Species: Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-23
Ivar Stormo
Askim (Østfold, Norway)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-29
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Kentish Cosmet (Mompha sturnipennella)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-28
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Early Grey (Xylocampa areola)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-26
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Oak-tree Pug (Eupithecia dodoneata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Water Carpet (Lampropteryx suffumata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Dawn Flat-body (Semioscopis steinkellneriana)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-07
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Black Rustic (Aporophyla nigra)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Brown Flat-body (Depressaria badiella)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-07
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll ( Tyholt / Berg . ) (Sør-Trøndelag, Norway)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-04
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Agonopterix
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Depressaria radiella
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-08
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll ( Tyholt / Berg . ) (Sør-Trøndelag, Norway)
Mouse Moth (Amphipyra tragopoginis)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Chersotis cuprea
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-31
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apamea rubrirena
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Caloptilia
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Square-spot Crest (Hypatima rhomboidella)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Paramesia gnomana
Pasiphila debiliata
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Scoparia ancipitella
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Variable Smudge (Ypsolopha ustella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-19
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll ( Tyholt / Berg . ) (Sør-Trøndelag, Norway)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
The Saxon (Hyppa rectilinea)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-14
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll ( Tyholt / Berg . ) (Sør-Trøndelag, Norway)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-25
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Large Ivy Tortrix (Lozotaenia forsterana)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-17
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Beautiful Snout (Hypena crassalis)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-12
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Anania fuscalis
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Jodis putata
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-11
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Anania fuscalis
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Birch Mocha (Cyclophora albipunctata)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
1-15 av 244 last»»