Species: Deschampsia cespitosa

Other names: sølvbunke

Norwegian name: Kvassbunke

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum  Spermatophyte
Phylum   Magnoliophyta
Class    Liliopsida
Family     Poaceae
Genus      Deschampsia
Species       Deschampsia cespitosa
Subspecies        Deschampsia cespitosa subsp. glauca
Subspecies        Deschampsia cespitosa subsp. cespitosa