Family: Colchicaceae

Other names: tidlausfamilien

Norwegian name: Tidløsfamilien

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum  Spermatophyte
Phylum   Magnoliophyta
Class    Liliopsida
Family     Colchicaceae
Genus      Colchicum
Species       Colchicum autumnale