Species: Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-22
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Skolten (Rogaland, Norway)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Alder Moth (Acronicta alni)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Brindled Flat-body (Agonopterix arenella)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Beautiful Snout (Hypena crassalis)
Beautiful Brocade (Lacanobia contigua)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Heather Groundling (Neofaculta ericetella)
Large Dark Prominent (Notodonta torva)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
Peach-Blossom (Thyatira batis)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-21
Eivind Nielsen
Eide (Rogaland, Norway)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-21
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Sallow Button (Acleris hastiana)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Powdered Quaker (Orthosia gracilis)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Spruce Carpet (Thera britannica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-20
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Large Carrot Flat-body (Agonopterix ciliella)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Common Birch Bell (Epinotia immundana)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
Spruce Carpet (Thera britannica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-18
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Scarce Dagger (Acronicta auricoma)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Common Tortrix (Capua vulgana)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Large Long-horn (Nematopogon swammerdamella)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Scarce Tissue (Rheumaptera cervinalis)
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-17
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Scarce Tissue (Rheumaptera cervinalis)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-19
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Common Flat-body (Agonopterix heracliana)
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Common Birch Bell (Epinotia immundana)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Marbled Coronet (Hadena confusa)
Ruddy Highflyer (Hydriomena ruberata)
Heather Groundling (Neofaculta ericetella)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Powdered Quaker (Orthosia gracilis)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Spruce Carpet (Thera britannica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-17
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Shoulder-stripe (Anticlea badiata)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Scarce Prominent (Odontosia carmelita)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-15
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Depressaria radiella
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Spruce Carpet (Thera britannica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-14
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-11
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Ochreous Pug (Eupithecia indigata)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Scarce Prominent (Odontosia carmelita)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-10
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Depressaria radiella
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-02
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Vetch Piercer (Grapholita jungiella)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Northern Drab (Orthosia opima)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Emperor Moth (Saturnia pavonia)
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-30
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Acleris lipsiana
Brown Oak Slender (Acrocercops brongniardella)
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Clouded Slender (Caloptilia populetorum)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Obscure Tortrix (Clepsis senecionana)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Depressaria olerella
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Ochreous Pug (Eupithecia indigata)
Eupithecia lanceata
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Vetch Piercer (Grapholita jungiella)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Neat Cosmet (Mompha divisella)
Kentish Cosmet (Mompha sturnipennella)
Garden Cosmet (Mompha subbistrigella)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Odontosia sieversii
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Northern Drab (Orthosia opima)
Lead-coloured Drab (Orthosia populeti)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Pale Brindled Beauty (Phigalia pilosaria)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Dawn Flat-body (Semioscopis steinkellneriana)
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Ypsolopha asperella
Gooseberry Knot-horn (Zophodia grossulariella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-28
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Acleris maccana
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Oak Beauty (Biston strataria)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Obscure Tortrix (Clepsis senecionana)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Endromidae
Ochreous Pug (Eupithecia indigata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Vetch Piercer (Grapholita jungiella)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Lithophane lamda
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
The Seraphim (Lobophora halterata)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Neat Cosmet (Mompha divisella)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Scarce Prominent (Odontosia carmelita)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Small Quaker (Orthosia cruda)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Northern Drab (Orthosia opima)
Lead-coloured Drab (Orthosia populeti)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Tawny Groundling (Pseudotelphusa paripunctella)
Emperor Moth (Saturnia pavonia)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
 
1-15 av 1859 last»»