Species: Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Catoptria permutatella
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Oak-tree Pug (Eupithecia dodoneata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Olive Marble (Phiaris micana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-04
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Amphipoea
Black Rustic (Aporophyla nigra)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bactra
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Cream-bordered Green Pea (Earias clorana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Paramesia gnomana
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-20
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Aphelia viburniana
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Ribwort Slender (Aspilapteryx tringipennella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Little Dwarf (Elachista canapennella)
Epermenia illigerella
Great Bell (Epiblema grandaevana)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Two-coloured Bell (Eucosma obumbratana)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Mesapamea
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-08-22
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Notch-wing Button (Acleris emargana)
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Amphipoea
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Phycitodes
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
American Wax Moth (Vitula serratilineella)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-07
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Amphipoea
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-08
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Amphipoea
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Spruce Carpet (Thera britannica)
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-22
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris
Notch-wing Button (Acleris emargana)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Scarce Bordered Straw (Helicoverpa armigera)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Spruce Carpet (Thera britannica)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Rusty-dot Pearl (Udea ferrugalis)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-21
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris
Brindled Flat-body (Agonopterix arenella)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Epirrita
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Rush Veneer (Nomophila noctuella)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Spruce Carpet (Thera britannica)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Rusty-dot Pearl (Udea ferrugalis)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-20
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Turnip Moth (Agrotis segetum)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Spruce Carpet (Thera britannica)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-09-26
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris
Acleris effractana/emargana
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Amphipoea
Common Nettle-tap (Anthophila fabriciana)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Thera
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-05
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Notch-wing Button (Acleris emargana)
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Brindled Flat-body (Agonopterix arenella)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Turnip Moth (Agrotis segetum)
Amphipoea
Ribwort Slender (Aspilapteryx tringipennella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bactra
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Scoparia ancipitella
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-07
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Brindled Flat-body (Agonopterix arenella)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Amphipoea
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bactra
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Coleophora
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Mesapamea
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-15
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Epirrita
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Mniotype satura
Rhodostrophia vibicaria
Staurophora celsia
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-09
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Calliteara abietis
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Brindled Green (Dryobotodes eremita)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Dark Aspen Bell (Epinotia maculana)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
White-blotch Bell (Epinotia trigonella)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Mniotype satura
Common Wainscot (Mythimna pallens)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Smoky Wave (Scopula ternata)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
Staurophora celsia
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-08
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Calliteara abietis
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Catoptria permutatella
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Dark Aspen Bell (Epinotia maculana)
White-blotch Bell (Epinotia trigonella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Staurophora celsia
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Orache Moth (Trachea atriplicis)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
1-15 av 687 last»»