Phylum: Flat worms and Ribbon worms (Platyhelminthes)

Flat worms and Ribbon worms (Platyhelminthes)
Originator: Per-Otto Johansen

Other names: flatmakk

Norwegian name: Flatormer

Systematics :

KingdomAnimals (Animalia)
Phylum Flat worms and Ribbon worms (Platyhelminthes)
Class  Turbellaria
Order   Polycladia
Genus    Prostheceraus
Order   Tricladida
Family    Dugesiidae
Family    Planariidae