Order: Moths and butterflies (Lepidoptera)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-11
Ole Terland
Årviknes (Vestland, Norway)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Hummingbird Hawk-moth (Macroglossum stellatarum)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-11
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-11
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Treble-bar (Aplocera plagiata)
Toadflax Brocade (Calophasia lunula)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Small Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila porcellus)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Square-spot Dart (Euxoa obelisca)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Grass Eggar (Lasiocampa trifolii)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Lunar Yellow Underwing (Noctua orbona)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-11
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Trøndelag, Norway)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-25
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Phyllonorycter emberizaepennella
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-09
Ole Terland
Knarrevik (Vestland, Norway)
Arran Brown (Erebia ligea)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-09
Ole Terland
Årviknes (Vestland, Norway)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-09
Svein Bekkum
Nes fort (Nordland, Norway)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Ypsolopha
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-10
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Least Yellow Underwing (Noctua interjecta)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-10
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Sweet Gale Moth (Acronicta euphorbiae)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Grass Eggar (Lasiocampa trifolii)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Chalk Rose Bell (Notocelia incarnatana)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-01
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Blåsjø (Rogaland, Norway)
The Exile/Northern Arches (Apamea exulis)
Apamea schildei
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Eudonia sudetica
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-08
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Least Yellow Underwing (Noctua interjecta)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-08
Svein Bekkum
Nes fort (Nordland, Norway)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Grey Tortrix (Cnephasia stephensiana)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-08
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
Brown Flat-body (Depressaria badiella)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Eupithecia
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Large Dark Cosmet (Mompha conturbatella)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-08
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Knapweed Conch (Agapeta zoegana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
September Thorn (Ennomos erosaria)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Dot Moth (Melanchra persicariae)
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Hook-tipped Grass-veneer (Platytes alpinella)
Straw Underwing (Thalpophila matura)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
1-15 av 25148 last»»