Species

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-17
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-16
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Catoptria permutatella
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-15
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-17
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Lilac Beauty (Apeira syringaria)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
Amfibium og krypdyr
2019-07-17
Torbjørn Halvorsen
Kjennseid (Telemark, Norway)
Coronella austriaca
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-11
Kjell Meiningen
Vestre Ådal (Buskerud, Norway)
Alder Signal (Stathmopoda pedella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-16
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
The Shark (Cucullia umbratica)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-15
Kristina Kvam
Brattekleiv, Tromøy (Aust-Agder, Norway)
Lime Hawk-moth (Mimas tiliae)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-15
Kristina Kvam
Brattekleiv, Tromøy (Aust-Agder, Norway)
Toadflax Brocade (Calophasia lunula)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-15
Michael Fredriksen
Nipedalen (Hordaland, Norway)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-15
Dag Øivind Ingierd
Sørkedalen 914 (Oslo, Norway)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Fugler ved foringsplassen
2019-07-15
Olav Strand Rønning
Grinivegen 31 (Telemark, Norway)
House Sparrow (8)
Great Spotted Woodpecker (1)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-15
Øyvind Stickler
Gjennestadvannet NV (Vestfold, Norway)
Small Copper (Lycaena phlaeas)
Small White (Pieris rapae)
Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-14
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Beautiful Snout (Hypena crassalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Satin Lutestring (Tetheella fluctuosa)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-13
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Anticollix sparsata
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
The Saxon (Hyppa rectilinea)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Peach-Blossom (Thyatira batis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
1-15 av 167490 last»»