Species: Osier (Salix viminalis)

Other names: korgpil

Norwegian name: Kurvpil

Svartelistestatus: Potensielt høy risiko

Systematics :

KingdomPlantae
Artificial group Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum  Spermatophyte
Phylum   Magnoliophyta
Subclass    Magnoliidae
Family     Salicaceae
Genus      Willows, Sallows and Osiers (Salix)
Species       Osier (Salix viminalis)