Phylum: Articulate animals (Arthropoda)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-15
Hans Brubak
Tomtabakken 3 (Viken, Norway)
Large White (Pieris brassicae)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-14
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Drøbak (Viken, Norway)
Queen of Spain Fritillary (Issoria lathonia)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-13
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Amphipoea
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apamea rubrirena
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Variegated Golden Tortrix (Archips xylosteana)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Lilac Leafminer (Gracillaria syringella)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Yellow-spot Tortrix (Pseudargyrotoza conwagana)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-12
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Small Red Slender (Caloptilia rufipennella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Lilac Leafminer (Gracillaria syringella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Yellow-spot Tortrix (Pseudargyrotoza conwagana)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-11
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Amphipoea
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apamea rubrirena
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Rosy Marsh Moth (Coenophila subrosea)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-13
John Stenersen
Kalvøya (Nordland, Norway)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-14
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Purple Argent (Argyresthia albistria)
Diamond-spot Pearl (Loxostege sticticalis)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-12
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Peacock Butterfly (Aglais io)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-09
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestre Sandøya (Agder, Norway)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-09
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestre Sandøya, Klåholmen (Agder, Norway)
Small Heath (Coenonympha pamphilus)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-01
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestre Sandøya (Agder, Norway)
Orange Tip (Anthocharis cardamines)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-01
Lucy Birgitte Liahjell
Vestre Sandøya, Klåholmen (Agder, Norway)
Small Copper (Lycaena phlaeas)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-13
Frank Alendal
Trones (Rogaland, Norway)
Large White (Pieris brassicae)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-13
Eigil Rasmussen
Søreidgrend (Vestland, Norway)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-13
Peter Forseth
Blussuvoll (Tyholt/Berg) (Trøndelag, Norway)
Grey Chi (Antitype chi)
Pale Mottled Willow (Caradrina clavipalpis)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
1-15 av 39481 last»»