Group: Macro-moths ("Macro-heterocera")

  • Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata) Frank Lyngvær (2020-09-19)
  • Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea) Frank Lyngvær (2020-09-19)
  • Green-brindled Crescent (Allophyes oxyacanthae) Frank Lyngvær (2020-09-19)
  • Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta) Ole Terland (2020-09-19)
  • Red Sword-grass (Xylena vetusta) Ole Terland (2020-09-19)
  • Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Dotted Clay (Xestia baja) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • The Confused (Apamea furva) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Apamea schildei Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Dysstroma sp. Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Manchester Treble-bar (Carsia sororiata) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-15)
  • Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • Apamea schildei Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • Pale Eggar (Trichiura crataegi) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • Red Carpet (Xanthorhoe decoloraria) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • The Confused (Apamea furva) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-07)
  • Frosted Orange (Gortyna flavago) Alf Tore Mjøs (2020-08-29)
  • Scarce Bordered Straw (Helicoverpa armigera) Alf Tore Mjøs (2020-08-29)
  • Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata) Ole Terland (2020-08-30)
  • Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (Noctua fimbriata) Ole Terland (2020-08-30)
  • Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria) Kristina Kvam (2020-07-07)
  • Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis) Frank Lyngvær (2020-08-28)
  • Pine Carpet (Thera firmata) Frank Lyngvær (2020-08-28)
  • Autumnal Rustic (Eugnorisma glareosa) Frank Lyngvær (2020-08-28)
  • Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata) Frank Lyngvær (2020-08-28)
  • Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia) Frank Lyngvær (2020-08-28)
  • The Chevron (Eulithis testata) Frank Lyngvær (2020-08-28)
  • Grey Chi (Antitype chi) Frank Lyngvær (2020-08-28)