Genus: Spaelotis

Livet i fjæra
2014-09-16
Tjøme ungdomsskole
Bekkevika (Vestfold, Norway)
Carcinus maenas
Spaelotis suecica
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-08-06
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Ginger Button (Acleris aspersana)
Common Grass-veneer (Agriphila tristella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Saltern Ear (Amphipoea fucosa)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Apamea rubrirena
Apamea schildei
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Autographa macrogamma
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Caradrina montana
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
Beech-green Carpet (Colostygia olivata)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Eana argentana
Dotted Shade (Eana osseana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Brown-barred Tortrix (Epagoge grotiana)
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Small Birch Bell (Epinotia ramella)
Black-brindled Bell (Epinotia signatana)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Toadflax Pug (Eupithecia linariata)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Eupithecia sinuosaria
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Garden Dart (Euxoa nigricans)
Euxoa recussa
Mugwort Flat-body (Exaeretia allisella)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Marbled Coronet (Hadena confusa)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Dingy Knot-horn (Hypochalcia ahenella)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Lasionycta proxima
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
The V-Moth (Macaria wauaria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Mesapamea
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Oidaematophorus rogenhoferi
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Paramesia gnomana
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Cousin German (Protolampra sobrina)
Great Marble (Pseudosciaphila branderiana)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
Scoparia
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Spaelotis suecica
Brown Plume (Stenoptilia pterodactyla)
Syngrapha diasema
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Spruce Carpet (Thera variata)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Xestia fennica
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2009-08-25
Svein Bekkum
Bekkum, Kvikneskogen (Oppland, Norway)
Notch-wing Button (Acleris emargana)
Large Purple Flat-body (Agonopterix liturosa)
The Brick (Agrochola circellaris)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Saltern Ear (Amphipoea fucosa)
Mouse Moth (Amphipyra tragopoginis)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Scarce Brindle (Apamea lateritia)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Caradrina montana
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Cameo (Crypsedra gemmea)
Barred Chestnut (Diarsia dahlii)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Dark Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma citrata)
Dysstroma latefasciata
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Angle-striped Sallow (Enargia paleacea)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Variable Bell (Epinotia solandriana)
Epipsilia grisescens
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
The Phoenix (Eulithis prunata)
Barred Straw (Eulithis pyraliata)
Cloaked Pug (Eupithecia abietaria)
Juniper Pug (Eupithecia pusillata)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Garden Dart (Euxoa nigricans)
Euxoa recussa
Rosy Rustic (Hydraecia micacea)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Lasionycta proxima
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Spaelotis suecica
Scarce Silver Y (Syngrapha interrogationis)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Hedge Rustic (Tholera cespitis)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
The Sallow (Xanthia icteritia)
Pink-barred Sallow (Xanthia togata)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Golden-rod Brindle (Xylena solidaginis)
White-shouldered Smudge (Ypsolopha parenthesella)