Genus: Standfussiana

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-20
Even Mjaaland
Spornes,Tromøy (Aust-Agder, Norway)
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Acrobasis advenella
Silver Coast Conch (Aethes margaritana)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Knapweed Conch (Agapeta zoegana)
Agnoea
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Yellow Oak Button (Aleimma loeflingiana)
Amphipoea
Anania terrealis
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Downland Argent (Argyresthia abdominalis)
Sallow Argent (Argyresthia pygmaeella)
Dotted Grey Groundling (Athrips mouffetella)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Pine Cosmet (Batrachedra pinicolella)
Poplar Cosmet (Batrachedra praeangusta)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Long-horned Flat-body (Carcina quercana)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Barred Marble (Celypha striana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The V-Pug (Chloroclystis v-ata)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Barred Yellow (Cidaria fulvata)
Rose Plume (Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla)
Flax Tortrix (Cnephasia asseclana)
Little Conch (Cochylis dubitana)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Scotch Crest (Dichomeris juniperella)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Brown-barred Tortrix (Epagoge grotiana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Wormwood Pug (Eupithecia absinthiata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Toadflax Pug (Eupithecia linariata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Marbled Conch (Eupoecilia angustana)
Garden Pebble (Evergestis forficalis)
Evergestis limbata
Pine Groundling (Exoteleia dodecella)
Breckland Conch (Falseuncaria degreyana)
Dark-striped Groundling (Gelechia sororculella)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Plum Fruit Moth (Grapholita funebrana)
Common Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma dealbana)
Buff Arches (Habrosyne pyritoides)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Plum Tortrix (Hedya pruniana)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
The Rustic (Hoplodrina blanda)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
White-border Neb (Isophrictis striatella)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Shoulder-striped Wainscot (Leucania comma)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Mesapamea
Common Cosmet (Mompha epilobiella)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Neofriseria peliella
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Bramble Shoot Moth (Notocelia uddmanniana)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Pandemis dumetana
Paramesia gnomana
Parornix
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Phalonidia curvistrigana
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Pine Marble (Piniphila bifasciana)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Silvery Arches (Polia hepatica)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Straw-barred Pearl (Pyrausta despicata)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Pinion-streaked Snout (Schrankia costaestrigalis)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Privet Hawk-moth (Sphinx ligustri)
Northern Rustic (Standfussiana lucernea)
Twin-spot Plume (Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Hooked Smudge (Ypsolopha nemorella)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Cock's-head Bell (Zeiraphera isertana)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-29
Even Mjaaland
Spornes,Tromøy (Aust-Agder, Norway)
Fen Wainscot (Arenostola phragmitidis)
Tipped Oak Case-bearer (Coleophora flavipennella)
Verge Case-bearer (Coleophora trochilella)
Narrow-blotch Drill (Dichrorampha flavidorsana)
Small Grey (Eudonia mercurella)
The Drinker (Euthrix potatoria)
Black Neb (Monochroa lutulentella)
Pygmy Piercer (Pammene populana)
Scrobipalpa atriplicella
Northern Rustic (Standfussiana lucernea)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-22
Kjell Mjølsnes
Mølen (Vestfold, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Maple Button (Acleris forsskaleana)
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Acrobasis advenella
Broad-barred Knot-horn (Acrobasis consociella)
Acrobasis marmorea
Acrobasis repandana
Grey Dagger (Acronicta psi)
Forester (Adscita statices)
Juniper Conch (Aethes rutilana)
Knapweed Conch (Agapeta zoegana)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Agnoea josephinae
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Club (Agrotis clavis)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Yellow Oak Button (Aleimma loeflingiana)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Brindled Plume (Amblyptilia punctidactyla)
Amphipoea
Birch Sober (Anacampsis blattariella)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Ringlet (Aphantopus hyperantus)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Vetch Sober (Aproaerema anthyllidella)
Pine Tortrix (Archips oporana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Variegated Golden Tortrix (Archips xylosteana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Bright Neb (Argolamprotes micella)
Downland Argent (Argyresthia abdominalis)
Purple Argent (Argyresthia albistria)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Juniper Argent (Argyresthia dilectella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Argyroploce arbutella
Thrift Neb (Aristotelia brizella)
Heather Neb (Aristotelia ericinella)
Dusky Groundling (Aroga velocella)
Dotted Grey Groundling (Athrips mouffetella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Pine Cosmet (Batrachedra pinicolella)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Marbled Grey (Bryophila raptricula)
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Bulrush Veneer (Calamotropha paludella)
Toadflax Brocade (Calophasia lunula)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Long-horned Flat-body (Carcina quercana)
Royal Mantle (Catarhoe cuculata)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Barred Marble (Celypha striana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The Annulet (Charissa obscurata)
Silky Wainscot (Chilodes maritima)
The V-Pug (Chloroclystis v-ata)
Great Tortrix (Choristoneura hebenstreitella)
Six-spot Neb (Chrysoesthia sexguttella)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Barred Yellow (Cidaria fulvata)
Chinese Character (Cilix glaucata)
Clepsis rurinana
Small Chocolate-tip (Clostera pigra)
Rose Plume (Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla)
Small Heath (Coenonympha pamphilus)
Red-clover Case-bearer (Coleophora deauratella)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Small Blue (Cupido minimus)
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Scotch Crest (Dichomeris juniperella)
Common Drill (Dichrorampha petiverella)
Round-winged Drill (Dichrorampha simpliciana)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Brown Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria simplicella)
Bird's Wing (Dypterygia scabriuscula)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Eilema lutarella
Common Plume (Emmelina monodactyla)
Cherry Bark Moth (Enarmonia formosana)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Brown-barred Tortrix (Epagoge grotiana)
White-foot Bell (Epiblema foenella)
Epilecta linogrisea
Small Spruce Bell (Epinotia nanana)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Wood Carpet (Epirrhoe rivata)
Eucosma aemulana
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Eucosma fulvana
Two-coloured Bell (Eucosma obumbratana)
Eudemis porphyrana
Diamond-back Marble (Eudemis profundana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Eugraphe sigma
Painted Neb (Eulamprotes wilkella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Wormwood Pug (Eupithecia absinthiata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Toadflax Pug (Eupithecia linariata)
Lead-coloured Pug (Eupithecia plumbeolata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Marbled Yellow Pearl (Evergestis extimalis)
Chequered Straw (Evergestis pallidata)
Pine Groundling (Exoteleia dodecella)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Breckland Conch (Falseuncaria degreyana)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Plum Fruit Moth (Grapholita funebrana)
Crescent Piercer (Grapholita orobana)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Common Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma dealbana)
White Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma sociana)
Buff Arches (Habrosyne pyritoides)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Buff-tipped Marble (Hedya ochroleucana)
Plum Tortrix (Hedya pruniana)
White-backed Marble (Hedya salicella)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hellinsia osteodactylus
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Grayling (Hipparchia semele)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
The Rustic (Hoplodrina blanda)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Dingy Knot-horn (Hypochalcia ahenella)
Gold Triangle (Hypsopygia costalis)
Hypsopygia glaucinalis
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Idaea deversaria
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Dotted Border Wave (Idaea sylvestraria)
White-border Neb (Isophrictis striatella)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
White Satin Moth (Leucoma salicis)
Rosy Minor (Litoligia literosa)
Shore Marble (Lobesia littoralis)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Apple Leaf Miner (Lyonetia clerkella)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Dusky Peacock (Macaria signaria)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
The Lackey (Malacosoma neustria)
Meadow Brown (Maniola jurtina)
Dot Moth (Melanchra persicariae)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Cork Moth (Nemapogon cloacella)
Neofriseria peliella
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Short-cloaked Black Arches (Nola cucullatella)
Chalk Rose Bell (Notocelia incarnatana)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Bramble Shoot Moth (Notocelia uddmanniana)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Oxyptilus pilosellae
White-faced Tortrix (Pandemis cinnamomeana)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Pandemis dumetana
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Panthea coenobita
Clay Fan-foot (Paracolax tristalis)
Paramesia gnomana
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Parornix
Sloe Pug (Pasiphila chloerata)
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Saltmarsh Grass-veneer (Pediasia aridella)
Beautiful Knot-horn (Pempelia formosa)
Heather Knot-horn (Pempelia palumbella)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Buff-tip (Phalera bucephala)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Brown Scallop (Philereme vetulata)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Dotted Oak Knot-horn (Phycita roborella)
Phycitodes albatella
Chalk Knot-horn (Phycitodes maritima)
Small Clouded Knot-horn (Phycitodes saxicola)
Large White (Pieris brassicae)
Pine Marble (Piniphila bifasciana)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Silvery Arches (Polia hepatica)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus)
Bordered Sallow (Pyrrhia umbra)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Scallop Shell (Rheumaptera undulata)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Orange-spotted Shoot (Rhyacionia pinicolana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Privet Hawk-moth (Sphinx ligustri)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
Bud Moth (Spilonota ocellana)
Northern Rustic (Standfussiana lucernea)
Twin-spot Plume (Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla)
Long-legged Tabby (Synaphe punctalis)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Sussex Emerald (Thalera fimbrialis)
Straw Underwing (Thalpophila matura)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Lemon Bell (Thiodia citrana)
Orache Moth (Trachea atriplicis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
American Wax Moth (Vitula serratilineella)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Hooked Smudge (Ypsolopha nemorella)
Cock's-head Bell (Zeiraphera isertana)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Six-spot Burnet (Zygaena filipendulae)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-08-27
John Stenersen
Engelskmannsbrygga, Henningsvær (Nordland, Norway)
Northern Rustic (Standfussiana lucernea)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-08-15
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold, Norway)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
Amphipoea
Treble-bar (Aplocera plagiata)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
September Thorn (Ennomos erosaria)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Breckland Conch (Falseuncaria degreyana)
Rosy Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma aceriana)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Grass Eggar (Lasiocampa trifolii)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Least Yellow Underwing (Noctua interjecta)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Chalk Rose Bell (Notocelia incarnatana)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Paramesia gnomana
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Polymixis polymita
Northern Rustic (Standfussiana lucernea)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-10-02
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Mouse Moth (Amphipyra tragopoginis)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Brindled Ochre (Dasypolia templi)
Autumnal Moth (Epirrita autumnata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Softly's Shoulder-knot (Lithophane consocia)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Winter Moth (Operophtera brumata)
Northern Winter Moth (Operophtera fagata)
December Moth (Poecilocampa populi)
Northern Rustic (Standfussiana lucernea)
Juniper Carpet (Thera juniperata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-09-11
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Acleris effractana/emargana
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Mouse Moth (Amphipyra tragopoginis)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Caradrina montana
Caryocolum
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Brindled Ochre (Dasypolia templi)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Eana penziana
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Autumnal Moth (Epirrita autumnata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Garden Dart (Euxoa nigricans)
Euxoa recussa
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Lasionycta proxima
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Northern Rustic (Standfussiana lucernea)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Red Carpet (Xanthorhoe decoloraria)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-09-10
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Northern Rustic (Standfussiana lucernea)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-09-08
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Mesapamea
Northern Rustic (Standfussiana lucernea)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-09-08
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Northern Rustic (Standfussiana lucernea)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-09-01
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Northern Rustic (Standfussiana lucernea)
The Anomalous (Stilbia anomala)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-30
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Agonopterix capreolella
Northern Rustic (Standfussiana lucernea)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-29
Svein Bekkum
Kløvdalen, Kvikne (Oppland, Norway)
Northern Rustic (Standfussiana lucernea)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-27
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Northern Rustic (Standfussiana lucernea)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-08-08
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Iris Rover Moth (Hillia iris)
Northern Rustic (Standfussiana lucernea)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
1-15 av 33 last»»