Subfamily: Noctuinae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-31
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Portland Moth (Actebia praecox)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-27
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-26
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Oppland, Norway)
Rosy Minor (Litoligia literosa)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Ypsolopha asperella
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-19
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Large Purple Flat-body (Agonopterix liturosa)
Clouded Buff (Diacrisia sannio)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-16
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Pignut Flat-body (Depressaria pulcherrimella)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Elachista adscitella
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Sorrel Bent-wing (Opostega salaciella)
Parornix
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Thyme Marble (Phiaris cespitana)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Gold Spot (Plusia festucae)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Scoparia ancipitella
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-15
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Argyresthia ivella
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Bactra
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Cinereous Groundling (Bryotropha terrella)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Mouse-ear Groundling (Caryocolum fraternella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Pignut Flat-body (Depressaria pulcherrimella)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Elachista adscitella
Black-brindled Bell (Epinotia signatana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Gold Spot (Plusia festucae)
Lempke's Gold Spot (Plusia putnami)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Scoparia ancipitella
Twin-spot Plume (Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla)
Coarse Hazel Pygmy (Stigmella floslactella)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-14
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Bryotropha
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb..
Cinereous Groundling (Bryotropha terrella)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cnephasia
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Black-brindled Bell (Epinotia signatana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Thyme Marble (Phiaris cespitana)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Scoparia ancipitella
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-13
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Argyresthia ivella
Arichanna melanaria
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Elachista adscitella
Little Dwarf (Elachista canapennella)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Black-brindled Bell (Epinotia signatana)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Edinburgh Pug (Eupithecia intricata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Large Ivy Tortrix (Lozotaenia forsterana)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Beautiful China-mark (Nymphula nitidulata)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Pasiphila debiliata
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Thyme Marble (Phiaris cespitana)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Yellow-spot Tortrix (Pseudargyrotoza conwagana)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Scoparia ancipitella
Thera
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-30
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Olive Marble (Phiaris micana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-06-29
Alf Tore Mjøs
Hosanger (Hordaland, Norway)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Catoptria permutatella
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Oak-tree Pug (Eupithecia dodoneata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Olive Marble (Phiaris micana)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-01
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Short-barred Marble (Apotomis semifasciana)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Paramesia gnomana
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-04
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris effractana/emargana
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Amphipoea
Black Rustic (Aporophyla nigra)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bactra
Small Wainscot (Denticucullus pygmina)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Cream-bordered Green Pea (Earias clorana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Paramesia gnomana
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-09-03
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Notch-wing Button (Acleris emargana)
Rhomboid Tortrix (Acleris rhombana)
Garden Rose Tortrix (Acleris variegana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Red-line Quaker (Agrochola lota)
Dark Sword-grass (Agrotis ipsilon)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Bactra
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Canary-shouldered Thorn (Ennomos alniaria)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-07-11
Frode Falkenberg
Øytangen, Jomfruland (Telemark, Norway)
(Hasselskogen)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Heart and Club (Agrotis clavis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Yellow Oak Button (Aleimma loeflingiana)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Lilac Beauty (Apeira syringaria)
Bilberry Marble (Apotomis sauciana)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Variegated Golden Tortrix (Archips xylosteana)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Barred Yellow (Cidaria fulvata)
Brussels Lace (Cleorodes lichenaria)
Cyclamen Tortrix (Clepsis spectrana)
Cnephasia
Codling Moth (Cydia pomonella)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
The Spinach (Eulithis mellinata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Common Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma dealbana)
Buff Arches (Habrosyne pyritoides)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Buff-tipped Marble (Hedya ochroleucana)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Idaea deversaria
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Triple-blotched Bell (Notocelia trimaculana)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Swammerdamia
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Peach-Blossom (Thyatira batis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Water Veneer (Acentria ephemerella)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Dark-fringed Flat-body (Agonopterix nervosa)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
Amphipoea
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Vetch Sober (Aproaerema anthyllidella)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Ribwort Slender (Aspilapteryx tringipennella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Mouse-ear Groundling (Caryocolum fraternella)
Haworth's Minor (Celaena haworthii)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Depressaria
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Donacaula mucronella
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Small Spruce Bell (Epinotia nanana)
White Sallow Bell (Epinotia subocellana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Two-coloured Bell (Eucosma obumbratana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Lime-speck Pug (Eupithecia centaureata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
The Gothic (Naenia typica)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Pretty Pinion (Perizoma blandiata)
Thyme Marble (Phiaris cespitana)
Common Marble (Phiaris lacunana)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Phycitodes
Gold Spot (Plusia festucae)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Scrobipalpa
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
1-15 av 6210 last»»