Species

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-20
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Scarce Dagger (Acronicta auricoma)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Ancylis myrtillana
Common Tortrix (Capua vulgana)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Ochreous Pug (Eupithecia indigata)
Edinburgh Pug (Eupithecia intricata)
Foxglove Pug (Eupithecia pulchellata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-19
Frode Falkenberg
Fanafjellet (Hordaland, Norway)
Common Heath (Ematurga atomaria)
Jodis putata
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-19
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Orange Tip (Anthocharis cardamines)
Green Hairstreak (Callophrys rubi)
Common Heath (Ematurga atomaria)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Jodis putata
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-19
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Hordaland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Scarce Prominent (Odontosia carmelita)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Scarce Tissue (Rheumaptera cervinalis)
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
 
Smådyr som lever på bakken
2019-05-20
Glesnes skule
Glesnes (Hordaland, Norway)
Coleoptera
 
Spring phenology
2019-05-20
Tove Hamre
Bakketun (Hedmark, Norway)
2019-05-20 Flowering Convallaria majalis
2019-05-20 Flowering Alchemilla sp.
 
Fugleobservasjoner
2019-05-20
Michael Heim
Herumveien (Akershus, Norway)
Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
 
Spring phenology
2019-05-20
Wiltrud Cramer
Fuglevik Platå 17 A (Østfold, Norway)
2019-05-01 Birds are singing common redstart
2019-05-01 Arrival common redstart
2019-05-19 Birds are singing thrush nightingale
2019-05-11 Birds are singing lesser whitethroat
2019-05-08 Arrival lesser whitethroat
2019-03-05 Arrival chaffinch
2019-03-05 Arrival brambling
2019-04-24 Flowering downy birch
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-19
Frank Lyngvær
Myra, Barman (Sør-Trøndelag, Norway)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
Holly Blue (Celastrina argiolus)
Wood White (Leptidea sinapis)
 
Spring phenology
2019-05-20
Charlotte Bakke
Flåtten (Telemark, Norway)
2019-05-19 Flowering Hieracium murorum
 
Spring phenology
2019-05-19
Elisabet Møksvold
Osnesvegen 15 (Rogaland, Norway)
2019-05-19 Birds are singing common cuckoo
 
Spring phenology
2019-05-19
Rune Nilsen
Mosvold (Vest-Agder, Norway)
2019-05-11 Flowering horse-chestnut
 
Spring phenology
2019-05-19
Ottar Sætre
Tresfjord (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
2019-05-19 Birds are singing common cuckoo
2019-05-19 Arrival common cuckoo
2019-05-19 Flowering water forget-me-not
 
Spring phenology
2019-05-19
Ottar Sætre
Vaksvik (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
2019-05-18 Flowering pineappleweed
2019-05-18 Birds are singing pied flycatcher
2019-05-18 Arrival pied flycatcher
2019-05-18 Flowering rowan
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-17
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Hausland, Fevik. (Aust-Agder, Norway)
Purple Cloud (Actinotia polyodon)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Marbled Brown (Drymonia dodonaea)
Lunar Marbled Brown (Drymonia ruficornis)
Honeysuckle Bell (Eucosmomorpha albersana)
Brindled Pug (Eupithecia abbreviata)
Cloaked Pug (Eupithecia abietaria)
The Seraphim (Lobophora halterata)
Heather Groundling (Neofaculta ericetella)
Gooseberry Knot-horn (Zophodia grossulariella)
 
1-15 av 166416 last»»