:

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-04
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
 
Phenology of the North Calotte
2020-08-05
Alta ungdomsskole
(Troms og Finnmark - Romsa ja Finnmárku, Norway)
2020-08-03 Flowering rosebay willowherb
 
Spring phenology
2020-08-05
Gunvor Hustoft
Hustoft gnr. 150/4 (Rogaland, Norway)
2020-08-05 Flowering Mentha arvensis
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-04
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Chocolate-tip (Clostera pigra)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Small Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila porcellus)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Dotted Border Wave (Idaea sylvestraria)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Dewick's Plusia (Macdunnoughia confusa)
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Straw Underwing (Thalpophila matura)
Orange Swift (Triodia sylvina)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-01
Stein Rui
Nesbyen (Viken, Norway)
Apollo Butterfly (Parnassius apollo)
 
Spring phenology
2020-08-03
Gunvor Hustoft
Hustoft gnr. 150/4 (Rogaland, Norway)
2020-08-02 Flowering knotgrass
2020-08-03 Flowering orpine
2020-08-03 Flowering nipplewort
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-03
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Innlandet, Norway)
Straw Flat-body (Agonopterix kaekeritziana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Autographa macrogamma
Eilema lutarella
Plain Conch (Phtheochroa inopiana)
Golden Plusia (Polychrysia moneta)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-03
Hans Brubak
Brumåsavegen (Viken, Norway)
Arran Brown (Erebia ligea)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Scarce Copper (Lycaena virgaureae)
Cranberry Blue (Plebejus optilete)
Comma Butterfly (Polygonia c-album)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-03
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-02
Bjørn Arve Sagvolden
Kristian Sønjus vei 15 (Viken, Norway)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-02
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Gold Juniper Argent (Argyresthia aurulentella)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Red-barred Tortrix (Ditula angustiorana)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Pasiphila debiliata
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Yellow-spot Tortrix (Pseudargyrotoza conwagana)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
 
Fugleobservasjoner
2020-08-01
Ingvild Nave
Navehornet (Vestland, Norway)
Black Grouse (Tetrao tetrix)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-02
Ole Terland
Årviknes (Vestland, Norway)
Pine Lappet (Dendrolimus pini)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-02
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Trøndelag, Norway)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Spring phenology
2020-08-01
Gunvor Hustoft
Hustoft gnr. 150/4 (Rogaland, Norway)
2020-08-01 Flowering Stachys palustris
 
1-15 av 182222 last»»