Species

  • Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana) John Stenersen (2019-08-19)
  • Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata) John Stenersen (2019-08-19)
  • Great Brocade (Eurois occulta) John Stenersen (2019-08-19)
  • Small Copper (Lycaena phlaeas) Frode Falkenberg (2019-08-18)
  • Alder Kitten (Furcula bicuspis) Jaran Runde (2019-08-18)
  • Alder Kitten (Furcula bicuspis) Jaran Runde (2019-08-18)
  • Acleris comariana/laterana Svein Bekkum (2019-08-18)
  • Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella) Svein Bekkum (2019-08-18)
  • Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella) Svein Bekkum (2019-08-18)
  • Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella) Svein Bekkum (2019-08-18)
  • Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana) Svein Bekkum (2019-08-18)
  • Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata) Svein Bekkum (2019-08-18)
  • Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Alfredo Zamudio (2019-08-17)
  • The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia) Hans Brubak (2019-08-16)
  • Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana) Svein Bekkum (2019-08-16)
  • The Chevron (Eulithis testata) Svein Bekkum (2019-08-16)
  • Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella) Svein Bekkum (2019-08-16)
  • Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis) John Stenersen (2019-08-15)
  • The Campion (Sideridis rivularis) John Stenersen (2019-08-15)
  • Mugwort Flat-body (Exaeretia allisella) John Stenersen (2019-08-15)
  • Feathered Gothic (Tholera decimalis) John Stenersen (2019-08-15)
  • Mugwort Flat-body (Exaeretia allisella) John Stenersen (2019-08-15)
  • Bulrush Wainscot (Nonagria typhae) John Stenersen (2019-08-15)
  • Ash-bark Knot-horn (Euzophera pinguis) John Stenersen (2019-08-15)
  • Paramesia gnomana John Stenersen (2019-08-15)
  • Copper Underwing (Amphipyra pyramidea) John Stenersen (2019-08-13)
  • Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata) John Stenersen (2019-08-13)
  • Dotted Clay (Xestia baja) John Stenersen (2019-08-13)
  • Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa) John Stenersen (2019-08-13)
  • Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum) John Stenersen (2019-08-13)
  • Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum) John Stenersen (2019-08-13)
  • Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea) John Stenersen (2019-08-13)
  • Common Wainscot (Mythimna pallens) John Stenersen (2019-08-13)
  • Great Brocade (Eurois occulta) John Stenersen (2019-08-13)
  • Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata) John Stenersen (2019-08-13)
  • Mesotype parallelolineata John Stenersen (2019-08-13)
  • Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea) John Stenersen (2019-08-13)
  • The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina) John Stenersen (2019-08-13)
  • Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella) John Stenersen (2019-08-13)
  • Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis) John Stenersen (2019-08-13)
  • Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis) John Stenersen (2019-08-13)
  • Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis) John Stenersen (2019-08-13)
  • Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis) John Stenersen (2019-08-13)
  • Chersotis cuprea John Stenersen (2019-08-13)
  • Buff Footman (Eilema depressa) John Stenersen (2019-08-13)
  • Black Arches (Lymantria monacha) John Stenersen (2019-08-13)
  • Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba) John Stenersen (2019-08-13)
  • Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata) John Stenersen (2019-08-13)