Group: Macro-moths ("Macro-heterocera")

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-13
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Privet Hawk-moth (Sphinx ligustri)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-16
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Privet Hawk-moth (Sphinx ligustri)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-04
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Bright Neb (Argolamprotes micella)
Privet Hawk-moth (Sphinx ligustri)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-27
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Clouded Cosmet (Mompha langiella)
Juniper Carpet (Thera juniperata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-20
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Marsh Moth (Athetis pallustris)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Catoptria permutatella
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Small Elephant Hawk-moth (Deilephila porcellus)
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Tawny Shears (Hadena perplexa)
Dog's Tooth (Lacanobia suasa)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Plain Conch (Phtheochroa inopiana)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Rhigognostis senilella
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-07-09
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Hausland, Fevik. (Aust-Agder, Norway)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-28
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Presthammer (Rogaland, Norway)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-19
Turid og Jarle Bakken
Holseker (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-19
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Indre Boge (Hordaland, Norway)
Juniper Carpet (Thera juniperata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-19
Sveinung Sigbjørnsen
Indre Boge (Hordaland, Norway)
Scarce Umber (Agriopis aurantiaria)
Feathered Thorn (Colotois pennaria)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Mottled Umber (Erannis defoliaria)
Winter Moth (Operophtera brumata)
December Moth (Poecilocampa populi)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-19
Frank Lyngvær
Barmanveien 9 (Sør-Trøndelag, Norway)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Autumnal Moth (Epirrita autumnata)
Mottled Umber (Erannis defoliaria)
Winter Moth (Operophtera brumata)
December Moth (Poecilocampa populi)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-18
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-19
Hans Brubak
Tomtabakken 3 (Akershus, Norway)
Scarce Umber (Agriopis aurantiaria)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-21
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Small Grass Emerald (Chlorissa viridata)
Sallow Kitten (Furcula furcula)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-10
Tina Maria Brenden
Breiskallen (Oppland, Norway)
Scarce Umber (Agriopis aurantiaria)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
1-15 av 17947 last»»