Species: Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-14
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Bryotropha
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Cinereous Groundling (Bryotropha terrella)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cnephasia
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Black-brindled Bell (Epinotia signatana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Thyme Marble (Phiaris cespitana)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Scoparia ancipitella
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-13
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Argyresthia ivella
Arichanna melanaria
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Elachista adscitella
Little Dwarf (Elachista canapennella)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Black-brindled Bell (Epinotia signatana)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Edinburgh Pug (Eupithecia intricata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Large Ivy Tortrix (Lozotaenia forsterana)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Pasiphila debiliata
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Thyme Marble (Phiaris cespitana)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Yellow-spot Tortrix (Pseudargyrotoza conwagana)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Scoparia ancipitella
Thera
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-01
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Short-barred Marble (Apotomis semifasciana)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Paramesia gnomana
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Water Veneer (Acentria ephemerella)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Dark-fringed Flat-body (Agonopterix nervosa)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
Amphipoea
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Vetch Sober (Aproaerema anthyllidella)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Ribwort Slender (Aspilapteryx tringipennella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mouse-ear Groundling (Caryocolum fraternella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Depressaria
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Donacaula mucronella
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Small Spruce Bell (Epinotia nanana)
White Sallow Bell (Epinotia subocellana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Two-coloured Bell (Eucosma obumbratana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
The Gothic (Naenia typica)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Pretty Pinion (Perizoma blandiata)
Thyme Marble (Phiaris cespitana)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Phycitodes
Gold Spot (Plusia festucae)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Scrobipalpa
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-25
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Amphipoea
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Aphelia viburniana
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cnephasia
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Epermenia illigerella
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Two-coloured Bell (Eucosma obumbratana)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Lilac Leafminer (Gracillaria syringella)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
The Gothic (Naenia typica)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Thyme Marble (Phiaris cespitana)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Mother of Pearl (Pleuroptya ruralis)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-06
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Amphipoea
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Ribwort Slender (Aspilapteryx tringipennella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Cnephasia
Red-clover Case-bearer (Coleophora deauratella)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Epermenia illigerella
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Gelechiinae M. tenebrella/E. unicolorella
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Obscure Wainscot (Leucania obsoleta)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Thyme Marble (Phiaris cespitana)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Ribwort Slender (Aspilapteryx tringipennella)
Athrips pruinosella
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Cnephasia
Coleophora
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Swan-feather Dwarf (Elachista argentella)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Two-coloured Bell (Eucosma obumbratana)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
Wormwood Pug (Eupithecia absinthiata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Obscure Wainscot (Leucania obsoleta)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Thyme Marble (Phiaris cespitana)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Phycitodes
Brown Plume (Stenoptilia pterodactyla)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-22
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Turnip Moth (Agrotis segetum)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Ribwort Slender (Aspilapteryx tringipennella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Cnephasia
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Epermenia illigerella
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Buff-tip (Phalera bucephala)
Thyme Marble (Phiaris cespitana)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-02
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Amphipoea
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Mottled Marble (Bactra furfurana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Least Yellow Underwing (Noctua interjecta)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Rush Veneer (Nomophila noctuella)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Thyme Marble (Phiaris cespitana)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-20
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Aphelia viburniana
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Ribwort Slender (Aspilapteryx tringipennella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Little Dwarf (Elachista canapennella)
Epermenia illigerella
Great Bell (Epiblema grandaevana)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Two-coloured Bell (Eucosma obumbratana)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Mesapamea
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-13
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Large Nutmeg (Apamea anceps)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Small Clouded Brindle (Apamea unanimis)
Ribwort Slender (Aspilapteryx tringipennella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Swan-feather Dwarf (Elachista argentella)
Little Dwarf (Elachista canapennella)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Epermenia illigerella
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-07-12
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Large Nutmeg (Apamea anceps)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Small Clouded Brindle (Apamea unanimis)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
The Shark (Cucullia umbratica)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Buff-tip (Phalera bucephala)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-18
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Heart and Club (Agrotis clavis)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Ribwort Slender (Aspilapteryx tringipennella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bactra
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Mouse-ear Groundling (Caryocolum fraternella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cnephasia
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Cydia succedana
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Epermenia illigerella
Great Bell (Epiblema grandaevana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Two-coloured Bell (Eucosma obumbratana)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Hellinsia didactylites
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
The Gothic (Naenia typica)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Common Rose Bell (Notocelia rosaecolana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Middle-barred Minor (Oligia fasciuncula)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Thyme Marble (Phiaris cespitana)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Fulvous Clothes Moth (Tinea semifulvella)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Notch-wing Button (Acleris emargana)
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Turnip Moth (Agrotis segetum)
Amphipoea
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bactra
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-19
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Summer Fruit Tortrix (Adoxophyes orana)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Lobesia bicinctana
Mniotype satura
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
 
1-15 av 2397 last»»