Genus: Acrocercops

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-30
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Østfold, Norway)
Acleris lipsiana
Brown Oak Slender (Acrocercops brongniardella)
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Red-letter Flat-body (Agonopterix ocellana)
Broken-barred Roller (Ancylis unguicella)
Clouded Slender (Caloptilia populetorum)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Puss Moth (Cerura vinula)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Red-green Carpet (Chloroclysta siterata)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Obscure Tortrix (Clepsis senecionana)
Dotted Chestnut (Conistra rubiginea)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
Depressaria olerella
Muslin Moth (Diaphora mendica)
Ochreous Pug (Eupithecia indigata)
Eupithecia lanceata
Common Pug (Eupithecia vulgata)
Vetch Piercer (Grapholita jungiella)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
The Conformist (Lithophane furcifera)
Pale Pinion (Lithophane socia)
Brindled Beauty (Lycia hirtaria)
Neat Cosmet (Mompha divisella)
Kentish Cosmet (Mompha sturnipennella)
Garden Cosmet (Mompha subbistrigella)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Sallow Nycteoline (Nycteola degenerana)
Odontosia sieversii
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Northern Drab (Orthosia opima)
Lead-coloured Drab (Orthosia populeti)
Pine Beauty Moth (Panolis flammea)
Glaucous Shears (Papestra biren)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Pale Brindled Beauty (Phigalia pilosaria)
Small Lappet (Phyllodesma ilicifolia)
Dawn Flat-body (Semioscopis steinkellneriana)
Dark-barred Tortrix (Syndemis musculana)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Ypsolopha asperella
Gooseberry Knot-horn (Zophodia grossulariella)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-19
Nils Rogn
Rognstølen (Oppland, Norway)
Brown Oak Slender (Acrocercops brongniardella)
Ruby Tiger (Phragmatobia fuliginosa)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-04-05
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Oppland, Norway)
Yellow Horned (Achlya flavicornis)
Brown Oak Slender (Acrocercops brongniardella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2017-07-22
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold, Norway)
The Magpie (Abraxas grossulariata)
Maple Button (Acleris forsskaleana)
White-triangle Button (Acleris holmiana)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Acrobasis advenella
Broad-barred Knot-horn (Acrobasis consociella)
Brown Oak Slender (Acrocercops brongniardella)
Grey Dagger (Acronicta psi)
Agnoea
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Barred Grass-veneer (Agriphila inquinatella)
Pearl Veneer (Agriphila straminella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Brindled Plume (Amblyptilia punctidactyla)
Amphipoea
Amphipyra perflua
The Nutmeg (Anarta trifolii)
Anticollix sparsata
The Confused (Apamea furva)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Brown-veined Wainscot (Archanara dissoluta)
Archinemapogon yildizae
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Variegated Golden Tortrix (Archips xylosteana)
Garden Tiger (Arctia caja)
Downland Argent (Argyresthia abdominalis)
Arichanna melanaria
Dark Spruce Knot-horn (Assara terebrella)
Beautiful Golden Y (Autographa pulchrina)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Peppered Moth (Biston betularia)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Marbled Grey (Bryophila raptricula)
Bordered White (Bupalus piniaria)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Mottled Rustic (Caradrina morpheus)
Long-horned Flat-body (Carcina quercana)
Winter Oak Groundling (Carpatolechia decorella)
Mouse-ear Groundling (Caryocolum fraternella)
Catoptria permutatella
Pearl Grass-veneer (Catoptria pinella)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Barred Marble (Celypha striana)
Broom Moth (Ceramica pisi)
The V-Pug (Chloroclystis v-ata)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Barred Yellow (Cidaria fulvata)
Small Chocolate-tip (Clostera pigra)
Little Conch (Cochylis dubitana)
The Dun-bar (Cosmia trapezina)
Crambus heringiellus
Wood Grass-veneer (Crambus silvella)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Cucullia lactucae
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Spruce Tortrix (Dichelia histrionana)
Scotch Crest (Dichomeris juniperella)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Pebble Hook-tip (Drepana falcataria)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Scarce Footman (Eilema complana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Eilema lutarella
Triple-spot Dwarf (Elachista maculicerusella)
Common Plume (Emmelina monodactyla)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Golden Lance-wing (Epermenia chaerophyllella)
Epilecta linogrisea
Large Birch Bell (Epinotia brunnichana)
Grey Poplar Bell (Epinotia nisella)
Dingy Shell (Euchoeca nebulata)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Maritime Bell (Eucosma lacteana)
Diamond-back Marble (Eudemis profundana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
Ground-moss Grey (Eudonia truncicolella)
Painted Neb (Eulamprotes wilkella)
The Spinach (Eulithis mellinata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Wormwood Pug (Eupithecia absinthiata)
Toadflax Pug (Eupithecia linariata)
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
Marbled Conch (Eupoecilia angustana)
Garden Pebble (Evergestis forficalis)
Chequered Straw (Evergestis pallidata)
Poplar Kitten (Furcula bifida)
Grey Sallow Groundling (Gelechia muscosella)
Black Groundling (Gelechia nigra)
Large Emerald (Geometra papilionaria)
Yarrow Plume (Gillmeria pallidactyla)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
Common Cloaked Shoot (Gypsonoma dealbana)
Buff Arches (Habrosyne pyritoides)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
Orange Crest (Helcystogramma rufescens)
Small Fan-foot (Herminia grisealis)
Jubilee Fan-foot (Herminia lunalis)
The Fan-foot (Herminia tarsipennalis)
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Snout (Hypena proboscidalis)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Small Fan-footed Wave (Idaea biselata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Dotted Border Wave (Idaea sylvestraria)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Map-winged Swift (Korscheltellus fusconebulosa)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
White Satin Moth (Leucoma salicis)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Black Arches (Lymantria monacha)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Dot Moth (Melanchra persicariae)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Black Neb (Monochroa lutulentella)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Golden-speckled Clothes Moth (Nemaxera betulinella)
Neofriseria peliella
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Bramble Shoot Moth (Notocelia uddmanniana)
Iron Prominent (Notodonta dromedarius)
Pebble Prominent (Notodonta ziczac)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Flame Shoulder (Ochropleura plecta)
Tawny Marbled Minor (Oligia latruncula)
European Corn Borer (Ostrinia nubilalis)
Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis cerasana)
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Pandemis dumetana
Panthea coenobita
Clay Fan-foot (Paracolax tristalis)
Paramesia gnomana
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Pasiphila debiliata
Green Pug (Pasiphila rectangulata)
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Dotted Footman (Pelosia muscerda)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Swallow Prominent (Pheosia tremula)
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Dotted Oak Knot-horn (Phycita roborella)
Gold Swift (Phymatopus hecta)
Pine Marble (Piniphila bifasciana)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Light Streak (Pleurota bicostella)
Pale Shining Brown (Polia bombycina)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Brown Knot-horn (Pyla fusca)
Holly Tortrix (Rhopobota naevana)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Pinion-streaked Snout (Schrankia costaestrigalis)
Large Grey (Scoparia subfusca)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Privet Hawk-moth (Sphinx ligustri)
Bud Moth (Spilonota ocellana)
Poplar Lutestring (Tethea or)
Satin Lutestring (Tetheella fluctuosa)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Lemon Bell (Thiodia citrana)
Round-winged Muslin (Thumatha senex)
Orache Moth (Trachea atriplicis)
Dusky Pearl (Udea prunalis)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Garden Carpet (Xanthorhoe fluctuata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Ashworth's Rustic (Xestia ashworthii)
Square-spotted Clay (Xestia stigmatica)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Honeysuckle Moth (Ypsolopha dentella)
Hooked Smudge (Ypsolopha nemorella)
Variable Smudge (Ypsolopha ustella)
Cock's-head Bell (Zeiraphera isertana)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Leopard Moth (Zeuzera pyrina)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2015-08-15
Even Mjaaland
Herfell (Vestfold, Norway)
Acrobasis marmorea
Brown Oak Slender (Acrocercops brongniardella)
Juniper Conch (Aethes rutilana)
Agnathosia mendicella
Large Purple Flat-body (Agonopterix liturosa)
Saltern Ear (Amphipoea fucosa)
Mouse Moth (Amphipyra tragopoginis)
Heather Neb (Aristotelia ericinella)
Golden-brown Tubic (Batia unitella)
Scarce Silver-lines (Bena bicolorana)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Winter Oak Groundling (Carpatolechia decorella)
Catoptria fulgidella
Speckled Footman (Coscinia cribraria)
The Wormwood (Cucullia absinthii)
Pine Lappet (Dendrolimus pini)
Lichen Sober (Dichomeris alacella)
New Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria sylvestrella)
Blotched Marble (Endothenia quadrimaculana)
Dusky Thorn (Ennomos fuscantaria)
Epipsilia grisescens
Small Grey (Eudonia mercurella)
Bordered Pug (Eupithecia succenturiata)
White-line Dart (Euxoa tritici)
Gelechia sestertiella
Bulrush Cosmet (Limnaecia phragmitella)
Smoky-barred Marble (Lobesia abscisana)
Scarce Blackneck (Lygephila craccae)
The Lackey (Malacosoma neustria)
Dot Moth (Melanchra persicariae)
Common Wainscot (Mythimna pallens)
European Corn Borer (Ostrinia nubilalis)
Hook-tipped Grass-veneer (Platytes alpinella)
Humped Crest (Psoricoptera gibbosella)
White-barred Groundling (Recurvaria leucatella)
Sorhagenia
Orange Swift (Triodia sylvina)
Barred Hook-tip (Watsonalla cultraria)
Northern Dart (Xestia alpicola)
Xestia speciosa
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-07-16
Even Mjaaland
Hefte,Tromøy (Aust-Agder, Norway)
Maple Button (Acleris forsskaleana)
Ash-coloured Sober (Acompsia cinerella)
Acrobasis advenella
Broad-barred Knot-horn (Acrobasis consociella)
Acrobasis repandana
Brown Oak Slender (Acrocercops brongniardella)
Angelica Flat-body (Agonopterix angelicella)
Heart and Dart (Agrotis exclamationis)
Mottled Beauty (Alcis repandata)
Brindled Plume (Amblyptilia punctidactyla)
Green Arches (Anaplectoides prasina)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dark Arches (Apamea monoglypha)
Slender Brindle (Apamea scolopacina)
Birch Marble (Apotomis betuletana)
White-shouldered Marble (Apotomis turbidana)
Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (Archips podana)
Rose Tortrix (Archips rosana)
Variegated Golden Tortrix (Archips xylosteana)
Bright Neb (Argolamprotes micella)
Dark Green Fritillary (Argynnis aglaja)
Juniper Argent (Argyresthia dilectella)
Golden Argent (Argyresthia goedartella)
Dark Spruce Knot-horn (Assara terebrella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Flame (Axylia putris)
Poplar Cosmet (Batrachedra praeangusta)
Small Dingy Tubic (Borkhausenia fuscescens)
Minor Shoulder-knot (Brachylomia viminalis)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Yellow-triangle Slender (Caloptilia alchimiella)
White-triangle Slender (Caloptilia stigmatella)
Light Emerald (Campaea margaritaria)
Long-horned Flat-body (Carcina quercana)
Chequered Grass-veneer (Catoptria falsella)
Catoptria permutatella
Barred Marble (Celypha striana)
Antler Moth (Cerapteryx graminis)
Rose Plume (Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla)
Green Carpet (Colostygia pectinataria)
The Coronet (Craniophora ligustri)
Scalloped Oak (Crocallis elinguaria)
Marbled Piercer (Cydia splendana)
Satin Beauty (Deileptenia ribeata)
Marbled White Spot (Deltote pygarga)
Burnished Brass (Diachrysia chrysitis)
Tutts Burnished Brass (Diachrysia stenochrysis)
Purple Clay (Diarsia brunnea)
Ingrailed Clay (Diarsia mendica)
Dark Pine Knot-horn (Dioryctria abietella)
Bluebell Shade (Eana incanana)
Buff Footman (Eilema depressa)
Common Footman (Eilema lurideola)
Elachista adscitella
Common Plume (Emmelina monodactyla)
Brown-barred Tortrix (Epagoge grotiana)
Common Carpet (Epirrhoe alternata)
Arran Brown (Erebia ligea)
Hoary Bell (Eucosma cana)
Little Grey (Eudonia lacustrata)
Marsh Grey (Eudonia pallida)
The Spinach (Eulithis mellinata)
Northern Spinach (Eulithis populata)
Chequered Straw (Evergestis pallidata)
Purple Hairstreak (Favonius quercus)
Dark-striped Groundling (Gelechia sororculella)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Buff Arches (Habrosyne pyritoides)
The Lychnis (Hadena bicruris)
Marbled Orchard Tortrix (Hedya nubiferana)
White-backed Marble (Hedya salicella)
Hellinsia didactylites
The Uncertain (Hoplodrina octogenaria)
Small Yellow Wave (Hydrelia flammeolaria)
July Highflyer (Hydriomena furcata)
Riband Wave (Idaea aversata)
Single-dotted Wave (Idaea dimidiata)
Bright-line Brown-eye (Lacanobia oleracea)
Poplar Hawk-moth (Laothoe populi)
Beautiful Hook-tip (Laspeyria flexula)
Red Piercer (Lathronympha strigana)
Clouded Border (Lomaspilis marginata)
True Lover's Knot (Lycophotia porphyrea)
Tawny-barred Angle (Macaria liturata)
Peacock Moth (Macaria notata)
Meadow Brown (Maniola jurtina)
Twin-spot Carpet (Mesotype didymata)
Brown-line Bright-eye (Mythimna conigera)
The Clay (Mythimna ferrago)
Smoky Wainscot (Mythimna impura)
Large Yellow Underwing (Noctua pronuba)
Muslin Footman (Nudaria mundana)
Common Lutestring (Ochropacha duplaris)
Marbled Minor (Oligia strigilis)
Orophia ferrugella
Oxyptilus pilosellae
Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix (Pandemis corylana)
Pandemis dumetana
Clay Fan-foot (Paracolax tristalis)
Paramesia gnomana
Waved Black (Parascotia fuliginaria)
Pasiphila debiliata
Mother of Pearl (Patania ruralis)
Willow Beauty (Peribatodes rhomboidaria)
Feathered Beauty (Peribatodes secundaria)
The Rivulet (Perizoma affinitata)
Small Rivulet (Perizoma alchemillata)
Phiaris palustrana
Small Dotted Buff (Photedes minima)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Small White (Pieris rapae)
Pine Marble (Piniphila bifasciana)
Blue-bordered Carpet (Plemyria rubiginata)
Grey Arches (Polia nebulosa)
Ash Bud Moth (Prays fraxinella)
Coxcomb Prominent (Ptilodon capucina)
Scallop Shell (Rheumaptera undulata)
Straw Dot (Rivula sericealis)
Copper Ermel (Roeslerstammia erxlebella)
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Cream Wave (Scopula incanata)
Shaded Broad-bar (Scotopteryx chenopodiata)
Bud Moth (Spilonota ocellana)
Satin Lutestring (Tetheella fluctuosa)
Chestnut-coloured Carpet (Thera cognata)
Oak Carl (Tischeria ekebladella)
Blomer's Rivulet (Venusia blomeri)
Flame Carpet (Xanthorhoe designata)
Large Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Dotted Clay (Xestia baja)
Double Square-spot (Xestia triangulum)
Bird-cherry Ermine (Yponomeuta evonymella)
Cock's-head Bell (Zeiraphera isertana)
Spruce Bud Moth (Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2014-05-18
Even Mjaaland
Paradisskaret (Rogaland, Norway)
Brown Oak Slender (Acrocercops brongniardella)
Green Long-horn (Adela reaumurella)
Green Hairstreak (Callophrys rubi)
Holly Blue (Celastrina argiolus)
Common Heath (Ematurga atomaria)
Feathered Bright (Incurvaria masculella)
The Seraphim (Lobophora halterata)
Red-barred Gold (Micropterix tunbergella)
Large Long-horn (Nematopogon swammerdamella)
Common Oak Midget (Phyllonorycter quercifoliella)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Black-headed Pygmy (Stigmella atricapitella)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2013-05-19
Even Mjaaland
Paradisskaret (Rogaland, Norway)
Rusty Birch Button (Acleris notana)
Brown Oak Slender (Acrocercops brongniardella)
Knot Grass (Acronicta rumicis)
Grey Birch (Aethalura punctulata)
Brindled Flat-body (Agonopterix arenella)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
The Streamer (Anticlea derivata)
Black-speckled Groundling (Carpatolechia proximella)
Autumn Green Carpet (Chloroclysta miata)
Ringed Carpet (Cleora cinctaria)
Chocolate-tip (Clostera curtula)
Nut-tree Tussock (Colocasia coryli)
The Chestnut (Conistra vaccinii)
March Tubic (Diurnea fagella)
Lunar Marbled Brown (Drymonia ruficornis)
Common Oak Purple (Dyseriocrania subpurpurella)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Common Birch Bell (Epinotia immundana)
Eriocrania semipurpurella/sangii
Brindled Pug (Eupithecia abbreviata)
Double-striped Pug (Gymnoscelis rufifasciata)
May Highflyer (Hydriomena impluviata)
Pale Feathered Bright (Incurvaria pectinea)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Common Quaker (Orthosia cerasi)
Small Quaker (Orthosia cruda)
Hebrew Character (Orthosia gothica)
Clouded Drab (Orthosia incerta)
Horse Chestnut (Pachycnemia hippocastanaria)
Brown Silver-line (Petrophora chlorosata)
Lesser Swallow Prominent (Pheosia gnoma)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Tawny Groundling (Pseudotelphusa paripunctella)
The Herald (Scoliopteryx libatrix)
Early Thorn (Selenia dentaria)
Purple Thorn (Selenia tetralunaria)
Early Tooth-striped (Trichopteryx carpinata)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2012-06-11
Even Mjaaland
Mølen (Vestfold, Norway)
Brown Oak Slender (Acrocercops brongniardella)
Small Barred Long-horn (Adela croesella)
Juniper Conch (Aethes rutilana)
Agnoea
Many-plumed Moth (Alucita hexadactyla)
Anania funebris
Red Roller (Ancylis mitterbacheriana)
Clouded-bordered Brindle (Apamea crenata)
Dusky Brocade (Apamea remissa)
Rustic Shoulder-knot (Apamea sordens)
Bronze Argent (Argyresthia arceuthina)
Apple Fruit Moth (Argyresthia conjugella)
Silver Y (Autographa gamma)
Birch Bent-wing (Bucculatrix demaryella)
Common Wave (Cabera exanthemata)
Common White Wave (Cabera pusaria)
Thyme Marble (Celypha cespitana)
Common Marble (Celypha lacunana)
Garden Grass-veneer (Chrysoteuchia culmella)
Little Conch (Cochylis dubitana)
Small Heath (Coenonympha pamphilus)
Purple Bar (Cosmorhoe ocellata)
Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer (Crambus lathoniellus)
Small Blue (Cupido minimus)
Mazarine Blue (Cyaniris semiargus)
Lead-coloured Drill (Dichrorampha plumbana)
Bird's Wing (Dypterygia scabriuscula)
Small Engrailed (Ectropis crepuscularia)
Common Heath (Ematurga atomaria)
Common Spruce Bell (Epinotia tedella)
Dingy Skipper (Erynnis tages)
Honeysuckle Bell (Eucosmomorpha albersana)
Edinburgh Pug (Eupithecia intricata)
Satyr Pug (Eupithecia satyrata)
Vine Moth (Eupoecilia ambiguella)
Sedge Fanner (Glyphipterix forsterella)
Brimstone (Gonepteryx rhamni)
Plum Fruit Moth (Grapholita funebrana)
The Shears (Hada plebeja)
Plum Tortrix (Hedya pruniana)
Jodis putata
Pale-shouldered Brocade (Lacanobia thalassina)
Raspberry Moth (Lampronia corticella)
Lobesia bicinctana
Shore Marble (Lobesia littoralis)
Oak Marble (Lobesia reliquana)
Lyme Grass (Longalatedes elymi)
Yellow-faced Bell (Notocelia cynosbatella)
Scalloped Hazel (Odontopera bidentata)
Brimstone Moth (Opisthograptis luteolata)
Woodland Marble (Orthotaenia undulana)
Perizoma hydrata
Large White (Pieris brassicae)
Green-veined White (Pieris napi)
Light Streak (Pleurota bicostella)
Diamond-back Moth (Plutella xylostella)
Common Blue (Polyommatus icarus)
Rhopobota myrtillana
Brown Rustic (Rusina ferruginea)
Common Grey (Scoparia ambigualis)
Cream Wave (Scopula floslactata)
Lunar Thorn (Selenia lunularia)
Latticed Heath (Semiothisa clathrata)
Black-veined Moth (Siona lineata)
Buff Ermine (Spilarctia lutea)
White Ermine (Spilosoma lubricipeda)
Dark-barred Twin-spot (Xanthorhoe ferrugata)
Silver-ground Carpet (Xanthorhoe montanata)
Red Twin-spot Carpet (Xanthorhoe spadicearia)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2009-04-23
Kjell Tore Vogsland
Drangedal (Telemark, Norway)
Acleris obtusana
Brown Oak Slender (Acrocercops brongniardella)