Species: Caradrina selini

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-05
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Caradrina selini
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Clouded Buff (Diacrisia sannio)
Dark Tussock (Gynaephora fascelina)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-04
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Poplar Grey (Acronicta megacephala)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Caradrina montana
Caradrina selini
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Four-dotted Footman (Cybosia mesomella)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Clouded Buff (Diacrisia sannio)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Purple-bordered Gold (Idaea muricata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Lasionycta proxima
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
The Blackneck (Lygephila pastinum)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Orophia ferrugella
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Paramesia gnomana
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
Satin Lutestring (Tetheella fluctuosa)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-06
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Agnathosia mendicella
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Caradrina selini
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Buff Dwarf (Elachista subalbidella)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Hedya atropunctana
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
Beautiful Snout (Hypena crassalis)
Idaea pallidata
Bordered Pearl (Paratalanta pandalis)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
Black-veined Moth (Siona lineata)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-22
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Scarce Dagger (Acronicta auricoma)
Poplar Grey (Acronicta megacephala)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Anania funebris
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Buckthorn Roller (Ancylis unculana)
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Caradrina selini
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Obscure Tortrix (Clepsis senecionana)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Colt’s-foot Bell (Epiblema sticticana)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Mottled Pug (Eupithecia exiguata)
Ochreous Pug (Eupithecia indigata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
Ruddy Highflyer (Hydriomena ruberata)
Buttoned Snout (Hypena rostralis)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Water Carpet (Lampropteryx suffumata)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
The Seraphim (Lobophora halterata)
Sharp-angled Peacock (Macaria alternata)
Fox Moth (Macrothylacia rubi)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Garden Cosmet (Mompha subbistrigella)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Oak Nycteoline (Nycteola revayana)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Bordered Pearl (Paratalanta pandalis)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Buff-tip (Phalera bucephala)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Prolita sexpunctella
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Purple Thorn (Selenia tetralunaria)
Lobster Moth (Stauropus fagi)
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-21
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Caradrina selini
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Eriopsela quadrana
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-19
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Caradrina selini
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Buff Dwarf (Elachista subalbidella)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Eriopsela quadrana
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Alder Kitten (Furcula bicuspis)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Hedya atropunctana
Ruddy Highflyer (Hydriomena ruberata)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
The Seraphim (Lobophora halterata)
Lime Hawk-moth (Mimas tiliae)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Scarce Prominent (Odontosia carmelita)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Tawny Groundling (Pseudotelphusa paripunctella)
Purple Thorn (Selenia tetralunaria)
Lobster Moth (Stauropus fagi)
Stictea mygindiana
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Bird’s-nest Moth (Tinea trinotella)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-18
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
The Miller (Acronicta leporina)
Grey Dagger (Acronicta psi)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Caradrina selini
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Small Chocolate-tip (Clostera pigra)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Birch Mocha (Cyclophora albipunctata)
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Eriopsela quadrana
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Poplar Kitten (Furcula bifida)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Broad-barred White (Hecatera bicolorata)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
The Seraphim (Lobophora halterata)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Three-humped Prominent (Notodonta tritophus)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Scarce Prominent (Odontosia carmelita)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Bordered Pearl (Paratalanta pandalis)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Tawny Groundling (Pseudotelphusa paripunctella)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Sciota hostilis
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
Lobster Moth (Stauropus fagi)
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-28
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Purple Cloud (Actinotia polyodon)
Thistle Conch (Aethes cnicana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Anania fuscalis
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Sallow Marble (Apotomis capreana)
Apotomis inundana
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Bright Neb (Argolamprotes micella)
Brindled Argent (Argyresthia curvella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Caradrina selini
Catoptria permutatella
Brown Pine Ermel (Cedestis subfasciella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
Four-dotted Footman (Cybosia mesomella)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Broken-barred Carpet (Electrophaes corylata)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Brown-barred Tortrix (Epagoge grotiana)
Great Bell (Epiblema grandaevana)
Birch Bell (Epinotia demarniana)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
The Spinach (Eulithis mellinata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Sharp-angled Carpet (Euphyia unangulata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Least Bell (Gibberifera simplana)
White Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma sociana)
Harpella forficella
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Spotted Dowd (Hypatopa binotella)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Purple-bordered Gold (Idaea muricata)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Dotted Border Wave (Idaea sylvestraria)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Bracken Neb (Monochroa cytisella)
Large Clothes Moth (Morophaga choragella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Cork Moth (Nemapogon cloacella)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
White Plume (Pterophorus pentadactyla)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Lesser Cream Wave (Scopula immutata)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Smoky Wave (Scopula ternata)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-25
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Summer Fruit Tortrix (Adoxophyes orana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Anania fuscalis
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Aspen Roller (Ancylis laetana)
Buckthorn Roller (Ancylis unculana)
Anticollix sparsata
Lilac Beauty (Apeira syringaria)
Apotomis inundana
Short-barred Marble (Apotomis semifasciana)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Bright Neb (Argolamprotes micella)
Downland Argent (Argyresthia abdominalis)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Brindled Argent (Argyresthia curvella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Red-necked Footman (Atolmis rubricollis)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Caradrina selini
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Sheep’s-bit Conch (Cochylis pallidana)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
Four-dotted Footman (Cybosia mesomella)
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Clouded Buff (Diacrisia sannio)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Great Oak Beauty (Hypomecis roboraria)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Purple-bordered Gold (Idaea muricata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Oak Eggar (Lasiocampa quercus)
Lasionycta proxima
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
White Satin Moth (Leucoma salicis)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Nemapogon nigralbella
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Sorrel Bent-wing (Opostega salaciella)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
White-faced Tortrix (Pandemis cinnamomeana)
Panthea coenobita
Paramesia gnomana
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Heather Knot-horn (Pempelia palumbella)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Hollyhock Seed Moth (Pexicopia malvella)
Lempke's Gold Spot (Plusia putnami)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Small Seraphim (Pterapherapteryx sexalata)
White Plume (Pterophorus pentadactyla)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Scallop Shell (Rheumaptera undulata)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Lesser Cream Wave (Scopula immutata)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Eyed Hawk-moth (Smerinthus ocellata)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Blood-vein (Timandra comae)
Timandra griseata
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-03
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
The Miller (Acronicta leporina)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Elder Pearl (Anania coronata)
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Small Festooned Roller (Ancylis diminutana)
Aspen Roller (Ancylis laetana)
Buckthorn Roller (Ancylis unculana)
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Gold Rowan Argent (Argyresthia sorbiella)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Calliteara abietis
Caradrina selini
Catoptria permutatella
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
Small Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila porcellus)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Clouded Buff (Diacrisia sannio)
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Dusky Hook-tip (Drepana curvatula)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista pullicomella
Broken-barred Carpet (Electrophaes corylata)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Honeysuckle Bell (Eucosmomorpha albersana)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Vine Moth (Eupoecilia ambiguella)
Chequered Straw (Evergestis pallidata)
Alder Kitten (Furcula bicuspis)
Least Bell (Gibberifera simplana)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Gypsonoma nitidulana
Buff Arches (Habrosyne pyritoides)
Hedya atropunctana
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Helcystogramma lineolella
Heterothera serraria
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
Beautiful Snout (Hypena crassalis)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Large Wall Brown (Lasiommata maera)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Sharp-angled Peacock (Macaria alternata)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Fox Moth (Macrothylacia rubi)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Kentish Cosmet (Mompha sturnipennella)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Nemapogon picarella
Least Black Arches (Nola confusalis)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Bordered Pearl (Paratalanta pandalis)
Beautiful Knot-horn (Pempelia formosa)
Heather Knot-horn (Pempelia palumbella)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Buff-tip (Phalera bucephala)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Light Streak (Pleurota bicostella)
Silvery Arches (Polia hepatica)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Pseudohermenias abietana
Small Seraphim (Pterapherapteryx sexalata)
Brindled Tortrix (Ptycholoma lecheana)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Sciota hostilis
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Black-veined Moth (Siona lineata)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Stictea mygindiana
Brown Smoke (Taleporia tubulosa)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Blood-vein (Timandra comae)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-29
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Elder Pearl (Anania coronata)
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Buckthorn Roller (Ancylis unculana)
Apamea illyria
Pearl-bordered Fritillary (Boloria euphrosyne)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Caradrina selini
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Pearly Heath (Coenonympha arcania)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Small Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila porcellus)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Buff Dwarf (Elachista subalbidella)
Dingy Skipper (Erynnis tages)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Sharp-angled Carpet (Euphyia unangulata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
Idaea pallidata
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Fox Moth (Macrothylacia rubi)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Bordered Pearl (Paratalanta pandalis)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Sauterina hofmanniella
Sciota hostilis
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Stictea mygindiana
Udea inquinatalis
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-25
Ivar Stormo
Bredmosen (Østfold, Norway)
Light Know Grass (Acronicta menyanthidis)
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Ancylis myrtillana
Ancylis tineana
Caradrina selini
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Broken-barred Carpet (Electrophaes corylata)
Eupithecia conterminata
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Helcystogramma lineolella
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Fox Moth (Macrothylacia rubi)
Sandy Long-horn (Nematopogon schwarziellus)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Bordered Pearl (Paratalanta pandalis)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla)
Tawny Groundling (Pseudotelphusa paripunctella)
Purple Thorn (Selenia tetralunaria)
Udea inquinatalis
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-19
Even Mjaaland
Eidsborg (Telemark, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Agnoea
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Anania fuscalis
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Apamea rubrirena
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
High Brown Fritillary (Argynnis adippe)
Dark Green Fritillary (Argynnis aglaja)
Silver-Washed Fritillary (Argynnis paphia)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Juniper Argent (Argyresthia dilectella)
Sallow Argent (Argyresthia pygmaeella)
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary (Boloria selene)
Lesser Marbled Fritillary (Brenthis ino)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Caradrina selini
Brown Pine Ermel (Cedestis subfasciella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
Chionodes electella
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Small Heath (Coenonympha pamphilus)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Mazarine Blue (Cyaniris semiargus)
Birch Mocha (Cyclophora albipunctata)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Yellow-tipped Dwarf (Elachista bisulcella)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Arran Brown (Erebia ligea)
The Spinach (Eulithis mellinata)
Wormwood Pug (Eupithecia absinthiata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Scotch Annulet (Gnophos obfuscata)
Lilac Leafminer (Gracillaria syringella)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Marbled Coronet (Hadena confusa)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Dingy Knot-horn (Hypochalcia ahenella)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Large Wall Brown (Lasiommata maera)
Lasionycta proxima
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Dusky Peacock (Macaria signaria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Three-humped Prominent (Notodonta tritophus)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Large Skipper (Ochlodes sylvanus)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Apollo Butterfly (Parnassius apollo)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Pretty Pinion (Perizoma blandiata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Red Birch Midget (Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Silvery Arches (Polia hepatica)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Golden Plusia (Polychrysia moneta)
Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Great Marble (Pseudosciaphila branderiana)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Olive Pearl (Udea olivalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Red Carpet (Xanthorhoe decoloraria)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Square-spotted Clay (Xestia stigmatica)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-12
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Acrobasis advenella
Agnoea
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Heart and Club (Agrotis clavis)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Aspen Roller (Ancylis laetana)
Red Roller (Ancylis mitterbacheriana)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Ringlet (Aphantopus hyperantus)
Apotomis inundana
Archinemapogon yildizae
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Variegated Golden Tortrix (Archips xylosteana)
Bright Neb (Argolamprotes micella)
Downland Argent (Argyresthia abdominalis)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Sallow Argent (Argyresthia pygmaeella)
Netted Argent (Argyresthia retinella)
Gold Rowan Argent (Argyresthia sorbiella)
Small White Wave (Asthena albulata)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Pine Cosmet (Batrachedra pinicolella)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Thatch Tubic (Borkhausenia minutella)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
Clouded Slender (Caloptilia populetorum)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Caradrina selini
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Gold Pine Ermel (Cedestis gysseleniella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Barred Marble (Celypha striana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chionodes electella
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Barred Yellow (Cidaria fulvata)
Brussels Lace (Cleorodes lichenaria)
Small Chocolate-tip (Clostera pigra)
Rose Plume (Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Gold-fringed Drill (Dichrorampha vancouverana)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Bird's Wing (Dypterygia scabriuscula)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Black-brindled Bell (Epinotia signatana)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Diamond-back Marble (Eudemis profundana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
The Spinach (Eulithis mellinata)
Currant Pug (Eupithecia assimilata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Garden Pebble (Evergestis forficalis)
Chequered Straw (Evergestis pallidata)
Pine Groundling (Exoteleia dodecella)
Purple Hairstreak (Favonius quercus)
Gelechia sestertiella
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Least Bell (Gibberifera simplana)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Common Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma dealbana)
White Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma sociana)
Buff Arches (Habrosyne pyritoides)
Harpella forficella
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Buff-tipped Marble (Hedya ochroleucana)
Common Emerald (Hemithea aestivaria)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Spotted Dowd (Hypatopa binotella)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Gold Triangle (Hypsopygia costalis)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Rosy Minor (Litoligia literosa)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
The Blackneck (Lygephila pastinum)
Apple Leaf Miner (Lyonetia clerkella)
Sharp-angled Peacock (Macaria alternata)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Dusky Peacock (Macaria signaria)
The Lackey (Malacosoma neustria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Small Black Arches (Meganola strigula)
Dot Moth (Melanchra persicariae)
Large Clothes Moth (Morophaga choragella)
Cork Moth (Nemapogon cloacella)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Bramble Shoot Moth (Notocelia uddmanniana)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Birch Knot-horn (Ortholepis betulae)
European Corn Borer (Ostrinia nubilalis)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Clay Fan-foot (Paracolax tristalis)
Paramesia gnomana
Dusky Clearwing (Paranthrene tabaniformis)
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Sloe Pug (Pasiphila chloerata)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Dotted Oak Knot-horn (Phycita roborella)
Common Alder Midget (Phyllonorycter rajella)
Red Birch Midget (Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella)
Pine Marble (Piniphila bifasciana)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Yellow-spot Tortrix (Pseudargyrotoza conwagana)
Great Marble (Pseudosciaphila branderiana)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Bordered Sallow (Pyrrhia umbra)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Scarce Hook-tip (Sabra harpagula)
Pinion-streaked Snout (Schrankia costaestrigalis)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Hornet Moth (Sesia apiformis)
Privet Hawk-moth (Sphinx ligustri)
Bud Moth (Spilonota ocellana)
Long-legged Tabby (Synaphe punctalis)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Satin Lutestring (Tetheella fluctuosa)
Juniper Carpet (Thera juniperata)
Peach-Blossom (Thyatira batis)
Oak Carl (Tischeria ekebladella)
Green Oak Tortrix (Tortrix viridana)
Orache Moth (Trachea atriplicis)
Olive Crescent (Trisateles emortualis)
Olive Pearl (Udea olivalis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Cock's-head Bell (Zeiraphera isertana)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-16
Even Mjaaland
Otteid (Østfold, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Agnoea
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Elder Pearl (Anania coronata)
Anania funebris
Anania fuscalis
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Aspen Roller (Ancylis laetana)
Apamea illyria
Flame (Axylia putris)
Obscure Groundling (Bryotropha similis)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Common Tortrix (Capua vulgana)
Caradrina selini
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Chionodes continuella
Chionodes lugubrella
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Small Chocolate-tip (Clostera pigra)
Sheep’s-bit Conch (Cochylis pallidana)
Common Rush Case-bearer (Coleophora alticolella)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Denisia similella
Clouded Buff (Diacrisia sannio)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Dusky Hook-tip (Drepana curvatula)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Little Dwarf (Elachista canapennella)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Elachista pullicomella
Broken-barred Carpet (Electrophaes corylata)
Common Heath (Ematurga atomaria)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Brown-barred Tortrix (Epagoge grotiana)
Colt’s-foot Bell (Epiblema sticticana)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Sharp-angled Carpet (Euphyia unangulata)
Cloaked Pug (Eupithecia abietaria)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Lead-coloured Pug (Eupithecia plumbeolata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Vine Moth (Eupoecilia ambiguella)
Marbled Conch (Eupoecilia angustana)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Least Bell (Gibberifera simplana)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Hedya atropunctana
Helcystogramma lineolella
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
Hellinsia didactylites
Ghost Moth (Hepialus humuli)
Heterothera serraria
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
Idaea pallidata
The Seraphim (Lobophora halterata)
Sharp-angled Peacock (Macaria alternata)
Fox Moth (Macrothylacia rubi)
Meadow Neb (Metzneria metzneriella)
Kentish Cosmet (Mompha sturnipennella)
Skin Moth (Monopis laevigella)
Yellow-backed Clothes Moth (Monopis obviella)
Large Clothes Moth (Morophaga choragella)
Cork Moth (Nemapogon cloacella)
Heather Groundling (Neofaculta ericetella)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Bordered Pearl (Paratalanta pandalis)
Parornix
Grass Rivulet (Perizoma albulata)
Phiaris bipunctana
Phiaris metallicana
Chalk Knot-horn (Phycitodes maritima)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Light Streak (Pleurota bicostella)
Tawny Groundling (Pseudotelphusa paripunctella)
Small Seraphim (Pterapherapteryx sexalata)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Black-veined Moth (Siona lineata)
Eyed Hawk-moth (Smerinthus ocellata)
Buff Ermine (Spilarctia lutea)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Stictea mygindiana
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
Brown Smoke (Taleporia tubulosa)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Timandra griseata
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
1-15 av 30 last»»