Species: Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-03
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Notch-wing Button (Acleris emargana)
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bactra
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-08-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
Amphipoea
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
American Wax Moth (Vitula edmandsii)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2016-09-07
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Amphipoea
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-05
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Notch-wing Button (Acleris emargana)
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Brindled Flat-body (Agonopterix arenella)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Turnip Moth (Agrotis segetum)
Amphipoea
Ribwort Slender (Aspilapteryx tringipennella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bactra
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Scoparia ancipitella
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-12
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Scarce Umber (Agriopis aurantiaria)
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Brindled Ochre (Dasypolia templi)
Autumnal Moth (Epirrita autumnata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Winter Moth (Operophtera brumata)
Northern Winter Moth (Operophtera fagata)
December Moth (Poecilocampa populi)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-11
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Scarce Umber (Agriopis aurantiaria)
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Dark Aspen Bell (Epinotia maculana)
Autumnal Moth (Epirrita autumnata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Winter Moth (Operophtera brumata)
Northern Winter Moth (Operophtera fagata)
December Moth (Poecilocampa populi)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-08
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Calliteara abietis
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Catoptria permutatella
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Dark Aspen Bell (Epinotia maculana)
White-blotch Bell (Epinotia trigonella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Staurophora celsia
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Orache Moth (Trachea atriplicis)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-07
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Black Rustic (Aporophyla nigra)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Brown Flat-body (Depressaria badiella)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-04
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Agonopterix
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Depressaria radiella
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-03
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-01
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Flounced Chestnut (Agrochola helvola)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Ammoconia caecimacula
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
White-blotch Bell (Epinotia trigonella)
Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Mniotype satura
Oblique Carpet (Orthonama vittata)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Staurophora celsia
Pine Carpet (Thera firmata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-30
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-28
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Brown Flat-body (Depressaria badiella)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-29
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Caryocolum pullatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Brown Flat-body (Depressaria badiella)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Variable Smudge (Ypsolopha ustella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-21
Anders Lundberg
Morvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipoea
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Lilac Leafminer (Gracillaria syringella)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
1-15 av 630 last»»