Subfamily: Phyllocnistinae

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-27
Nils Rogn
Rogn, Hagane (Oppland, Norway)
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Common Birch Bell (Epinotia immundana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Rhigognostis senilella
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-01
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Mjåvatn (Rogaland, Norway)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-07-01
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Skånevik (Hordaland, Norway)
Brindled Argent (Argyresthia curvella)
Argyresthia ivella
Oak Marble (Lobesia reliquana)
Raspberry Clearwing (Pennisetia hylaeiformis)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-06-01
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Sandhåland (Rogaland, Norway)
Swan-feather Dwarf (Elachista argentella)
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Poplar Bent-wing (Phyllocnistis unipunctella)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Twin-spot Plume (Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla)
Sallow Pygmy (Stigmella salicis)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-05-17
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Herum (Telemark, Norway)
The Seraphim (Lobophora halterata)
Heather Groundling (Neofaculta ericetella)
Poplar Bent-wing (Phyllocnistis unipunctella)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-04-30
Ivar Stormo
Askim (Østfold, Norway)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-19
Even Mjaaland
Eidsborg (Telemark, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Agnoea
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Anania fuscalis
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Apamea rubrirena
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
High Brown Fritillary (Argynnis adippe)
Dark Green Fritillary (Argynnis aglaja)
Silver-Washed Fritillary (Argynnis paphia)
Gold-ribbon Argent (Argyresthia brockeella)
Juniper Argent (Argyresthia dilectella)
Sallow Argent (Argyresthia pygmaeella)
Gold Spangle (Autographa bractea)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary (Boloria selene)
Lesser Marbled Fritillary (Brenthis ino)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Caradrina selini
Brown Pine Ermel (Cedestis subfasciella)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Chersotis cuprea
Chionodes electella
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Small Heath (Coenonympha pamphilus)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Mazarine Blue (Cyaniris semiargus)
Birch Mocha (Cyclophora albipunctata)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Fen Square-spot (Diarsia florida)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Small Phoenix (Ecliptopera silaceata)
Yellow-tipped Dwarf (Elachista bisulcella)
Grey Mountain Carpet (Entephria caesiata)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Arran Brown (Erebia ligea)
The Spinach (Eulithis mellinata)
Wormwood Pug (Eupithecia absinthiata)
Tawny Speckled Pug (Eupithecia icterata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Small Angle Shades (Euplexia lucipara)
Great Brocade (Eurois occulta)
Scotch Annulet (Gnophos obfuscata)
Lilac Leafminer (Gracillaria syringella)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Marbled Coronet (Hadena confusa)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Dingy Knot-horn (Hypochalcia ahenella)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Large Wall Brown (Lasiommata maera)
Lasionycta proxima
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Dusky Peacock (Macaria signaria)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Summer Rose Bell (Notocelia roborana)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Three-humped Prominent (Notodonta tritophus)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Large Skipper (Ochlodes sylvanus)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
The Suspected (Parastichtis suspecta)
Apollo Butterfly (Parnassius apollo)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Pretty Pinion (Perizoma blandiata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Red Birch Midget (Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Silvery Arches (Polia hepatica)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Golden Plusia (Polychrysia moneta)
Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Great Marble (Pseudosciaphila branderiana)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Pale Straw Pearl (Udea lutealis)
Olive Pearl (Udea olivalis)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Red Carpet (Xanthorhoe decoloraria)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Square-spotted Clay (Xestia stigmatica)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-14
Even Mjaaland
Andersbånnveien (Vestfold, Norway)
Yellow Rose Button (Acleris bergmanniana)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Agnoea
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Horse-shoe Groundling (Altenia scriptella)
Anania fuscalis
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Ancylis myrtillana
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Ringlet (Aphantopus hyperantus)
Archinemapogon yildizae
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Variegated Golden Tortrix (Archips xylosteana)
Dark Green Fritillary (Argynnis aglaja)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Arichanna melanaria
Small White Wave (Asthena albulata)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary (Boloria selene)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Lesser Marbled Fritillary (Brenthis ino)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Moorland Clouded Yellow (Colias palaeno)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Yellow Satin Veneer (Crambus perlella)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Bitter-cress Smudge (Eidophasia messingiella)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Brown-barred Tortrix (Epagoge grotiana)
Brown Elm Bell (Epinotia abbreviana)
Willow Tortrix (Epinotia cruciana)
Black-brindled Bell (Epinotia signatana)
Nut Bud Moth (Epinotia tenerana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Wood Carpet (Epirrhoe rivata)
Diamond-back Marble (Eudemis profundana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Currant Pug (Eupithecia assimilata)
Narrow-winged Pug (Eupithecia nanata)
Lead-coloured Pug (Eupithecia plumbeolata)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Lilac Leafminer (Gracillaria syringella)
Double Dart (Graphiphora augur)
Buff Arches (Habrosyne pyritoides)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Hellinsia tephradactyla
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Barred Red (Hylaea fasciaria)
Beautiful Snout (Hypena crassalis)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
The Saxon (Hyppa rectilinea)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Plain Wave (Idaea straminata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Large Wall Brown (Lasiommata maera)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Poplar Admiral (Limenitis populi)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Scarce Copper (Lycaena virgaureae)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Apple Leaf Miner (Lyonetia clerkella)
Rannoch Looper (Macaria brunneata)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Heath Fritillary (Melitaea athalia)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Large Skipper (Ochlodes sylvanus)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Swallow-tailed Moth (Ourapteryx sambucaria)
White-faced Tortrix (Pandemis cinnamomeana)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Red Birch Midget (Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella)
Idas blue (Plebejus idas)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Silvery Arches (Polia hepatica)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Scarce Hook-tip (Sabra harpagula)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Hornet Moth (Sesia apiformis)
Spatalistis bifasciana
Teleiodes vulgella
Satin Lutestring (Tetheella fluctuosa)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Grey Pine Carpet (Thera obeliscata)
Round-winged Muslin (Thumatha senex)
Blood-vein (Timandra comae)
Fulvous Clothes Moth (Tinea semifulvella)
Olive Pearl (Udea olivalis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Welsh Wave (Venusia cambrica)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-11
Even Mjaaland
Andersbånnveien (Vestfold, Norway)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Horse-shoe Groundling (Altenia scriptella)
Elder Pearl (Anania coronata)
Small Festooned Roller (Ancylis diminutana)
Orange Moth (Angerona prunaria)
Lilac Beauty (Apeira syringaria)
Ringlet (Aphantopus hyperantus)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Cherry Fruit Moth (Argyresthia pruniella)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Barred Marble (Celypha striana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Common Marbled Carpet (Dysstroma truncata)
Bitter-cress Smudge (Eidophasia messingiella)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Brown-barred Tortrix (Epagoge grotiana)
Willow Tortrix (Epinotia cruciana)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Least Bell (Gibberifera simplana)
Common Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma dealbana)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Hellinsia didactylites
Hellinsia osteodactylus
Small Fan-foot (Herminia grisealis)
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Lampronia rupella
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Barred Carpet (Martania taeniata)
Large Dark Cosmet (Mompha conturbatella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Chimney Sweeper (Odezia atrata)
Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis heparana)
Wood Groundling (Parachronistis albiceps)
Parornix
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Common Fan-foot (Pechipogo strigilata)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Pretty Pinion (Perizoma blandiata)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Great Marble (Pseudosciaphila branderiana)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Pinion-streaked Snout (Schrankia costaestrigalis)
Lesser Cream Wave (Scopula immutata)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
Alder Signal (Stathmopoda pedella)
Blood-vein (Timandra comae)
Olive Pearl (Udea olivalis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Square-spotted Clay (Xestia stigmatica)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-14
Even Mjaaland
Skogveien 20 (Østfold, Norway)
Poplar Bent-wing (Phyllocnistis unipunctella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-13
Even Mjaaland
Østre bolærne (Vestfold, Norway)
Small Barred Long-horn (Adela croesella)
Yarrow Conch (Aethes smeathmanniana)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Small Festooned Roller (Ancylis diminutana)
Orange Tip (Anthocharis cardamines)
Bronze Argent (Argyresthia arceuthina)
Lime Bent-wing (Bucculatrix thoracella)
Mother Shipton (Callistege mi)
Yellow Shell (Camptogramma bilineata)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Small Grass Emerald (Chlorissa viridata)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Common Rush Case-bearer (Coleophora alticolella)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Scarce Grass-veneer (Crambus pratella)
Small Blue (Cupido minimus)
Sallow-shoot Piercer (Cydia servillana)
Common Heath (Ematurga atomaria)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Breckland Conch (Falseuncaria degreyana)
Sedge Fanner (Glyphipterix forsterella)
Cocksfoot Moth (Glyphipterix simpliciella)
Speckled Fanner (Glyphipterix thrasonella)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Crescent Piercer (Grapholita orobana)
Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth (Hemaris fuciformis)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Lythria cruentaria
Yellow-backed Clothes Moth (Monopis obviella)
Olethreutes arcuella
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Parornix
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Common Oak Midget (Phyllonorycter quercifoliella)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus)
Common Sweep (Psyche casta)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Straw-barred Pearl (Pyrausta despicata)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Black-veined Moth (Siona lineata)
Large Groundling (Teleiopsis diffinis)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-06-10
Even Mjaaland
Dalen (Telemark, Norway)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Brindled Plume (Amblyptilia punctidactyla)
Anania funebris
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Small Festooned Roller (Ancylis diminutana)
Ancylis myrtillana
Aricia eumedon
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Small Chocolate-tip (Clostera pigra)
Little Conch (Cochylis dubitana)
Pearl Dwarf (Elachista apicipunctella)
Common Heath (Ematurga atomaria)
Golden Lance-wing (Epermenia chaerophyllella)
Epiblema cirsiana/scutulana/sticticana
Burnet Companion (Euclidia glyphica)
Eupithecia conterminata
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Green-underside Blue (Glaucopsyche alexis)
Cotton-grass Fanner (Glyphipterix haworthana)
Cocksfoot Moth (Glyphipterix simpliciella)
Lilac Leafminer (Gracillaria syringella)
Hellinsia didactylites
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Heather Groundling (Neofaculta ericetella)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Grey-alder Midget (Phyllonorycter strigulatella)
Comma Butterfly (Polygonia c-album)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella
Bramble False-feather (Schreckensteinia festaliella)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
Tinagma perdicella
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-05-30
Even Mjaaland
Eidsborg (Telemark, Norway)
The Spectacle (Abrostola tripartita)
Acleris obtusana
Acleris umbrana
Purple Cloud (Actinotia polyodon)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Brindled Plume (Amblyptilia punctidactyla)
Anania funebris
Small Magpie (Anania hortulata)
Common Roller (Ancylis badiana)
Ancylis myrtillana
Bridge Roller (Ancylis uncella)
Orange Tip (Anthocharis cardamines)
Apamea illyria
Treble-bar (Aplocera plagiata)
Small White Wave (Asthena albulata)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Pearl-bordered Fritillary (Boloria euphrosyne)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Green Hairstreak (Callophrys rubi)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella
Sycamore Slender (Caloptilia hemidactylella)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Holly Blue (Celastrina argiolus)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Small Chocolate-tip (Clostera pigra)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
Birch Mocha (Cyclophora albipunctata)
Spruce Seed Moth (Cydia strobilella)
March Tubic (Diurnea fagella)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
White-headed Dwarf (Elachista albifrontella)
Little Dwarf (Elachista canapennella)
Buff Dwarf (Elachista subalbidella)
Elophos vittaria
Common Heath (Ematurga atomaria)
Golden Lance-wing (Epermenia chaerophyllella)
Colt’s-foot Bell (Epiblema sticticana)
White Sallow Bell (Epinotia subocellana)
Dingy Skipper (Erynnis tages)
Burnet Companion (Euclidia glyphica)
Eudonia murana
Brassy Tortrix (Eulia ministrana)
Eupithecia conterminata
Mottled Pug (Eupithecia exiguata)
Ochreous Pug (Eupithecia indigata)
Edinburgh Pug (Eupithecia intricata)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Dwarf Pug (Eupithecia tantillaria)
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Euspilapteryx auroguttella
Scalloped Hook-tip (Falcaria lacertinaria)
Green-underside Blue (Glaucopsyche alexis)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Grapholita gemmiferana
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Broad-barred White (Hecatera bicolorata)
The Fern (Horisme tersata)
May Highflyer (Hydriomena impluviata)
Ruddy Highflyer (Hydriomena ruberata)
Jodis putata
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Water Carpet (Lampropteryx suffumata)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Wood White (Leptidea sinapis)
The Seraphim (Lobophora halterata)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
Lygephila viciae
Dusky Peacock (Macaria signaria)
Dark Brocade (Mniotype adusta)
Montescardia tessulatellus
Heather Groundling (Neofaculta ericetella)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Large Dark Prominent (Notodonta torva)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Scarce Prominent (Odontosia carmelita)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Speckled Wood (Pararge aegeria)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Phyllocnistis labyrinthella
Rowan Midget (Phyllonorycter sorbi)
Grey-alder Midget (Phyllonorycter strigulatella)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Barred Umber (Plagodis pulveraria)
Comma Butterfly (Polygonia c-album)
Tawny Groundling (Pseudotelphusa paripunctella)
Pale Prominent (Pterostoma palpina)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Small Purple and Gold (Pyrausta aurata)
Grizzled Skipper (Pyrgus malvae)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Sciota hostilis
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
Smoky Wave (Scopula ternata)
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Purple Thorn (Selenia tetralunaria)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
The Campion (Sideridis rivularis)
Stictea mygindiana
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Red Admiral (Vanessa atalanta)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-05-02
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Heggeneset (Telemark, Norway)
Peacock Butterfly (Aglais io)
Orange Tip (Anthocharis cardamines)
Dingy Skipper (Erynnis tages)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Grapholita gemmiferana
Poplar Bent-wing (Phyllocnistis unipunctella)
Common Purple & Gold (Pyrausta purpuralis)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-05-01
Ivar Stormo
Askim (Østfold, Norway)
Poplar Bent-wing (Phyllocnistis unipunctella)
1-15 av 46 last»»