Genus: Caradrina

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-06
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Agnathosia mendicella
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Caradrina selini
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Buff Dwarf (Elachista subalbidella)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Hedya atropunctana
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
Beautiful Snout (Hypena crassalis)
Idaea pallidata
Bordered Pearl (Paratalanta pandalis)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
Black-veined Moth (Siona lineata)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-07
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Common Tortrix (Capua vulgana)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Common Heath (Ematurga atomaria)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-09
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Common Tortrix (Capua vulgana)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
The Saxon (Hyppa rectilinea)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Kentish Cosmet (Mompha sturnipennella)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-07
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Common Tortrix (Capua vulgana)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Broken-barred Carpet (Electrophaes corylata)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Water Carpet (Lampropteryx suffumata)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Phiaris bipunctana
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Smoky Wave (Scopula ternata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-04
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll ( Tyholt / Berg . ) (Sør-Trøndelag, Norway)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Xestia speciosa
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-22
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Scarce Dagger (Acronicta auricoma)
Poplar Grey (Acronicta megacephala)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Anania funebris
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Buckthorn Roller (Ancylis unculana)
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Caradrina selini
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Obscure Tortrix (Clepsis senecionana)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Colt’s-foot Bell (Epiblema sticticana)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Mottled Pug (Eupithecia exiguata)
Ochreous Pug (Eupithecia indigata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
Ruddy Highflyer (Hydriomena ruberata)
Buttoned Snout (Hypena rostralis)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Water Carpet (Lampropteryx suffumata)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
The Seraphim (Lobophora halterata)
Sharp-angled Peacock (Macaria alternata)
Fox Moth (Macrothylacia rubi)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Garden Cosmet (Mompha subbistrigella)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Oak Nycteoline (Nycteola revayana)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Bordered Pearl (Paratalanta pandalis)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Buff-tip (Phalera bucephala)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Prolita sexpunctella
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Purple Thorn (Selenia tetralunaria)
Lobster Moth (Stauropus fagi)
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-21
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Caradrina selini
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Eriopsela quadrana
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-19
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Caradrina selini
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Buff Dwarf (Elachista subalbidella)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Eriopsela quadrana
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Alder Kitten (Furcula bicuspis)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Hedya atropunctana
Ruddy Highflyer (Hydriomena ruberata)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
The Seraphim (Lobophora halterata)
Lime Hawk-moth (Mimas tiliae)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Scarce Prominent (Odontosia carmelita)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Tawny Groundling (Pseudotelphusa paripunctella)
Purple Thorn (Selenia tetralunaria)
Lobster Moth (Stauropus fagi)
Stictea mygindiana
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Bird’s-nest Moth (Tinea trinotella)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Grey Ermine (Yponomeuta sedella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-18
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
The Miller (Acronicta leporina)
Grey Dagger (Acronicta psi)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Caradrina selini
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Small Chocolate-tip (Clostera pigra)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Birch Mocha (Cyclophora albipunctata)
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Eriopsela quadrana
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Poplar Kitten (Furcula bifida)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Broad-barred White (Hecatera bicolorata)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
The Seraphim (Lobophora halterata)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Three-humped Prominent (Notodonta tritophus)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Scarce Prominent (Odontosia carmelita)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Bordered Pearl (Paratalanta pandalis)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Tawny Groundling (Pseudotelphusa paripunctella)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Sciota hostilis
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
Lobster Moth (Stauropus fagi)
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-23
Ivar Stormo
Askim (Østfold, Norway)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-29
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Kentish Cosmet (Mompha sturnipennella)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-28
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Early Grey (Xylocampa areola)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-26
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Oak-tree Pug (Eupithecia dodoneata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Water Carpet (Lampropteryx suffumata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Dawn Flat-body (Semioscopis steinkellneriana)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-01
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Short-barred Marble (Apotomis semifasciana)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Paramesia gnomana
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-06
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Amphipoea
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Ribwort Slender (Aspilapteryx tringipennella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Cnephasia
Red-clover Case-bearer (Coleophora deauratella)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Epermenia illigerella
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Gelechiinae M. tenebrella/E. unicolorella
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Obscure Wainscot (Leucania obsoleta)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
1-15 av 748 last»»