Species

  • Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa) Stein Rui (2019-08-26)
  • Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata) Stein Rui (2019-08-26)
  • The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia) Stein Rui (2019-08-26)
  • Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta) Stein Rui (2019-08-24)
  • Camberwell Beauty (Nymphalis antiopa) Stein Rui (2019-08-24)
  • Wall Brown (Lasiommata megera) Stein Rui (2019-08-24)
  • Green-veined White (Pieris napi) Stein Rui (2019-08-24)
  • Wall Brown (Lasiommata megera) Marian Aspås (2019-08-18)
  • Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta) Marian Aspås (2019-08-23)
  • Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta) Marian Aspås (2019-08-23)
  • Camberwell Beauty (Nymphalis antiopa) Marian Aspås (2019-08-23)
  • Camberwell Beauty (Nymphalis antiopa) Marian Aspås (2019-08-23)
  • Queen of Spain Fritillary (Issoria lathonia) Marian Aspås (2019-08-24)
  • Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae) Marian Aspås (2019-08-24)
  • Painted Lady (Vanessa cardui) Marian Aspås (2019-08-23)
  • The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia) Olav Julsrud (2019-08-24)
  • Brown Hairstreak (Thecla betulae) Hans Brubak (2019-08-24)
  • Pine Hawk-moth (Sphinx pinastri) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2019-08-22)
  • Oarweed (Laminaria digitata) (2019-08-22)
  • Ascophyllum nodosum (2019-08-22)
  • Bladder Wrack (Fucus vesiculosus) (2019-08-22)
  • Nucella lapillus (2019-08-22)
  • Littorina sp. (2019-08-22)
  • Asterias rubens (2019-08-22)
  • Carcinus maenas (2019-08-22)
  • Mytilus edulis (2019-08-22)
  • Brown algae (Phaeophyta indet.) (2019-08-22)
  • Amphipoda indet. (2019-08-22)
  • Chanelled Wrack (Pelvetia canaliculata) (2019-08-22)
  • Chanelled Wrack (Pelvetia canaliculata) (2019-08-22)
  • Aurelia aurita (2019-08-22)
  • Brown algae (Phaeophyta indet.) (2019-08-22)
  • Serrated Wrack (Fucus serratus) (2019-08-22)
  • Patella vulgata (2019-08-22)
  • Sea lettuce (Ulva lactuca) (2019-08-22)
  • Red algae (Rhodophyta indet.) (2019-08-22)
  • Brown algae (Phaeophyta indet.) (2019-08-22)
  • Sugar Kelp (Saccharina latissima) (2019-08-20)
  • Serrated Wrack (Fucus serratus) (2019-08-20)
  • Cladophora rupestris (2019-08-20)
  • Oligochaeta indet. (2019-08-23)
  • Aurelia aurita (2019-08-23)
  • Pomatoceros triqueter (2019-08-23)
  • Cerastoderma edule (2019-08-23)
  • Mytilus edulis (2019-08-23)
  • Mya sp. (2019-08-23)
  • Asterias rubens (2019-08-23)
  • Littorina sp. (2019-08-23)