John Skartveit

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-01
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-30
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-28
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-27
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-26
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-03-05
John Skartveit
NLA Lærerhøgskolen (Vestland, Norway)
Dotted Border (Agriopis marginaria)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-11
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Broken-barred Carpet (Electrophaes corylata)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-03
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-02
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Elachistidae
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-01
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-31
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Festooned Roller (Ancylis geminana)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Crambus ericella
Elachista humilis
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-30
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Festooned Roller (Ancylis geminana)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Bramble False-feather (Schreckensteinia festaliella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-29
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-28
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Bee Moth (Aphomia sociella)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
The Saxon (Hyppa rectilinea)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Tortrix moths (Tortricidae)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-27
John Skartveit
Blindheim (Vestland, Norway)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Large White (Pieris brassicae)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
1-15 av 1338 last»»