Group: Macro-moths ("Macro-heterocera")

Norwegian moths and butterflies
1999-05-07
Frode Falkenberg
Skogsøy (Hordaland, Norway)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2020-01-04
Ivar Stormo
Fossum (Østfold, Norway)
Peacock Butterfly (Aglais io)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
The Tissue (Triphosa dubitata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-12-14
Ivar Stormo
Fossum (Østfold, Norway)
Peacock Butterfly (Aglais io)
Small Tortoiseshell (Aglais urticae)
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
The Tissue (Triphosa dubitata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-11-13
Ivar Stormo
Askim (Østfold, Norway)
Winter Moth (Operophtera brumata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-22
Ivar Stormo
Jeløya syd (Østfold, Norway)
Scarce Umber (Agriopis aurantiaria)
Mottled Umber (Erannis defoliaria)
Plumed Prominent (Ptilophora plumigera)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-21
Ivar Stormo
Askim (Østfold, Norway)
Juniper Carpet (Thera juniperata)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-19
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-13
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-12
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Staurophora celsia
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-04
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Brown-spot Pinion (Agrochola litura)
Yellow-line Quaker (Agrochola macilenta)
Clifden Nonpareil (Catocala fraxini)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Juniper Carpet (Thera juniperata)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-10-02
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Angle Shades (Phlogophora meticulosa)
Large Wainscot (Rhizedra lutosa)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-09-29
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Staurophora celsia
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-08
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Dark-fringed Flat-body (Agonopterix nervosa)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipoea
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cnephasia
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Coast Dart (Euxoa cursoria)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Ghost Moth (Hepialus humuli)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Little Cosmet (Mompha raschkiella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Least Yellow Underwing (Noctua interjecta)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Rush Veneer (Nomophila noctuella)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Common Rose Bell (Notocelia rosaecolana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Yponomeuta
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-06
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Acrobasis advenella
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Archer's Dart (Agrotis vestigialis)
Amphipoea
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cnephasia
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Brown China-mark (Elophila nymphaeata)
Small Spruce Bell (Epinotia nanana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
The Chevron (Eulithis testata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Coast Dart (Euxoa cursoria)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Marsh Oblique-barred (Hypenodes humidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Rush Veneer (Nomophila noctuella)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Timandra
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Setaceous Hebrew Character (Xestia c-nigrum)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Yponomeuta
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-08-05
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Acrobasis advenella
Sallow Flat-body (Agonopterix conterminella)
Dark-fringed Flat-body (Agonopterix nervosa)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Amphipoea
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Caryocolum
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Cnephasia
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Depressaria
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Small Square-spot (Diarsia rubi)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Small Spruce Bell (Epinotia nanana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Marbled Bell (Eucosma campoliliana)
Two-coloured Bell (Eucosma obumbratana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Wormwood Pug (Eupithecia absinthiata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Pimpinel Pug (Eupithecia pimpinellata)
Coast Dart (Euxoa cursoria)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Crescent (Helotropha leucostigma)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Bedstraw Hawk-moth (Hyles gallii)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Double Lobed (Lateroligia ophiogramma)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Flounced Rustic (Luperina testacea)
Mesapamea
Cloaked Minor (Mesoligia furuncula)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Lesser Yellow Underwing (Noctua comes)
Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata)
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow (Noctua janthe)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Rush Veneer (Nomophila noctuella)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Common Rose Bell (Notocelia rosaecolana)
Oblique Carpet (Orthonama vittata)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Paramesia gnomana
Dark Spinach (Pelurga comitata)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Six-striped Rustic (Xestia sexstrigata)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
 
1-15 av 18007 last»»