Species

  • Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Alfredo Zamudio (2019-08-17)
  • The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia) Hans Brubak (2019-08-16)
  • The Chevron (Eulithis testata) Svein Bekkum (2019-08-16)
  • Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella) Svein Bekkum (2019-08-16)
  • Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana) Svein Bekkum (2019-08-16)
  • Feathered Gothic (Tholera decimalis) John Stenersen (2019-08-15)
  • Mugwort Flat-body (Exaeretia allisella) John Stenersen (2019-08-15)
  • Mugwort Flat-body (Exaeretia allisella) John Stenersen (2019-08-15)
  • Paramesia gnomana John Stenersen (2019-08-15)
  • Ash-bark Knot-horn (Euzophera pinguis) John Stenersen (2019-08-15)
  • Bulrush Wainscot (Nonagria typhae) John Stenersen (2019-08-15)
  • The Campion (Sideridis rivularis) John Stenersen (2019-08-15)
  • Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis) John Stenersen (2019-08-15)
  • The Confused (Apamea furva) Svein Bekkum (2019-08-14)
  • Camberwell Beauty (Nymphalis antiopa) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2019-08-12)
  • Eupithecia tenuiata Svein Bekkum (2019-08-12)
  • Roman Snail (Helix pomatia)
  • Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus) Øyvind Stickler (2019-08-09)
  • Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus) Øyvind Stickler (2019-08-09)
  • July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata) Frank Lyngvær (2019-08-09)
  • The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria) Frank Lyngvær (2019-08-09)
  • Mesotype parallelolineata Frank Lyngvær (2019-08-09)
  • Eana penziana Frank Lyngvær (2019-08-09)
  • Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella) Frank Lyngvær (2019-08-09)
  • Lesser Marbled Fritillary (Brenthis ino) Hans Brubak (2019-08-09)
  • Lesser Marbled Fritillary (Brenthis ino) Hans Brubak (2019-08-09)
  • Scarce Copper (Lycaena virgaureae) Hans Brubak (2019-08-09)
  • Brown Flat-body (Depressaria badiella) Svein Bekkum (2019-08-09)
  • Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata) Svein Bekkum (2019-08-08)
  • Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria) Olav Julsrud (2019-08-08)
  • Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui) Øyvind Stickler (2019-08-07)
  • Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui) Øyvind Stickler (2019-08-07)
  • Wall Brown (Lasiommata megera) Øyvind Stickler (2019-08-07)
  • Grayling (Hipparchia semele) Øyvind Stickler (2019-08-07)
  • Grayling (Hipparchia semele) Øyvind Stickler (2019-08-07)
  • The Chevron (Eulithis testata) Svein Bekkum (2019-08-07)
  • Queen of Spain Fritillary (Issoria lathonia) Hans Brubak (2019-08-07)
  • The Clay (Mythimna ferrago) Frode Falkenberg (2019-08-03)
  • Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria) Frank Lyngvær (2019-08-06)
  • Xestia speciosa Frode Falkenberg (2019-08-01)
  • Six-spot Burnet (Zygaena filipendulae) Frode Falkenberg (2019-08-02)
  • Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea) Frode Falkenberg (2019-07-29)
  • Autographa buraetica Frode Falkenberg (2019-07-29)
  • Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida) Frode Falkenberg (2019-07-28)
  • Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata) John Stenersen (2019-08-05)
  • Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata) John Stenersen (2019-08-05)
  • Silver Y (Autographa gamma) John Stenersen (2019-08-05)
  • Dotted Clay (Xestia baja) John Stenersen (2019-08-05)