Group: Micro-moths ("Micro-heterocera")

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-10
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Mesapamea
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-08
Frode Falkenberg
Høghaug, Mjølfjell (Vestland, Norway)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Apamea rubrirena
Netted Argent (Argyresthia retinella)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Eana penziana
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Eudonia sudetica
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Heath Rivulet (Perizoma minorata)
Phiaris bipunctana
Light Streak (Pleurota bicostella)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Red Carpet (Xanthorhoe decoloraria)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-11
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Treble-bar (Aplocera plagiata)
Toadflax Brocade (Calophasia lunula)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Small Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila porcellus)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Square-spot Dart (Euxoa obelisca)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Grass Eggar (Lasiocampa trifolii)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Cabbage Moth (Mamestra brassicae)
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Lunar Yellow Underwing (Noctua orbona)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-25
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Phyllonorycter emberizaepennella
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-09
Svein Bekkum
Nes fort (Nordland, Norway)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Ypsolopha
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-10
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Sweet Gale Moth (Acronicta euphorbiae)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Grass Eggar (Lasiocampa trifolii)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Chalk Rose Bell (Notocelia incarnatana)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-01
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Blåsjø (Rogaland, Norway)
The Exile/Northern Arches (Apamea exulis)
Apamea schildei
White-shouldered House Moth (Endrosis sarcitrella)
Eudonia sudetica
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-08
Svein Bekkum
Nes fort (Nordland, Norway)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Grey Tortrix (Cnephasia stephensiana)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-08
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
Brown Flat-body (Depressaria badiella)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Eupithecia
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Large Dark Cosmet (Mompha conturbatella)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-08
John Stenersen
Losveien 12, Fyn, Hvasser (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Acrobasis advenella
Knapweed Conch (Agapeta zoegana)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
September Thorn (Ennomos erosaria)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Dot Moth (Melanchra persicariae)
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Hook-tipped Grass-veneer (Platytes alpinella)
Straw Underwing (Thalpophila matura)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-07
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Dark-triangle Button (Acleris laterana)
Dark-fringed Flat-body (Agonopterix nervosa)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Gold Juniper Argent (Argyresthia aurulentella)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Catoptria permutatella
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Beech-green Carpet (Colostygia olivata)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
Brown House Moth (Hofmannophila pseudospretella)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Pasiphila debiliata
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Yellow-spot Tortrix (Pseudargyrotoza conwagana)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Scoparia ancipitella
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-06-30
Frode Falkenberg
Nordvik (Vestland, Norway)
(Fløytet)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Grass-veneer (Crambus pascuella)
Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila elpenor)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Light Streak (Pleurota bicostella)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Peach-Blossom (Thyatira batis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-06
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Catoptria permutatella
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Pasiphila debiliata
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Square-spot Rustic (Xestia xanthographa)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-05
Frode Falkenberg
Sørborg (Vestland, Norway)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Pearl-band Grass Veneer (Catoptria margaritella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Pasiphila debiliata
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-08-07
Svein Bekkum
Mosevegen (Nordland, Norway)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
 
1-15 av 11027 last»»