Kingdom: Animals (Animalia)

  • Small Chocolate-tip (Clostera pigra) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
  • Dewick's Plusia (Macdunnoughia confusa) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
  • Small Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila porcellus) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
  • Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
  • Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
  • Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
  • Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
  • Dotted Clay (Xestia baja) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
  • Orange Swift (Triodia sylvina) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
  • Dotted Border Wave (Idaea sylvestraria) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
  • Orange Swift (Triodia sylvina) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
  • Peppered Moth (Biston betularia) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
  • Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
  • Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
  • Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
  • The Campion (Sideridis rivularis) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
  • Cranberry Blue (Plebejus optilete) Hans Brubak (2020-08-03)
  • Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata) Bjørn Arve Sagvolden (2020-08-02)
  • Pine Lappet (Dendrolimus pini) Ole Terland (2020-08-02)
  • Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma) Peter Forseth (2020-08-02)
  • Arran Brown (Erebia ligea) Svein Atle Skarshaug (2020-07-31)
  • Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera) Peter Forseth (2020-08-01)
  • Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella) Bjørn Arve Sagvolden (2020-07-29)
  • Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata) Bjørn Arve Sagvolden (2020-08-02)
  • Choreutis diana Svein Bekkum (2020-07-31)
  • Ringlet (Aphantopus hyperantus) Hans Brubak (2020-07-30)
  • Ringlet (Aphantopus hyperantus) Hans Brubak (2020-07-30)
  • Arran Brown (Erebia ligea) Hans Brubak (2020-07-30)
  • Idas blue (Plebejus idas) Hans Brubak (2020-07-30)
  • Pine Lappet (Dendrolimus pini) Ole Terland (2020-07-30)
  • Small Copper (Lycaena phlaeas) Eli Gates (2020-07-30)
  • Pine Lappet (Dendrolimus pini) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2020-07-30)
  • Meal Moth (Pyralis farinalis) Eli Gates (2020-07-29)
  • Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha) Hans Brubak (2020-07-29)
  • Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2020-07-29)
  • Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2020-07-29)
  • Dew Moth (Setina irrorella) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2020-07-29)
  • Netted Carpet (Eustroma reticulata) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2020-07-28)
  • Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria) Stein Rui (2020-07-27)
  • Garden Tiger (Arctia caja) Svein Bekkum (2020-07-27)
  • Large Heath (Coenonympha tullia) Svein Bekkum (2020-07-27)
  • Common Crane (Grus grus) Gjermund Vogt (2020-07-26)
  • Wood Carpet (Epirrhoe rivata) Eli Gates (2020-07-17)
  • Wood Carpet (Epirrhoe rivata) Eli Gates (2020-07-03)
  • Riband Wave (Idaea aversata) Eli Gates (2020-07-02)
  • Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella) Eli Gates (2020-07-02)
  • Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella) Eli Gates (2020-07-02)
  • Comma Butterfly (Polygonia c-album) Eli Gates (2020-07-02)