Species

Spring phenology
2019-05-22
Charlotte Bakke
Bøkkerkåsa (Telemark, Norway)
2019-05-19 Flowering stone bramble
2019-05-19 Flowering silverweed
 
Spring phenology
2019-05-22
Charlotte Bakke
Gunneklev (Telemark, Norway)
2019-05-19 Flowering meadow buttercup
 
Snegler
2019-05-18
Maryanne Hansen
Sundvollen (Buskerud, Norway)
Roman Snail (Helix pomatia)
Livet i fjæra
2019-05-22
Ytrebygda skole
Sandholna (Hordaland, Norway)
Carcinus maenas
 
Livet i fjæra
2019-05-22
Ytrebygda skole
Sandholna (Hordaland, Norway)
Balanidae
 
Livet i fjæra
2019-05-22
Ytrebygda skole
Sandholna (Hordaland, Norway)
Carcinus maenas
 
Livet i fjæra
2019-05-22
Ytrebygda skole
Sandholna (Hordaland, Norway)
Carcinus maenas
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-22
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Hordaland, Norway)
Yellow-barred Brindle (Acasis viretata)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Hook-tipped Roller (Ancylis apicella)
Ancylis myrtillana
Narrow-winged Marble (Apotomis sororculana)
Common Tortrix (Capua vulgana)
Red Chestnut (Cerastis rubricosa)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
Broken-barred Carpet (Electrophaes corylata)
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Water Carpet (Lampropteryx suffumata)
Heather Groundling (Neofaculta ericetella)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Phiaris bipunctana
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
 
Spring phenology
2019-05-22
Ottar Sætre
Vaksvik (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
2019-05-22 Flowering bog-rosemary
 
Livet i fjæra
2019-05-22
Ytrebygda skole
Sandholna (Hordaland, Norway)
Paguridae
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-05-22
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Skolten (Rogaland, Norway)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri)
 
Fremmede arter
2019-05-22
Flaktveit skole
(Hordaland, Norway)
Heracleum persicum
 
Fremmede arter
2019-05-21
Flaktveit skole
(Hordaland, Norway)
Giant Hogweed (Heracleum mantegazzianum)
Sitka Spruce (Picea sitchensis)
Rosa rugosa
Fremmede arter
2019-05-21
Flaktveit skole
(Hordaland, Norway)
Giant Hogweed (Heracleum mantegazzianum)
 
Spring phenology
2019-05-22
Eli Brattland
Halsa-Holandsfjorden (Nordland, Norway)
2019-05-17 Arrival pied flycatcher
2019-05-22 Arrival willow warbler
2019-05-19 Birds are singing common cuckoo
 
1-15 av 166478 last»»