Species

Fugler ved foringsplassen
2019-05-17
Rolf Wiger
Årnes (Akershus, Norway)
Eurasian Siskin (16)
Eurasian Tree Sparrow (10)
Bullfinch (6)
European Greenfinch (6)
Great Tit (6)
Black-billed Magpie (5)
European Goldfinch (4)
Blue Tit (3)
 
Spring phenology
2019-05-22
Gunvor Hustoft
Hustoft gnr. 150/4 (Rogaland, Norway)
2019-05-22 Flowering dwarf cornel
2019-05-22 Flowering Trifolium pratense
2019-05-22 Flowering Vicia cracca
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-21
Frode Falkenberg
Hernar (Hordaland, Norway)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
 
Spring phenology
2019-05-22
Tove Hamre
Bakketun (Hedmark, Norway)
2019-05-22 Leaves unrolling alder buckthorn
2019-05-22 Flowering Potentilla erecta
2019-05-22 Flowering rowan
2019-05-22 Leaves unrolling aspen
2019-05-22 Flowering Anthriscus sylvestris
2019-05-22 Flowering meadow buttercup
 
Snegler
2019-05-22
Audun Nag
Dalaveien 147 (Rogaland, Norway)
Ash-black Slug (Limax cinereoniger)
 
Fugler ved foringsplassen
2019-05-22
Tormod Lindøe
Kongsheia (Rogaland, Norway)
House Sparrow (8)
European Greenfinch (5)
Chaffinch (3)
Yellowhammer (3)
Eurasian Tree Sparrow (3)
Great Tit (2)
Black-billed Magpie (2)
European Starling (2)
Bullfinch (1)
White Wagtail (1)
 
Spring phenology
2019-05-22
Charlotte Bakke
Bøkkerkåsa (Telemark, Norway)
2019-05-19 Flowering stone bramble
2019-05-19 Flowering silverweed
 
Spring phenology
2019-05-22
Charlotte Bakke
Gunneklev (Telemark, Norway)
2019-05-19 Flowering meadow buttercup
 
Snegler
2019-05-18
Maryanne Hansen
Sundvollen (Buskerud, Norway)
Roman Snail (Helix pomatia)
Livet i fjæra
2019-05-22
Ytrebygda skole
Sandholna (Hordaland, Norway)
Carcinus maenas
 
Livet i fjæra
2019-05-22
Ytrebygda skole
Sandholna (Hordaland, Norway)
Balanidae
 
Livet i fjæra
2019-05-22
Ytrebygda skole
Sandholna (Hordaland, Norway)
Carcinus maenas
 
Livet i fjæra
2019-05-22
Ytrebygda skole
Sandholna (Hordaland, Norway)
Carcinus maenas
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-22
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Ancylis myrtillana
Narrow-winged Marble (Apotomis sororculana)
Common Tortrix (Capua vulgana)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Broken-barred Carpet (Electrophaes corylata)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Water Carpet (Lampropteryx suffumata)
Heather Groundling (Neofaculta ericetella)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Phiaris bipunctana
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
 
Spring phenology
2019-05-22
Ottar Sætre
Vaksvik (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
2019-05-22 Flowering bog-rosemary
 
1-15 av 166484 last»»