella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Pasiphila debiliata
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-27
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Cork Moth (Nemapogon cloacella)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Pasiphila debiliata
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-26
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Catoptria permutatella
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Pasiphila debiliata
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-25
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Apamea rubrirena
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Arichanna melanaria
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Apple Groundling (Gelechia rhombella)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Beautiful Snout (Hypena crassalis)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
White-faced Tortrix (Pandemis cinnamomeana)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Lempke's Gold Spot (Plusia putnami)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
 
1-15 av 2515 last»»