Species: Caradrina montana

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-10
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Light Know Grass (Acronicta menyanthidis)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Poplar Cosmet (Batrachedra praeangusta)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Caradrina montana
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Silver Hook (Deltote uncula)
Common Drill (Dichrorampha petiverella)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
New Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria sylvestrella)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Garden Dart (Euxoa nigricans)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Double Kidney (Ipimorpha retusa)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Apple Leaf Miner (Lyonetia clerkella)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Metalampra cinnamomea
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Three-humped Prominent (Notodonta tritophus)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Paramesia gnomana
Heather Knot-horn (Pempelia palumbella)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Bud Moth (Spilonota ocellana)
Straw Underwing (Thalpophila matura)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-17
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Østfold, Norway)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Yellow Oak Button (Aleimma loeflingiana)
Beautiful Plume (Amblyptilia acanthadactyla)
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Lilac Beauty (Apeira syringaria)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Caradrina montana
Barred Marble (Celypha striana)
Barred Yellow (Cidaria fulvata)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Clouded Buff (Diacrisia sannio)
Scotch Crest (Dichomeris juniperella)
Bitter-cress Smudge (Eidophasia messingiella)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
The Satellite (Eupsilia transversa)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Ash-bark Knot-horn (Euzophera pinguis)
Evergestis limbata
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Harpella forficella
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Common Emerald (Hemithea aestivaria)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Idaea deversaria
Small Dusty Wave (Idaea seriata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Rosy Minor (Litoligia literosa)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
The Blackneck (Lygephila pastinum)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Dusky Peacock (Macaria signaria)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
The Lackey (Malacosoma neustria)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Clay Fan-foot (Paracolax tristalis)
Paramesia gnomana
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Lesser Cream Wave (Scopula immutata)
Bordered Gothic (Sideridis reticulata)
Long-legged Tabby (Synaphe punctalis)
Feathered Gothic (Tholera decimalis)
Timandra griseata
Olive Crescent (Trisateles emortualis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-11
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Aspen Roller (Ancylis laetana)
Apamea rubrirena
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Downland Argent (Argyresthia abdominalis)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Caradrina montana
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
Four-dotted Footman (Cybosia mesomella)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Denisia similella
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Clouded Buff (Diacrisia sannio)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Spruce Knot-horn (Dioryctria schuetzeella)
Donacaula mucronella
Dusky Hook-tip (Drepana curvatula)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Eana penziana
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Brown-barred Tortrix (Epagoge grotiana)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Sharp-angled Carpet (Euphyia unangulata)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Poplar Kitten (Furcula bifida)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Idaea pallidata
Small Dusty Wave (Idaea seriata)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Oak Eggar (Lasiocampa quercus)
Lasionycta proxima
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
The Blackneck (Lygephila pastinum)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Dotted Fan-foot (Macrochilo cribrumalis)
Bracken Neb (Monochroa cytisella)
Large Clothes Moth (Morophaga choragella)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Orophia ferrugella
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Paramesia gnomana
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Beautiful Knot-horn (Pempelia formosa)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Lesser Cream Wave (Scopula immutata)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
White-banded Carpet (Spargania luctuata)
Bud Moth (Spilonota ocellana)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Orache Moth (Trachea atriplicis)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Variable Smudge (Ypsolopha ustella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-08
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Elder Pearl (Anania coronata)
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Orange Moth (Angerona prunaria)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Caradrina montana
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Chionodes electella
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
Four-dotted Footman (Cybosia mesomella)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Pine Lappet (Dendrolimus pini)
Clouded Buff (Diacrisia sannio)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Sharp-angled Carpet (Euphyia unangulata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Great Oak Beauty (Hypomecis roboraria)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Large Ivy Tortrix (Lozotaenia forsterana)
The Blackneck (Lygephila pastinum)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Dotted Fan-foot (Macrochilo cribrumalis)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Silvery Arches (Polia hepatica)
Great Marble (Pseudosciaphila branderiana)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Lesser Cream Wave (Scopula immutata)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
Lesser Pearl (Sitochroa verticalis)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-04
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Poplar Grey (Acronicta megacephala)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Caradrina montana
Caradrina selini
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Four-dotted Footman (Cybosia mesomella)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Clouded Buff (Diacrisia sannio)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Purple-bordered Gold (Idaea muricata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Lasionycta proxima
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
The Blackneck (Lygephila pastinum)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Orophia ferrugella
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Paramesia gnomana
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
Satin Lutestring (Tetheella fluctuosa)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-09
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Summer Fruit Tortrix (Adoxophyes orana)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Heather Neb (Aristotelia ericinella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Caradrina montana
Suffused Groundling (Carpatolechia alburnella)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Birch Mocha (Cyclophora albipunctata)
Silver Hook (Deltote uncula)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Eilema lutarella
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Cherry Bark Moth (Enarmonia formosana)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Colt’s-foot Bell (Epiblema sticticana)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Phiaris schulziana
Phyllonorycter connexella
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Small White (Pieris rapae)
Humped Crest (Psoricoptera gibbosella)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
Wainscot Smudge (Ypsolopha scabrella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-25
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Elder Pearl (Anania coronata)
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Ringlet (Aphantopus hyperantus)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Caradrina montana
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Pearly Heath (Coenonympha arcania)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Four-dotted Footman (Cybosia mesomella)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Clouded Buff (Diacrisia sannio)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Large Ivy Tortrix (Lozotaenia forsterana)
Heath Fritillary (Melitaea athalia)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Skipper (Ochlodes sylvanus)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Phiaris metallicana
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Smoky Wave (Scopula ternata)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
Black-veined Moth (Siona lineata)
Lesser Pearl (Sitochroa verticalis)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Timandra griseata
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-23
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Elder Pearl (Anania coronata)
Anania fuscalis
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Caradrina montana
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Speckled Footman (Coscinia cribraria)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Four-dotted Footman (Cybosia mesomella)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Clouded Buff (Diacrisia sannio)
Dusky Hook-tip (Drepana curvatula)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Ermine Knot-horn (Phycitodes binaevella)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Smoky Wave (Scopula ternata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Buff Ermine (Spilarctia lutea)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-07-07
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Poplar Grey (Acronicta megacephala)
Grey Dagger (Acronicta psi)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Elder Pearl (Anania coronata)
Anania fuscalis
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Bilberry Marble (Apotomis sauciana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Caradrina montana
Catoptria permutatella
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Barred Marble (Celypha striana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Little Conch (Cochylis dubitana)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Four-dotted Footman (Cybosia mesomella)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Clouded Buff (Diacrisia sannio)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Dark Bordered Beauty (Epione vespertaria)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Chequered Straw (Evergestis pallidata)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
Beautiful Snout (Hypena crassalis)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Great Oak Beauty (Hypomecis roboraria)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Purple-bordered Gold (Idaea muricata)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Large Ivy Tortrix (Lozotaenia forsterana)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
The Blackneck (Lygephila pastinum)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Panthea coenobita
White-headed Ermel (Paraswammerdamia albicapitella)
Pasiphila debiliata
Heather Knot-horn (Pempelia palumbella)
Buff-tip (Phalera bucephala)
Phiaris metallicana
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Silvery Arches (Polia hepatica)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Lesser Cream Wave (Scopula immutata)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Satin Lutestring (Tetheella fluctuosa)
Round-winged Muslin (Thumatha senex)
Timandra griseata
Olive Crescent (Trisateles emortualis)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-02
Alf Tore Mjøs
Erdal (Hordaland, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Purple Cloud (Actinotia polyodon)
Treble-bar (Aplocera plagiata)
Small White Wave (Asthena albulata)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Toadflax Brocade (Calophasia lunula)
Caradrina montana
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Small Chocolate-tip (Clostera pigra)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Sharp-angled Carpet (Euphyia unangulata)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Tawny Shears (Hadena perplexa)
Little Emerald (Jodis lactearia)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
The Seraphim (Lobophora halterata)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Lygephila viciae
Cork Moth (Nemapogon cloacella)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-02
Alf Tore Mjøs
Lund, Øvre Eidfjord (Hordaland, Norway)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Purple Cloud (Actinotia polyodon)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Treble-bar (Aplocera plagiata)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Toadflax Brocade (Calophasia lunula)
Caradrina montana
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Buff Dwarf (Elachista subalbidella)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Marbled Coronet (Hadena confusa)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Dog's Tooth (Lacanobia suasa)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Lygephila viciae
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Beautiful Carpet (Mesoleuca albicillata)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-06-04
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Alder Moth (Acronicta alni)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Elder Pearl (Anania coronata)
Anania fuscalis
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Apamea illyria
Flame (Axylia putris)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Sycamore Slender (Caloptilia hemidactylella)
Caradrina montana
Caradrina selini
Little Thorn (Cepphis advenaria)
Small Grass Emerald (Chlorissa viridata)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Small Chocolate-tip (Clostera pigra)
Little Conch (Cochylis dubitana)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Birch Mocha (Cyclophora albipunctata)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Small Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila porcellus)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Silver Hook (Deltote uncula)
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Dusky Hook-tip (Drepana curvatula)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Least Bell (Gibberifera simplana)
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
Idaea pallidata
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Oak Marble (Lobesia reliquana)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
White-pinion Spotted (Lomographa bimaculata)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Fox Moth (Macrothylacia rubi)
Meadow Neb (Metzneria metzneriella)
Least Black Arches (Nola confusalis)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
Black-veined Moth (Siona lineata)
Eyed Hawk-moth (Smerinthus ocellata)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-09-11
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Acleris effractana/emargana
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Mouse Moth (Amphipyra tragopoginis)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Caradrina montana
Caryocolum
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Brindled Ochre (Dasypolia templi)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Eana penziana
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Autumnal Moth (Epirrita autumnata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Garden Dart (Euxoa nigricans)
Euxoa recussa
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Lasionycta proxima
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Northern Rustic (Standfussiana lucernea)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Red Carpet (Xanthorhoe decoloraria)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-26
Svein Bekkum
Setervegen, Sorperoa (Oppland, Norway)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Mouse Moth (Amphipyra tragopoginis)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Apamea rubrirena
Apamea schildei
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Caradrina montana
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Flax Tortrix (Cnephasia asseclana)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Epinotia indecorana
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Autumnal Moth (Epirrita autumnata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Garden Dart (Euxoa nigricans)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Xestia fennica
Xestia speciosa
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
Larch Tortrix (Zeiraphera griseana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-25
Svein Bekkum
Kløvdalen, Kvikne (Oppland, Norway)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Amphipoea
Mouse Moth (Amphipyra tragopoginis)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apamea rubrirena
Apamea schildei
Sallow Argent (Argyresthia pygmaeella)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Caradrina montana
Manchester Treble-bar (Carsia sororiata)
Catoptria permutatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Flax Tortrix (Cnephasia asseclana)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Brown Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria simplicella)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Eana penziana
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Bordered Beauty (Epione repandaria)
Epipsilia grisescens
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
Cloaked Pug (Eupithecia abietaria)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Garden Dart (Euxoa nigricans)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Tawny Shears (Hadena perplexa)
Iris Rover Moth (Hillia iris)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Lasionycta proxima
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Mesapamea
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Smoky Wave (Scopula ternata)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Xestia fennica
Xestia speciosa
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
1-15 av 69 last»»