Species

  • Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-07)
  • Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-07)
  • Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-07)
  • The Rustic (Hoplodrina blanda) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-07)
  • Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) (2008-03-14)
  • Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) KME (2008-03-14)
  • Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) KME (2008-02-16)
  • Clouded Cosmet (Mompha langiella) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-24)
  • Small Copper (Lycaena phlaeas) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-24)
  • Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-22)
  • Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-22)
  • Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-23)
  • Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-27)
  • Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-27)
  • Coast Dart (Euxoa cursoria) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-27)
  • Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-27)
  • Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-27)
  • Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-27)
  • Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-27)
  • Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-27)
  • Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-27)
  • Xestia speciosa Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-29)
  • Northern Dart (Xestia alpicola) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-29)
  • Dark-fringed Flat-body (Agonopterix nervosa) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-20)
  • Dark-fringed Flat-body (Agonopterix nervosa) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-20)
  • Snout (Hypena proboscidalis) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-20)
  • Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-30)
  • Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-30)
  • Plain Golden Y (Autographa jota) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-30)
  • Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-30)
  • Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-30)
  • Coast Dart (Euxoa cursoria) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-30)
  • Triangle Plume (Platyptilia gonodactyla) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-30)
  • The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-07-30)
  • Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-30)
  • Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-19)
  • Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-19)
  • Silver Y (Autographa gamma) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-19)
  • Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-19)
  • Cranberry Blue (Plebejus optilete) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-20)
  • Dewy Ringlet (Erebia pandrose) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-19)
  • Dewy Ringlet (Erebia pandrose) (2008-07-19)
  • Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-19)
  • Grey Chi (Antitype chi) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-19)
  • Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-19)
  • Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-19)
  • Cranberry Fritillary (Boloria aquilonaris) Siri Frantzen (2008-07-25)
  • Scarce Copper (Lycaena virgaureae) Siri Frantzen (2008-07-22)