Species: Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-16
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Pignut Flat-body (Depressaria pulcherrimella)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Elachista adscitella
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Sorrel Bent-wing (Opostega salaciella)
Parornix
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Thyme Marble (Phiaris cespitana)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Gold Spot (Plusia festucae)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Scoparia ancipitella
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-15
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Argyresthia ivella
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Bactra
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Cinereous Groundling (Bryotropha terrella)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Mouse-ear Groundling (Caryocolum fraternella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Pignut Flat-body (Depressaria pulcherrimella)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Elachista adscitella
Black-brindled Bell (Epinotia signatana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Gold Spot (Plusia festucae)
Lempke's Gold Spot (Plusia putnami)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Scoparia ancipitella
Twin-spot Plume (Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla)
Coarse Hazel Pygmy (Stigmella floslactella)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-14
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Bryotropha
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Cinereous Groundling (Bryotropha terrella)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cnephasia
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Black-brindled Bell (Epinotia signatana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Thyme Marble (Phiaris cespitana)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Scoparia ancipitella
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-13
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Argyresthia ivella
Arichanna melanaria
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Elachista adscitella
Little Dwarf (Elachista canapennella)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Black-brindled Bell (Epinotia signatana)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Edinburgh Pug (Eupithecia intricata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Large Ivy Tortrix (Lozotaenia forsterana)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Pasiphila debiliata
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Thyme Marble (Phiaris cespitana)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Yellow-spot Tortrix (Pseudargyrotoza conwagana)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Scoparia ancipitella
Thera
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-30
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Olive Marble (Phiaris micana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Catoptria permutatella
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Oak-tree Pug (Eupithecia dodoneata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Olive Marble (Phiaris micana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-21
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cnephasia
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Pine Lappet (Dendrolimus pini)
Pignut Flat-body (Depressaria pulcherrimella)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Elachista adscitella
Cherry Bark Moth (Enarmonia formosana)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Thistle Bell (Epiblema scutulana)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Cloaked Pug (Eupithecia abietaria)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
White-faced Tortrix (Pandemis cinnamomeana)
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Thyme Marble (Phiaris cespitana)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Gold Spot (Plusia festucae)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Yellow-spot Tortrix (Pseudargyrotoza conwagana)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Scoparia ancipitella
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Fulvous Clothes Moth (Tinea semifulvella)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-04
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Agonopterix
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Depressaria radiella
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-31
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Brown Flat-body (Depressaria badiella)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-29
Anders Lundberg
Leitevik, Sør-Stokke (Rogaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Amphipoea
Black Rustic (Aporophyla nigra)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
White-blotch Bell (Epinotia trigonella)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-28
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Brown Flat-body (Depressaria badiella)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-09
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Bactra
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Coleophora
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Skin Moth (Monopis laevigella)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Swammerdamia compunctella
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-21
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipoea
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Lilac Leafminer (Gracillaria syringella)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-20
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apamea rubrirena
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Thera britannica/variata
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
1-15 av 1102 last»»